HOCKEY: Your guide to all the games

Spalding v St Ives 2nd

East League results and fixtures



Men’s Premier A: Harleston Magpies 4 Bedford 1, Cambridge University 3 Letchworth 2, Wapping 5 Chelmsford 1, CoP 4 Saffron Walden 0, Spalding 2 Blueharts 2.

Men’s Premier B: West Herts 2nd 3 Cambridge City 2nd 5, Bourne Deeping 3 Havering 1, Wisbech Town 2 CoP 2nd 2, Dereham 3 Waltham Forest 2, Norwich City 1 Wapping 2nd 0.

Men’s Division One: Long Sutton 3 Old Southendian 4, Felixstowe 0 Sudbury 0, East London 6 Broxbourne 3, Shefford & Sandy 6 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Cambridge City 3rd 1 Upminster 5, Cambridge Nomads 3 Wapping 3rd 4.

Men’s Division Three NW: Ely City 5 CoP 5th 2, St Neots 2 Cambridge City 4th 2, March Town 6 Spalding 2nd 2, Spalding 3rd 0 Kettering 13, CoP 4th 0 Bourne Deeping 2nd 1, Cambridge City Vets 3 Leadenham 2.

Men’s Division Four NW: Long Sutton 2nd 8 Cambridge City 5th 2, St Ives 2nd 1 Bourne Deeping 4th 0, Wisbech Town 2nd 3 Cambridge South 3rd 3, Cambridge South 2nd 2 Alford & District 2, CoP 6th 2 St Neots 2nd 1, Bourne Deeping 3rd 5 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 2.

Men’s Division Five NW: Kettering 2nd 2 CoP 7th 0, Wellingborough 2 St Neots 3rd 2, March Town 2nd 0 Spalding 4th 3, Horncastle 2nd 1 Louth 4, Cambridge City 6th 0 St Ives 3rd 2.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Wisbech Town 4th 0 Leadenham 2nd 5, Leadenham 3rd 2 Bourne Deeping 5th 3, Bourne Deeping 6th 1 Long Sutton 3rd 1, CoP 8th 0 Louth 2nd 0.

Women’s Division Two NW: Pelicans 4 Alford & District 0, Cambridge University 2nd 3 Cambridge Nomads 2, Cambridge City 3rd 2 Cambridge South 0, CoP 2nd 2 Long Sutton 2, Spalding 4 St Ives 2nd 0.

Women’s Division Three NW: Haverhill 1 Spalding 2nd 1, Bourne Deeping 0 Bury St Edmunds 2nd 0, March Town 0 CoP 3rd 8, Horncastle 0 Ely City 2, Cambridge City 4th 1 Cambridge University 3rd 1.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Louth 2nd 1 Woodhall Spa 1, Bourne Deeping 3rd 0 Spilsby 3, CoP 4th 3 Long Sutton 2nd 0, Alford & District 2nd 0 Bourne Deeping 2nd 5.


Men’s Premier B: Dereham 2 Norwich City 4.

Men’s Division Three NW: March Town 4 CoP 4th 3.

Men’s Division Five NW: Horncastle 2nd 4 St Neots 4th 2.

Women’s Division Three NW: Horncastle 4 Bury St Edmunds 3rd 1, Cambridge University 3rd 3 CoP 3rd 0.



Men’s Premier A: Letchworth v Wapping, Bedford v Cambridge Uni, Blueharts v Harleston Magpies, Chelmsford v CoP, Saffron Walden v Ipswich, St Albans v Spalding.

Men’s Premier B: Havering v Wisbech Town, Cambridge City 2nd v Bourne Deeping, Cambridge University 2nd v West Herts 2nd, CoP 2nd v Dereham, Waltham Forest v Norwich City, Wapping 2nd v I-ES.

Men’s Division One: Sudbury v East London, Old Southendian v Felixstowe, Upminster v Long Sutton, Broxbourne v Shefford & Sandy, Bishop’s Stortford v Cambridge Nomads, Wapping 3rd v Cambridge City 3rd.

Men’s Division Three NW: Cambridge City 4th v March Town, CoP 5th v St Neots, Bourne Deeping 2nd v Ely City, Spalding 2nd v Spalding 3rd, Kettering v Cambridge City Vets, Leadenham v CoP 4th.

Men’s Division Four NW: Bourne Deeping 4th v Wisbech Town 2nd, Cambridge City 5th v St Ives 2nd, St Neots 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd, Cambridge South 3rd v Cambridge South 2nd, Alford & District v Bourne Deeping 3rd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v CoP 6th.

Men’s Division Five NW: St Neots 3rd v March Town 2nd, CoP 7th v Wellingborough, St Ives 3rd v Kettering 2nd, Spalding 4th v Horncastle 2nd, Louth v St Neots 4th, Wisbech Town 3rd v Cambridge City 6th.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Leadenham 2nd v Leadenham 3rd, Bourne Deeping 5th v Bourne Deeping 6th, Long Sutton 3rd v CoP 8th, Louth 2nd v Spalding 5th.

Women’s Division Two NW: Cambridge Nomads v Cambridge City 3rd, Alford & District v Cambridge University 2nd, St Ives 2nd v Pelicans, Cambridge South v CoP 2nd, Wisbech Town 2nd v Spalding.

Women’s Division Three NW: Bury St Edmunds 2nd v March Town, Spalding 2nd v Bourne Deeping, Cambridge University 3rd v Haverhill, CoP 3rd v Horncastle, Ely City v Bury St Edmunds 3rd, Huntingdon v Cambridge City 4th.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Spilsby v Spalding 3rd, Woodhall Spa v Bourne Deeping 3rd, Bourne Deeping 2nd v Louth 2nd, Long Sutton 2nd v Leadenham.


Women’s Division Four NW (N): Alford & District 2nd v Spilsby.

More from Sport