HOCKEY: Your guide to all the games

Long Sutton v Cambridge City 3rd

East League results and fixtures


Photos by Tim Wilson


Men’s Premier A: Saffron Walden 1 Wapping 6, Chelmsford 3 Cambridge University 3, Letchworth 2 Bedford 2, St Albans 3 CoP 3, Blueharts 2 Ipswich 2.

Men’s Premier B: Waltham Forest 1 Wisbech Town 0, CoP 2nd 2 Bourne Deeping 3, Havering 1 Cambridge City 2nd 2, I-ES 5 West Herts 2nd 2, Wapping 2nd 1 Dereham 3, Cambridge University2nd 0 Norwich City 4.

Men’s Division One: Bishop’s Stortford 2 East London 4, Broxbourne 13 Felixstowe 0, Sudbury 2 Old Southendian 0, Cambridge City 3rd 6 Long Sutton 2, Wapping 3rd 1 Shefford & Sandy 3, Upminster 3 Cambridge Nomads 1.

Men’s Division Three NW: Spalding 2nd 2 St Neots 4, Leadenham 5 Spalding 3rd 1, Bourne Deeping 2nd 2 Cambridge City Vets 3.

Men’s Division Four NW: Alford & District 3 Wisbech Town 2nd 0, Cambridge South 3rd 1 St Ives 2nd 2, Bourne Deeping 4th 1 Cambridge City 5th 2, CoP 6th 3 Long Sutton 2nd 3, Cambridge Nomads 2nd 0 Cambridge South 2nd 2, St Neots 2nd 3 Bourne Deeping 3rd 3.

Men’s Division Five NW: St Neots 3rd 4 CoP 7th 0, Cambridge City 6th 3 Kettering 2nd 2, Wisbech Town 3rd 4 Horncastle 2nd 0, St Ives 3rd 3 St Neots 4th 1.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Long Sutton 3rd 1 Leadenham 3rd 2, Bourne Deeping 5th 4 Wisbech Town 4th 1, Spalding 5th 0 Alford & District 2nd 0, Louth 2nd 3 Bourne Deeping 6th 0.

Women’s Division Two NW: Long Sutton 0 Cambridge City 3rd 2, Cambridge South 0 Cambridge University 2nd 1, Cambridge Nomads 3 Alford & District 1, Spalding 3 Pelicans 3, Wisbech Town 2nd 0 CoP 2nd 7.

Women’s Division Three NW: Ely City 4 March Town 1, CoP 3rd 0 Bourne Deeping 3, Cambridge City 4th 3 Haverhill 0, Huntingdon 3 Horncastle 1.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Alford & District 2nd 0 Louth 2nd 0, Bourne Deeping 2nd 0 Leadenham 4.


Men’s Premier A: Bedford 3 St Albans 3.

Men’s Division Three NW: Spalding 2nd 2 Cambridge City Vets 2.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Long Sutton 2nd 2 Alford & District 2nd 1.



Men’s Premier A: St Albans v Letchworth, CoP v Harleston Magpies, Cambridge University v Ipswich, Spalding v Chelmsford.

Men’s Premier B: Wisbech Town v Bourne Deeping, Norwich City v Havering.

Men’s Division One: Bishop’s Stortford v Long Sutton, Sudbury v Upminster, Shefford & Sandy v Felixstowe, Cambridge Nomads v Old Southendian.

Men’s Division Three NW: Leadenham v Kettering, Ely City v Spalding 2nd, Spalding 3rd v Cambridge City Vets, Cambridge City 4th v CoP 5th.

Men’s Division Four NW: Long Sutton 2nd v Wisbech Town 2nd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v Alford & District.

Men’s Division Five NW: Kettering 2nd v Spalding 4th, Louth v Cambridge City 6th.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Spalding 6th v Spalding 5th, Alford & District 2nd v Leadenham 3rd.

Women’s Division Two NW: Spalding v Cambridge Nomads, Cambridge City 3rd v CoP 2nd.

Women’s Division Three NW: Bury St Edmunds 2nd v Horncastle, Haverhill v March Town, Spalding 2nd v Huntingdon.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Louth 2nd v Spalding 3rd.


Men’s Premier A: Bedford v Spalding, Chelmsford v St Albans, Ipswich v Wapping.

Men’s Division Five NW: Louth v Wellingborough.

More from Sport