FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

HEADS UP: Toby Mullarkey nods home the only goal as Leek Town ended Spalding Uniteds unbeaten league record. They meet again on Tuesday night.
HEADS UP: Toby Mullarkey nods home the only goal as Leek Town ended Spalding Uniteds unbeaten league record. They meet again on Tuesday night.
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport and ‘like’ our Facebook pages
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Invitation Cup quarter-final: Deeping v FC Peterborough.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Belper v Rugby, Carlton v Newcastle, Chasetown v Stamford, Loughborough v Witton, Market Drayton v Bedworth, Northwich v Lincoln, Romulus v Leek, Shaw Lane v Gresley, Spalding v Sheffield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Boston, Holbeach v Eynesbury, Kirby Muxloe v Harrowby, Oadby v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Yaxley, Peterborough Sports v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star, Sileby v Leicester Nirvana, Sleaford v Huntingdon, Wellingborough v Deeping, Wisbech v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Bourne v Olney, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Irchester, Long Buckby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Oakham v Buckingham, Potton v Burton Park Wanderers, Raunds v Lutterworth, Thrapston v Blackstones, Whitworth v Rushden & Higham, Woodford v Daventry.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Bourne, Cogenhoe v Harborough, Desborough v Thrapston, Eynesbury v Whitworth, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Lutterworth v Potton, Olney v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

Crowland Res v Glinton & Northborough, Long Sutton v Oakham Res, Whittlesey Res v Ramsey.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

FC Peterborough v Brotherhood Sports, Oundle Res v Rutland DR.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

British School of Sport v Holbeach A.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield semi-final (1.30pm): Ketton v Pinchbeck.

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports v Uppingham, Deeping Res v Holbeach Res, Leverington Sports v Wisbech Res, Moulton Harrox v Crowland, Sawtry v Peterborough ICA Sports, Stilton v Langtoft, Thorney v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Warboys, Netherton Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Peterborough Polonia v Wittering Harriers, Riverside v Spalding Res, Sutton Bridge v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports Res v Ketton Res, Langtoft Res v Leverington Sports Res, Stamford Lions Res v Netherton A, Tydd St Mary v Spalding Town.

Division Three (2pm): Bretton North End v AFC Stanground Sports A, Farcet v Eye, Stamford Belvedere Res v Sawtry Res, Whittlesey B v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports B v Whittlesey C, Holbeach Bank v Feeder, Stamford Lions A v Cardea, Whaplode Drove v Huntingdon Rovers, Wittering Harriers Res v Netherton B.

Division Five A (2pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Glinton & Northborough Res, Feeder Res v Ramsey Res.

Division Five B (2pm): AFC Orton v Riverside Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Leverington Sports A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Grimsby Borough Res v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Horncastle v Wyberton (3pm), Hykeham v Ruston Sports, Louth v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Market Rasen v CGB Humbertherm, Nettleham v Sleaford Town Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Leverton Sheepgate v Boston College, Ruskington v Pointon, Skegness Res v Old Leake, Spilsby v Billinghay, Swineshead v Coningsby, Wyberton Res v Benington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: FC Kirton v Kirton Town, Fishtoft v Friskney, Fosdyke v Horncastle Res, Fulbeck v Woodhall Spa, Railway v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v FC Wrangle, Boston International v Swineshead A, Coningsby Res v Sibsey, Park v FC Hammers.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston Athletic v Fosdyke Res, Boston College Res v Northgate Olympic, Mareham v Holbeach Bank.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Shield quarter-final (1.45pm): Benington Res v Fishtoft Res, Kirton Town Res v Wyberton A, Pointon Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Swineshead Res v Old Doningtonians Res.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford, Feeder v IPTA, Park Farm Pumas Red v Riverside Purple, Parkside Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Spalding v Werrington.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v ICA Sports Juventus, Park Farm Pumas Black v Riverside Black, Parkside Blue v Holbeach Yellows.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bretton North End, Netherton v Feeder Red, Peterborough Forres v IPTA, Pinchbeck Predators v Phoenix Red, Stamford Reds v One Touch, Stamford White v Spalding, Thurlby Tigers Black v Oundle, Werrington v FC Peterborough, Wittering Harriers v Hampton Royal.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Hampton Blue, Crowland v Park Farm Pumas Black, Deeping Blues v Stanground Sports, Feeder Blue v Holbeach, Glinton & Northborough Blue v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sporting, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Hampton Navy, Phoenix Yellow v ICA Sports Juventus, Pinchbeck Pumas v Parkside, Stamford Yellows v Deeping Claret, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Bourne Claret.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Park Farm Pumas Red, Parkside Green v IPTA, Rippingale & Folkingham v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Stamford Reds v Riverside.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle White, Gunthorpe Harriers v Oundle Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Spalding Orange, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports Black v Hampton Navy, Wittering Harriers v Spalding Blue.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Bourne Red v One Touch, Hampton v Holbeach Yellow, Phoenix v Feeder Blue, Stanground Sports Purple v Crowland, Thurlby Tigers Black v FC Peterborough, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Peterborough McCann v Whittlesey Black, Stamford Yellows v Holbeach Black, Werrington v Feeder Red.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Boston v Spalding Girls, Boston Ladies/Girls v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Bourne Red v Bretton North End, Gunthorpe Harriers v Bourne Claret, March Soccer School Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Feeder, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Deeping Clarets, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Red.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle, Parkside Yellow v Blackstones.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Crowland v Werrington Blue, Deeping Blues v Werrington Red, FC Peterborough v Netherton Falcons, IPTA v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Peterborough Northern Star White v Thurlby Tigers, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Holbeach Yellow, Spalding Blue v Thorney, Stanground Sports v Riverside Purple.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Hampton v One Touch, Holbeach Black v Stamford Reds, Spalding Yellow v Parkside Blue, Stamford Yellows v Ramsey.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston Black.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Bourne v Priory Parkside, Linton Aztecs v Plantation & Spartak Black, Melbourn Dynamos v Swavesey Spartans, Yaxley v St Ives Rangers.

Under-14A (10.30am): Bar Hill v Cambridge City, Burwell Tigers v St Ives Rangers, Isleham v Bourne, Newmarket v Linton Aztecs.

Under-14B (10.30am): Cambourne v Swavesey Spartans, Comberton Crusaders v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v Histon Hornets.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE

Cleethorpes v Appleby Frodingham Belles (11am), Spalding v Sleaford Vixens (10.30am).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Jubilee v Sutton Bridge, Pinchbeck v Punchbowl Tigers, South Holland United Clarets v Mulberry, Spalding Wanderers v Holbeach.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CR Eastern Province v Clenchwarton, CSKA Emneth v Maltings, Elm v CSKA Emneth Res, England’s Hope v CSKA Emneth Young Boys, MacMillan v The Old White Bell.

Division Two: Elm v CSKA Emneth Res, England’s Hope v CSKA Emneth Young Boys, Fleet UC v West Winch William Burt, Tydd St Mary v Three Holes Tigers.

League Cup semi-finals: Elm v CSKA Res, England’s Hope v CSKA Young Boys.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Boston v Thurlby Tigers.

League Cup quarter-final (1.45pm): Bar Hill v Swineshead.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Quarter-final (noon): Deeping Blue v Ruston Sports.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): IPTA v JFC Boston, March Town Athletic v Riverside Purple, One Touch v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding White v Parkside, Thurlby Tigers v Pinchbeck Predators, Yaxley v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (noon): Hampton Blue v Bourne Reds, March Park Rangers v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (2pm): Holbeach Blacks v Netherton Ravens, Wisbech St Mary Purple v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Boston Amber v Stanground Sports, Hampton Royal v Oundle, Holbeach Yellows v Feeder, Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Reds.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (noon): Stamford Red v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (2pm): Deeping Clarets v Netherton Wagtails, Spalding Blue v March Soccer School Blue, Stamford Yellows v FC Peterborough.

Under-12 Division One: Netherton v One Touch (10.30am), Boston v Yaxley Blue (noon), Hampton Royal v Riverside (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Red v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Amber (12.30pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Blackstones Green v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Oundle v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (noon), Crowland v Stanground Sports (2pm), March Soccer School v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Boston Ladies/Girls v Netherton Vultures, Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Blackstones Black.

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne v Holbeach.

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Kingscliffe v Sawtry Colts Blue Sox.

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-13 League Cup semi-final (10.30am): Riverside v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-13 Hereward Cup semi-final (10.30am): Malborne v Spalding Orange.

Under-14 Division One: Spalding Blue v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Deeping Blue v Peterborough Northern Star White (noon), Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (noon): Stamford Reds v Stanground Sports.

Under-14 Division Four (10.30am): Whittlesey v Stamford Yellow.

Under-14 League Cup semi-finals: Blackstones v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach Yellow (noon).

Under-14 Hereward Cup semi-finals: March Park Rangers Red v Werrington Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-final (2pm): March Soccer School v Bourne Claret.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Blackstones v Whittlesey.


Under-15 Division Two: Deeping v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black v Phoenix (2pm), Riverside v Spalding (2pm), Stamford v Wisbech St Mary (2pm), Werrington v Hungate Green (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Bourne Red v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Gonerby v Malborne.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v Bourne, Rippingale & Folkingham v Pinchbeck.

Under-16 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers v Parkside (noon), Oundle v March Town United (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup semi-final (1.30pm): Holbeach v Hampton.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Ketton v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Netherton Blue Jays v Yaxley Lynx, Spalding Orange v Peterborough Sports.

Under-18 Division Three (10am): Yaxley Blue v Oakham.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Stamford, Chasetown v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Leek v Spalding, Lincoln v Belper, Newcastle v Romulus, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Witton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Newport Pagnell v Sileby, Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Stewarts & Lloyds v Whitworth.

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Newport Pagnell.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Northwich v Shaw Lane.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Olney.