Home   Sport   Article

East Leagues results and fixtures - your guide to all the games




RESULTS

SATURDAY

MEN

Premier B: Cambridge University 2nd 2 Waltham Forest 1, Bourne Deeping 1 Havering 2, Broxbourne 5 Upminster 0, Letchworth 2 Old Southendian 1, Shefford & Sandy 1 Sudbury 6, Blueharts 1 St Albans 2nd 3.

Division Two North: Norwich Dragons 4 Long Sutton 1, Harleston Magpies 2nd 7 Pelicans 2, St Ives 1 University of East Anglia 5, Dereham 2nd 3 Harleston Magpies 3rd 2, City of Peterborough 3rd 3 Kettering 2.

Division Three NW: Cambridge University 3rd 10 Bourne Deeping 2nd 0, Leadenham 1 City of Peterborough 4th 3, St Neots 2 March Town 0, Cambridge South 2nd 5 Ely City 0, Spalding 2nd 1 St Ives 2nd 2, Long Sutton 2nd 4 Cambridge City Vets 2.

Division Four NW: City of Peterborough 5th 2 Louth 1, Cambridge South 3rd 1 Wisbech Town 2nd 3, Cambridge City 5th 3 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 2, Kettering 2nd 3 Wellingborough 0, Bourne Deeping 3rd 2 St Ives 3rd 3.

Division Five NW: Bourne Deeping 4th 2 Cambridge South 4th 1, Spalding 4th 10 Bourne Deeping 5th 1, St Neots 2nd 2 Kettering 3rd 0, Wisbech Town 3rd 1 Cambridge City 6th 0, Ely City 2nd 2 City of Peterborough 6th 9.

Division Six NW (N): Leadenham 2nd 11 City of Peterborough 8th 0.

Spalding
Spalding

LADIES

Division Two NW: Cambridge Nomads 3 Cambridge University 3rd 2, Dereham 2nd 6 Pelicans 1, Spalding 7 St Ives 2nd 0, Long Sutton 2 Cambridge City 4th 0, Bourne Deeping 0 Bury St Edmunds 2nd 4, Cambridge South 6 Saffron Walden 0.

Division Three NW: Huntingdon 4 Cambridge City 5th 2, Horncastle 1 Spalding 2nd 0, St Neots 2nd 6 Alford & District 3.

Division Four NW (N): Wisbech Town 2nd 5 City of Peterborough 4th 1, Alford & District 2nd 0 Bourne Deeping 3rd 6.


FIXTURES

SATURDAY

MEN

Premier B: Upminster v Bourne Deeping, Havering v Blueharts, Letchworth v Sudbury, Old Southendian v Spalding, Waltham Forest v Broxbourne, St Albans 2nd v Shefford & Sandy.

Division Two North: Long Sutton v Harleston Magpies 2nd, Kettering v University of East Anglia, Horncastle v St Ives, Pelicans v Dereham 2nd, Norwich City 2nd v Norwich Dragons, Harleston Magpies 3rd v City of Peterborough 3rd.

Division Three NW: Cambridge City Vets v Cambridge University 3rd, Bourne Deeping 2nd v Ely City, Leadenham v Cambridge South 2nd, March Town v Spalding 2nd, St Ives 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd, City of Peterborough 4th v St Neots.

Division Four NW: Spalding 3rd v City of Peterborough 5th, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v Alford & District, Louth v Wisbech Town 2nd, Wellingborough v Bourne Deeping 3rd, Kettering 2nd v Cambridge South 3rd, St Ives 3rd v Cambridge City 5th.

Division Five NW: City of Peterborough 6th v Louth 2nd, Cambridge City 6th v Kettering 3rd, Ely City 2nd v St Neots 2nd, Bourne Deeping 5th v Wisbech Town 3rd, Cambridge South 4th v Spalding 4th, March Town 2nd v Bourne Deeping 4th.

Division Six NW (N): Leadenham 3rd v Horncastle 2nd, Spalding 5th v City of Peterborough 8th, Alford & District 2nd v Bourne Deeping 6th, Long Sutton 3rd v Leadenham 2nd.

LADIES

Division Two NW: Cambridge University 3rd v Long Sutton, Bury St Edmunds 2nd v Cambridge Nomads, St Ives 2nd v Saffron Walden, Cambridge City 4th v Spalding, Dereham 2nd v Cambridge South, Pelicans v Bourne Deeping.

Division Three NW: Spalding 2nd v St Neots 2nd, Alford & District v Bourne Deeping 2nd, Cambridge City 5th v City of Peterborough 3rd.

Division Four NW (N): Bourne Deeping 3rd v Spalding 3rd, March Town v Spilsby, Leadenham v Alford & District 2nd, City of Peterborough 4th v Louth 2nd, Wisbech Town 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd.


Read more


This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More