Home   Sport   Article

Subscribe Now

HOCKEY: East League results and fixtures




RESULTS

MEN

Premier B: I-ES 1 Wapping 2nd 1, West Herts 2nd 0 Blueharts 2, CoP 2nd 4 Bourne Deeping 3, Shefford & Sandy 1 East London 2, Spalding 5 Dereham 6, Havering 1 Waltham Forest 5.

Spalding v Dereham
Spalding v Dereham

Division Two (N): Dereham 2nd 4 St Ives 2, Norwich Dragons 2 Pelicans 4, Cambridge Nomads 1 Long Sutton 3, Bourne Deeping 2nd 0 CoP 3rd 4, Cambridge South 2 Kettering 1, Norwich City 3rd 1 Bury St Edmunds 7.

Division Four (NW): Kettering 2nd 5 Cambridge City 5th 3, CoP 6th 0 Spalding 2nd 9, Cambridge South 3rd 2 Bourne Deeping 3rd 1, Long Sutton 2nd 2 Cambridge South 2nd 0, Spalding 3rd 2 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 1, Alford & District 0 Wisbech Town 3rd 1.

Division Five (NW): Horncastle 2nd 1 Leadenham 2nd 1, Louth 15 Spalding 4th 0, St Neots 3rd 2 March Town 2nd 6, Bourne Deeping 4th 0 St Neots 2nd 3, Cambridge South 4th 0 Cambridge City 6th 4, St Ives 3rd 0 Wellingborough 1.

Division Six (NWN): Bourne Deeping 5th 4 Leadenham 3rd 0, Louth 2nd 3 CoP 8th 1, Spalding 5th 3 Long Sutton 3rd 1, Alford & District 2nd 11 Bourne Deeping 6th 3.

WOMEN

Division Two (NW): Newmarket 3 Alford & District 2, St Ives 2nd 1 Cambridge South 1, CoP 2nd 1 Bourne Deeping 0, Long Sutton 1 Cambridge Nomads 2, Pelicans 5 Spalding 2, Cambridge City 4th 1 St Ives 0.

Division Three (NW): Spalding 2nd 4 Haverhill 0, Ely City 2 Cambridge University 3rd 1, Wisbech Town 2nd 4 March Town 1, Saffron Walden 5 CoP 3rd 0, Royston 1 Horncastle 3, Bury St Edmunds 2nd 7 Huntingdon 0.

Division Four (NWN): Horncastle 2nd 3 Spilsby 1, Woodhall Spa 0 Long Sutton 2nd 4, CoP 4th 4 Bourne Deeping 3rd 1, Leadenham 1 Spalding 3rd 0, Alford & District 2nd 1 Louth 2nd 2.

FIXTURES

MEN

Premier B: Wapping 2nd v West Herts 2nd, Waltham Forest v I-ES, Blueharts v CoP 2nd, Bourne Deeping v Shefford & Sandy, East London v Spalding, Dereham v Havering.

Division Two (N): St Ives v Norwich Dragons, Bury St Edmunds v Dereham 2nd, Pelicans v Cambridge Nomads, Long Sutton v Bourne Deeping 2nd, CoP 3rd v Cambridge South, Kettering v Norwich City 3rd.

Division Four (NW): Cambridge City 5th v CoP 6th, Wisbech Town 3rd v Kettering 2nd, Spalding 2nd v Cambridge South 3rd, Bourne Deeping 3rd v Long Sutton 2nd, Cambridge South 2nd v Spalding 3rd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v Alford & District.

Division Five (NW): Leadenham 2nd v Louth, Wellingborough v Horncastle 2nd, Spalding 4th v St Neots 3rd, March Town 2nd v Bourne Deeping 4th, St Neots 2nd v Cambridge South 4th, Cambridge City 6th v St Ives 3rd.

Division Six (NWN): Spalding 5th v Bourne Deeping 5th.

WOMEN

Division Two (NW): Alford & District v St Ives 2nd, St Ives v Newmarket, Cambridge South v CoP 2nd, Bourne Deeping v Long Sutton, Cambridge Nomads v Pelicans, Spalding v Cambridge City 4th.

Division Three (NW): Haverhill v Ely City, Huntingdon v Spalding 2nd, Cambridge University 3rd v Wisbech Town 2nd, March Town v Saffron Walden, CoP 3rd v Royston, Horncastle v Bury St Edmunds 2nd.

Division Four (NWN): Spilsby v Woodhall Spa, Louth 2nd v Horncastle 2nd, Long Sutton 2nd v CoP 4th, Bourne Deeping 3rd v Bourne Deeping 2nd, Spalding 3rd v Alford & District 2nd.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More