Home   Sport   Article

Subscribe Now

HOCKEY: East League results and fixtures




RESULTS

MEN

Premier B: I-ES 4 Bourne Deeping 2, Blueharts 3 East London 4, Wapping 2nd 2 Dereham 1, Shefford & Sandy 6 Spalding 2, CoP 2nd 1 Havering 1, West Herts 2nd 1 Waltham Forest 4.

Division Two (N): Dereham 2nd 2 Long Sutton 2, Pelicans 2 CoP 3rd 1, St Ives 2 Kettering 1, Bourne Deeping 2nd 0 Cambridge South 4, Cambridge Nomads 12 Norwich City 3rd 1, Norwich Dragons 1 Bury St Edmunds 0.

Division Four (NW): Kettering 2nd 8 Bourne Deeping 3rd 2, Spalding 2nd 4 Cambridge South 2nd 2, Cambridge City 5th 7 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 0, Long Sutton 2nd 1 Spalding 3rd 0, Cambridge South 3rd 3 Alford & District 2, CoP 6th 5 Wisbech Town 3rd 0.

Division Five (NW): Horncastle 2nd 1 March Town 2nd 0, Spalding 4th 4 St Neots 2nd 2, Leadenham 2nd 5 Cambridge City 6th 0, Bourne Deeping 4th 3 Cambridge South 4th 0, St Neots 3rd 0 St Ives 3rd 1, Louth 3 Wellingborough 3.

Division Six (NWN): Bourne Deeping 5th 2 Alford & District 2nd 1, CoP 8th 0 Bourne Deeping 6th 3, Leadenham 3rd 1 Long Sutton 3rd 2, Louth 2nd 2 Spalding 5th 0.

Long Sutton v Pelicans
Long Sutton v Pelicans

WOMEN

Division Two (NW): Newmarket 1 Bourne Deeping 2, Cambridge South 3 Cambridge Nomads 2, Alford & District 4 Spalding 1, Long Sutton 2 Pelicans 1, CoP 2nd 3 Cambridge City 4th 0, St Ives 2nd 0 St Ives 3.

Long Sutton v Pelicans
Long Sutton v Pelicans

Division Three (NW): Spalding 2nd 4 March Town 1, Cambridge University 3rd 4 CoP 3rd 0, Haverhill 0 Horncastle 6, Saffron Walden 8 Royston 0, Wisbech Town 2nd 0 Bury St Edmunds 2nd 6, Ely City 5 Huntingdon 0.

Division Four (NWN): Horncastle 2nd 1 Bourne Deeping 3rd 0, Spilsby 1 Spalding 3rd 3, Bourne Deeping 2nd 3 Leadenham 2, CoP 4th 3 Alford & District 2nd 0, Woodhall Spa 1 Louth 2nd 2.

FIXTURES

MEN

Premier B: Dereham v West Herts 2nd, East London v Wapping 2nd, Bourne Deeping v Blueharts, Spalding v I-ES, Waltham Forest v CoP 2nd, Havering v Shefford & Sandy.

Division Two (N): Kettering v Norwich Dragons, CoP 3rd v St Ives, Long Sutton v Pelicans, Cambridge South v Dereham 2nd, Bury St Edmunds v Cambridge Nomads, Norwich City 3rd v Bourne Deeping 2nd.

Division Four (NW): Cambridge Nomads 2nd v CoP 6th, Cambridge South 2nd v Cambridge City 5th, Bourne Deeping 3rd v Spalding 2nd, Spalding 3rd v Kettering 2nd, Wisbech Town 3rd v Cambridge South 3rd, Alford & District v Long Sutton 2nd.

Division Five (NW): Cambridge City 6th v Louth, St Neots 2nd v Leadenham 2nd, March Town 2nd v Spalding 4th, Cambridge South 4th v Horncastle 2nd, Wellingborough v St Neots 3rd, St Ives 3rd v Bourne Deeping 4th.

Division Six (NWN): Leadenham 3rd v Spalding 5th, Long Sutton 3rd v CoP 8th, Alford & District 2nd v Louth 2nd, Bourne Deeping 6th v Bourne Deeping 5th.

WOMEN

Division Two (NW): Spalding v St Ives 2nd, Cambridge Nomads v Alford & District, Bourne Deeping v Cambridge South, Pelicans v Newmarket, St Ives v CoP 2nd, Cambridge City 4th v Long Sutton.

Division Three (NW): Horncastle v Ely City, CoP 3rd v Haverhill, March Town v Cambridge University 3rd, Royston v Spalding 2nd, Huntingdon v Wisbech Town 2nd, Bury St Edmunds 2nd v Saffron Walden.

Division Four (NWN): Spalding 3rd v Woodhall Spa, Bourne Deeping 3rd v Long Sutton 2nd, Leadenham v Horncastle 2nd, Louth 2nd v CoP 4th, Alford & District 2nd v Bourne Deeping 2nd.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More