Home   Sport   Article

Subscribe Now

HOCKEY: East League results and fixtures




Spalding 2nd v Wisbech 2nd
Spalding 2nd v Wisbech 2nd

RESULTS

MEN

Premier B: West Herts 2nd 1 Shefford & Sandy 3, Wapping 2nd 2 Spalding 1, Blueharts 3 Havering 1, Bourne Deeping 4 Waltham Forest 1, East London 1 Dereham 1, I-ES 1 CoP 2nd 1.

Division Two (N): Norwich Dragons 4 Bourne Deeping 2nd 0, St Ives 3 Cambridge South 3, Pelicans 2 Norwich City 3rd 1, CoP 3rd 2 Kettering 1, Dereham 2nd 1 Cambridge Nomads 3.

Division Four (NW): CoP 6th 2 Long Sutton 2nd 6, Cambridge City 5th 2 Spalding 3rd 3, Spalding 2nd 7 Alford & District 1, Bourne Deeping 3rd 3 Wisbech Town 3rd 2, Cambridge South 2nd 2 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 2, Kettering 2nd 3 Cambridge South 3rd 1.

Division Five (NW): Louth 3 Bourne Deeping 4th 0, Leadenham 2nd 1 Cambridge South 4th 3, Spalding 4th 1 St Ives 3rd 3, March Town 2nd 2 Wellingborough 2, St Neots 2nd 5 Cambridge City 6th 2.

Division Six (NWN): Bourne Deeping 5th 6 Alford & District 2nd 1, CoP 8th 2 Bourne Deeping 6th 4, Leadenham 3rd 1 Long Sutton 3rd 5, Louth 2nd 5 Spalding 5th 0.

WOMEN

Division Two (NW): St Ives 2nd 2 Long Sutton 3, Alford & District 2 Pelicans 1, Cambridge South 1 Cambridge City 4th 0, Bourne Deeping 0 St Ives 2, Cambridge Nomads 0 Spalding 0, Newmarket 0 CoP 2nd 7.

Division Three (NW): Ely City 0 Saffron Walden 10, Haverhill 0 Royston 0, Cambridge University 3rd 1 Bury St Edmunds 2nd 5, March Town 0 Huntingdon 6, CoP 3rd 1 Horncastle 4, Spalding 2nd 0 Wisbech Town 2nd 0.

Spalding 2nd v Wisbech 2nd
Spalding 2nd v Wisbech 2nd

Division Four (NWN): Woodhall Spa 0 Bourne Deeping 2nd 10, Spilsby 3 Leadenham 10, Bourne Deeping 3rd 5 Louth 2nd 0.

FIXTURES

MEN

Premier B: East London v I-ES, Dereham v Bourne Deeping, Shefford & Sandy v CoP 2nd, Spalding v West Herts 2nd, Havering v Wapping 2nd, Waltham Forest v Blueharts.

Division Two (N): CoP 3rd v Dereham 2nd, Kettering v Long Sutton, Bourne Deeping 2nd v Cambridge Nomads, Cambridge South v Norwich Dragons, Norwich City 3rd v St Ives, Bury St Edmunds v Pelicans.

Division Four (NW): Cambridge South 2nd v Kettering 2nd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v Bourne Deeping 3rd, Long Sutton 2nd v Cambridge South 3rd, Spalding 3rd v CoP 6th, Alford & District v Cambridge City 5th, Wisbech Town 3rd v Spalding 2nd.

Division Five (NW): St Neots 2nd v Horncastle 2nd, Cambridge City 6th v March Town 2nd, Bourne Deeping 4th v St Neots 3rd, Cambridge South 4th v Louth, St Ives 3rd v Leadenham 2nd, Wellingborough v Spalding 4th.

Division Six (NWN): Leadenham 3rd v Spalding 5th, Long Sutton 3rd v CoP 8th, Alford & District 2nd v Louth 2nd, Bourne Deeping 6th v Bourne Deeping 5th.

WOMEN

Division Two (NW): Cambridge Nomads v Newmarket, Spalding v Bourne Deeping, Long Sutton v CoP 2nd, Pelicans v St Ives 2nd, Cambridge City 4th v Alford & District, St Ives v Cambridge South.

Division Three (NW): CoP 3rd v Spalding 2nd, Horncastle v March Town, Saffron Walden v Wisbech Town 2nd, Royston v Ely City, Bury St Edmunds 2nd v Haverhill, Huntingdon v Cambridge University 3rd.

Division Four (NWN): Spalding 3rd v Bourne Deeping 3rd, Bourne Deeping 2nd v CoP 4th, Leadenham v Woodhall Spa, Alford & District 2nd v Spilsby, Louth 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More