Home   Sport   Article

HOCKEY: Your guide to all the games




Long Sutton
Long Sutton

East League results and fixtures

RESULTS

SATURDAY

Men’s Premier A: Cambridge University 1 Wapping 3, Bedford 0 CoP 2.

Men’s Premier B: Bourne Deeping 5 Wisbech Town 3, Wapping 2nd 3 West Herts 2nd 3, CoP 2nd 1 I-ES 2, Waltham Forest 0 Cambridge University 2nd 1.

Men’s Division One: Wapping 3rd 3 Long Sutton 1, Broxbourne 0 Cambridge City 3rd 3.

Men’s Division Three NW: St Neots 5 March Town 3, Leadenham 4 Ely City 2, CoP 5th 4 Spalding 3rd 0, Spalding 2nd 0 CoP 4th 3, Kettering 4 Bourne Deeping 2nd 2.

Men’s Division Four NW: Cambridge Nomads 2nd 2 Long Sutton 2nd 2, Bourne Deeping 4th 2 Bourne Deeping 3rd 1, Alford & District 6 St Neots 2nd 1.

Men’s Division Five NW: Wisbech Town 3rd 4 Kettering 2nd 2, CoP 7th 3 Horncastle 2nd 3, St Neots 3rd 4 St Neots 4th 0, Spalding 4th 9 Cambridge City 6th 1.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Wisbech Town 4th 1 Leadenham 3rd 3, Leadenham 2nd 7 CoP 8th 0, Bourne Deeping 5th 0 Spalding 5th 2.

Women’s Division Two NW: Cambridge University 2nd 1 Cambridge City 3rd 2, Wisbech Town 2nd 1 Pelicans 3, Alford & District 1 CoP 2nd 1, Long Sutton 6 St Ives 2nd 0.

Women’s Division Three NW: Bourne Deeping 17 March Town 1, Huntingdon 2 Haverhill 2, Spalding 2nd 2 Horncastle 1, CoP 3rd 2 Cambridge City 4th 1, Ely City 2 Cambridge University 3rd 0.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Bourne Deeping 3rd 0 Spalding 3rd 2, Long Sutton 2nd 1 Bourne Deeping 2nd 1.

SUNDAY

Men’s Premier B: Cambridge City 2nd 1 Bourne Deeping 5, Cambridge University 2nd 2 West Herts 2nd 3.

FIXTURES

SATURDAY

Men’s Premier A: Saffron Walden v Ipswich, Letchworth v Wapping, Spalding v Harleston Magpies.

Men’s Premier B: CoP 2nd v Dereham, Waltham Forest v West Herts 2nd.

Men’s Division One: Old Southendian v Cambridge City 3rd, Upminster v Long Sutton, Bishop’s Stortford v Cambridge Nomads, Broxbourne v Wapping 3rd, Sudbury v East London.

Men’s Division Three NW: Kettering v March Town, CoP 4th v Ely City, CoP 5th v St Neots, Spalding 2nd v Spalding 3rd.

Men’s Division Four NW: Alford & District v Bourne Deeping 3rd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v CoP 6th, Cambridge City 5th v St Ives 2nd, St Neots 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd.

Men’s Division Five NW: March Town 2nd v Cambridge City 6th, Spalding 4th v Wellingborough, St Neots 4th v Wisbech Town 3rd, St Ives 3rd v Kettering 2nd.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Long Sutton 3rd v CoP 8th, Leadenham 2nd v Leadenham 3rd.

Women’s Division Two NW: Alford & District v Cambridge Uni 2nd, Cambridge Nomads v St Ives 2nd, Cambridge South v CoP 2nd.

Women’s Division Three NW: CoP 3rd v Horncastle, Bury St Edmunds 3rd v Huntingdon, Bury St Edmunds 2nd v Spalding 2nd, March Town v Cambridge City 4th.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Long Sutton 2nd v Spalding 3rd.

SUNDAY

Men’s Premier A: St Albans v Spalding.

Men’s Division One: Wapping 3rd v Cambridge City 3rd.

Men’s Division Three NW: Kettering v Cambridge City Vets.

Men’s Division Four NW: Bourne Deeping 4th v Wisbech Town 2nd.

Men’s Division Five NW: Louth v March Town 2nd.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Bourne Deeping 5th v Bourne Deeping 6th.

Women’s Division Three NW: Haverhill v March Town, Huntingdon v Cambridge City 4th.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Spilsby v Woodhall Spa.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More