Home   Sport   Article

HOCKEY: Your guide to all the games




Spalding v Long Sutton
Spalding v Long Sutton

East League results and fixtures

RESULTS

SATURDAY

Men’s Premier A: Harleston Magpies 2 Cambridge University 3, Wapping 4 Bedford 5, CoP 6 Letchworth 1, Ipswich 2 Chelmsford 2, Spalding 5 Saffron Walden 3, Blueharts 0 St Albans 8.

Men’s Premier B: West Herts 2nd 5 Bourne Deeping 4, Wisbech Town 4 Cambridge City 2nd 6, Dereham 3 Havering 1, Norwich City 5 CoP 2nd 2, I-ES 3 Waltham Forest 2, Cambridge University 2nd 1 Wapping 2nd 3.

Men’s Division One: Long Sutton 10 Felixstowe 0, East London 1 Old Southendian 2, Shefford & Sandy 6 Sudbury 7, Cambridge Nomads 1 Broxbourne 2, Cambridge City 3rd 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Upminster 2 Wapping 3rd 3.

Men’s Division Three NW: Ely City 6 St Neots 3, March Town 4 CoP 5th 1, Spalding 3rd 1 Cambridge City 4th 8, Cambridge City Vets 4 Spalding 2nd 1, CoP 4th 2 Kettering 1, Bourne Deeping 2nd 5 Leadenham 2.

Men’s Division Four NW: Long Sutton 2nd 0 St Ives 2nd 5, Wisbech Town 2nd 5 Cambridge City 5th 1, Cambridge South 2nd 2 Bourne Deeping 4th 1, Bourne Deeping 3rd 2 Cambridge South 3rd 3, CoP 6th 5 Alford & District 2, St Neots 2nd 1 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 5.

Men’s Division Five NW: Kettering 2nd 2 Wellingborough 0, March Town 2nd 5 CoP 7th 1, Horncastle 2nd 2 St Neots 3rd 2, St Neots 4th 1 Spalding 4th 6, Cambridge City 6th 3 Louth 4, St Ives 3rd 2 Wisbech Town 3rd 3.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Alford & District 2nd 4 Wisbech Town 4th 1, Bourne Deeping 6th 1 Leadenham 2nd 3, CoP 8th 2 Bourne Deeping 5th 3, Spalding 5th 2 Long Sutton 3rd 2.

Women’s Division Two NW: Pelicans 1 Cambridge University 2nd 5, Cambridge City 3rd 7 Alford & District 2, CoP 2nd 2 Cambridge Nomads 1, Spalding 0 Long Sutton 1, St Ives 2nd 7 Wisbech Town 2nd 1.

Women’s Division Three NW: Haverhill 0 Bourne Deeping 3, March Town 1 Spalding 2nd 12, Horncastle 0 Bury St Edmunds 2nd 2, Bury St Edmunds 3rd 1 CoP 3rd 2, Cambridge City 4th 2 Ely City 2, Cambridge University 3rd 1 Huntingdon 2.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Louth 2nd 7 Bourne Deeping 3rd 2, Spalding 3rd 3 Woodhall Spa 1, CoP 4th 2 Spilsby 3, Alford & District 2nd 0 Long Sutton 2nd 3.

SUNDAY

Men’s Premier B: I-ES 2 Cambridge University 2nd 2.

Men’s Division Three NW: Cambridge City 4th 1 Bourne Deeping 2nd 2.

Women’s Division Three NW: Cambridge University 3rd 9 Bury St Edmunds 3rd 0.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Spalding 3rd 1

Alford & District 2nd 0.

FIXTURES

SATURDAY

Men’s Premier A: Cambridge University v Wapping, St Albans v Harleston Magpies, Bedford v CoP, Letchworth v Ipswich, Chelmsford v Spalding, Saffron Walden v Blueharts.

Men’s Premier B: Bourne Deeping v Wisbech Town, Wapping 2nd v West Herts 2nd, Cambridge City 2nd v Dereham, Havering v Norwich City, CoP 2nd v I-ES, Waltham Forest v Cambridge University 2nd.

Men’s Division One: Felixstowe v East London, Wapping 3rd v Long Sutton, Old Southendian v Shefford & Sandy, Sudbury v Cambridge Nomads, Broxbourne v Cambridge City 3rd, Bishop’s Stortford v Upminster.

Men’s Division Three NW: St Neots v March Town, Leadenham v Ely City, CoP 5th v Spalding 3rd, Cambridge City 4th v Cambridge City Vets, Spalding 2nd v CoP 4th, Kettering v Bourne Deeping 2nd.

Men’s Division Four NW: St Ives 2nd v Wisbech Town 2nd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd, Cambridge City 5th v Cambridge South 2nd, Bourne Deeping 4th v Bourne Deeping 3rd, Cambridge South 3rd v CoP 6th, Alford & District v St Neots 2nd.

Men’s Division Five NW: Wellingborough v March Town 2nd, Wisbech Town 3rd v Kettering 2nd, CoP 7th v Horncastle 2nd, St Neots 3rd v St Neots 4th, Spalding 4th v Cambridge City 6th, Louth v St Ives 3rd.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Wisbech Town 4th v Leadenham 3rd, Louth 2nd v Alford 2nd, Leadenham 2nd v CoP 8th, Bourne Deeping 5th v Spalding 5th.

Women’s Division Two NW: Cambridge University 2nd v Cambridge City 3rd, Wisbech Town 2nd v Pelicans, Alford & District v CoP 2nd, Cambridge South v Spalding, Long Sutton v St Ives 2nd.

Women’s Division Three NW: Bourne Deeping v March Town, Huntingdon v Haverhill, Spalding 2nd v Horncastle, Bury St Edmunds 2nd v Bury St Edmunds 3rd, CoP 3rd v Cambridge City 4th, Ely City v Cambridge University 3rd.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Bourne Deeping 3rd v Spalding 3rd, Woodhall Spa v CoP 4th, Spilsby v Leadenham, Long Sutton 2nd v Bourne Deeping 2nd.

SUNDAY

Men’s Premier A: Ipswich v St Albans, Chelmsford v CoP.

Men’s Premier B: Cambridge University 2nd v West Herts 2nd, Waltham Forest v Norwich City.

Men’s Division One: Bishop’s Stortford v Long Sutton.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Bourne Deeping 2nd v Louth 2nd.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More