Home   Sport   Article

HOCKEY: Your guide to all the games




Long Sutton v Cambridge City 3rd
Long Sutton v Cambridge City 3rd

East League results and fixtures

RESULTS

Photos by Tim Wilson
Photos by Tim Wilson

SATURDAY

Men’s Premier A: Saffron Walden 1 Wapping 6, Chelmsford 3 Cambridge University 3, Letchworth 2 Bedford 2, St Albans 3 CoP 3, Blueharts 2 Ipswich 2.

Men’s Premier B: Waltham Forest 1 Wisbech Town 0, CoP 2nd 2 Bourne Deeping 3, Havering 1 Cambridge City 2nd 2, I-ES 5 West Herts 2nd 2, Wapping 2nd 1 Dereham 3, Cambridge University2nd 0 Norwich City 4.

Men’s Division One: Bishop’s Stortford 2 East London 4, Broxbourne 13 Felixstowe 0, Sudbury 2 Old Southendian 0, Cambridge City 3rd 6 Long Sutton 2, Wapping 3rd 1 Shefford & Sandy 3, Upminster 3 Cambridge Nomads 1.

Men’s Division Three NW: Spalding 2nd 2 St Neots 4, Leadenham 5 Spalding 3rd 1, Bourne Deeping 2nd 2 Cambridge City Vets 3.

Men’s Division Four NW: Alford & District 3 Wisbech Town 2nd 0, Cambridge South 3rd 1 St Ives 2nd 2, Bourne Deeping 4th 1 Cambridge City 5th 2, CoP 6th 3 Long Sutton 2nd 3, Cambridge Nomads 2nd 0 Cambridge South 2nd 2, St Neots 2nd 3 Bourne Deeping 3rd 3.

Men’s Division Five NW: St Neots 3rd 4 CoP 7th 0, Cambridge City 6th 3 Kettering 2nd 2, Wisbech Town 3rd 4 Horncastle 2nd 0, St Ives 3rd 3 St Neots 4th 1.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Long Sutton 3rd 1 Leadenham 3rd 2, Bourne Deeping 5th 4 Wisbech Town 4th 1, Spalding 5th 0 Alford & District 2nd 0, Louth 2nd 3 Bourne Deeping 6th 0.

Women’s Division Two NW: Long Sutton 0 Cambridge City 3rd 2, Cambridge South 0 Cambridge University 2nd 1, Cambridge Nomads 3 Alford & District 1, Spalding 3 Pelicans 3, Wisbech Town 2nd 0 CoP 2nd 7.

Women’s Division Three NW: Ely City 4 March Town 1, CoP 3rd 0 Bourne Deeping 3, Cambridge City 4th 3 Haverhill 0, Huntingdon 3 Horncastle 1.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Alford & District 2nd 0 Louth 2nd 0, Bourne Deeping 2nd 0 Leadenham 4.

SUNDAY

Men’s Premier A: Bedford 3 St Albans 3.

Men’s Division Three NW: Spalding 2nd 2 Cambridge City Vets 2.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Long Sutton 2nd 2 Alford & District 2nd 1.

FIXTURES

SATURDAY

Men’s Premier A: St Albans v Letchworth, CoP v Harleston Magpies, Cambridge University v Ipswich, Spalding v Chelmsford.

Men’s Premier B: Wisbech Town v Bourne Deeping, Norwich City v Havering.

Men’s Division One: Bishop’s Stortford v Long Sutton, Sudbury v Upminster, Shefford & Sandy v Felixstowe, Cambridge Nomads v Old Southendian.

Men’s Division Three NW: Leadenham v Kettering, Ely City v Spalding 2nd, Spalding 3rd v Cambridge City Vets, Cambridge City 4th v CoP 5th.

Men’s Division Four NW: Long Sutton 2nd v Wisbech Town 2nd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v Alford & District.

Men’s Division Five NW: Kettering 2nd v Spalding 4th, Louth v Cambridge City 6th.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Spalding 6th v Spalding 5th, Alford & District 2nd v Leadenham 3rd.

Women’s Division Two NW: Spalding v Cambridge Nomads, Cambridge City 3rd v CoP 2nd.

Women’s Division Three NW: Bury St Edmunds 2nd v Horncastle, Haverhill v March Town, Spalding 2nd v Huntingdon.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Louth 2nd v Spalding 3rd.

SUNDAY

Men’s Premier A: Bedford v Spalding, Chelmsford v St Albans, Ipswich v Wapping.

Men’s Division Five NW: Louth v Wellingborough.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More