Home   Sport   Article

HOCKEY: Your guide to all the games




Spalding v Letchworth
Spalding v Letchworth

East League results and fixtures

RESULTS

Game over at Glen Park on Sunday
Game over at Glen Park on Sunday

SATURDAY

Men’s Premier A: Harleston Magpies 6 Letchworth 0, Bedford 4 Chelmsford 1, Cambridge University 5 Saffron Walden 0, Ipswich 4 Spalding 3, CoP 10 Blueharts 0, Wapping 5 St Albans 1.

Men’s Premier B: West Herts 2nd 2 Havering 0, Cambridge City 2nd 1 CoP 2nd 4, Bourne Deeping 3 Waltham Forest 3, Norwich City 2 I-ES 0, Dereham 4 Cambridge University 2nd 2, Wisbech Town 0 Wapping 2nd 1.

Men’s Division One: Long Sutton 2 Sudbury 2, Old Southendian 1 Broxbourne 1, Felixstowe 1 Bishop’s Stortford 6, Cambridge Nomads 1 Cambridge City 3rd 3, Shefford & Sandy 3 Upminster 3, East London 5 Wapping 3rd 0.

Men’s Division Three NW: Ely City 5 Cambridge City 4th 2, CoP 5th 0 Spalding 2nd 2, St Neots 1 Kettering 1, Cambridge City Vets 3 CoP 4th 3, Spalding 3rd 0 Bourne Deeping 2nd 8, March Town 5 Leadenham 1.

Men’s Division Four NW: Long Sutton 2nd 3 Bourne Deeping 4th 0, Cambridge City 5th 1 Cambridge South 3rd 4, St Ives 2nd 8 Alford & District 3, Bourne Deeping 3rd 5 CoP 6th 1, Cambridge South 2nd 3 St Neots 2nd 0, Wisbech Town 2nd 6 Cambridge Nomads 2nd 1.

Men’s Division Five NW: Kettering 2nd 6 St Neots 3rd 2, CoP 7th 1 Spalding 4th 5, Wellingborough 4 Louth 2, St Neots 4th 1 Cambridge City 6th 1, March Town 2nd 6 Wisbech Town 3rd 1.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Alford & District 2nd 0 Leadenham 2nd 9, Wisbech Town 4th 2 Long Sutton 3rd 2, CoP 8th 0 Spalding 5th 4, Leadenham 3rd 2 Louth 2nd 4.

Women’s Division Two NW: Pelicans 1 Cambridge Nomads 2, Alford & District 2 Cambridge South 3, Cambridge University 2nd 6 Long Sutton 0, CoP 2nd 8 St Ives 2nd 2, Cambridge City 3rd 6 Wisbech Town 2nd 0.

Women’s Division Three NW: Haverhill 0 Bury St Edmunds 2nd 4, Spalding 2nd 2 CoP 3rd 0, Bourne Deeping 2 Ely City 1, Bury St Edmunds 3rd 0 Cambridge City 4th 2, Horncastle 1 Cambridge University 3rd 8, March Town 5 Huntingdon 3.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Louth 2nd 1 Spilsby 5, Bourne Deeping 3rd 1 Long Sutton 2nd 0, Leadenham 5 Alford & District 2nd 0, CoP 4th 0 Bourne Deeping 2nd 2, Woodhall Spa 0 Spalding 3rd 4.

SUNDAY

Men’s Premier A: CoP 8 Cambridge University 1, Ipswich 0 Bedford 2, Spalding 2 Letchworth 3.

FIXTURES

SATURDAY

Men’s Premier A: Saffron Walden v Wapping, Chelmsford v Cambridge Uni, Letchworth v Bedford, Spalding v Harleston Magpies, St Albans v CoP, Blueharts v Ipswich.

Men’s Premier B: Waltham Forest v Wisbech Town, CoP 2nd v Bourne Deeping, Havering v Cambridge City 2nd, I-ES v West Herts 2nd, Wapping 2nd v Dereham, Cambridge University2nd v Norwich City.

Men’s Division One: Bishop’s Stortford v East London, Broxbourne v Felixstowe, Sudbury v Old Southendian, Cambridge City 3rd v Long Sutton, Wapping 3rd v Shefford & Sandy, Upminster v Cambridge Nomads.

Men’s Division Three NW: Kettering v March Town, Spalding 2nd v St Neots, Cambridge City 4th v CoP 5th, CoP 4th v Ely City, Leadenham v Spalding 3rd, Bourne Deeping 2nd v Cambridge City Vets.

Men’s Division Four NW: Alford & District v Wisbech Town 2nd, Cambridge South 3rd v St Ives 2nd, Bourne Deeping 4th v Cambridge City 5th, CoP 6th v Long Sutton 2nd, Cambridge Nomads 2nd v Cambridge South 2nd, St Neots 2nd v Bourne Deeping 3rd.

Men’s Division Five NW: Louth v March Town 2nd, Spalding 4th v Wellingborough, St Neots 3rd v CoP 7th, Cambridge City 6th v Kettering 2nd, Wisbech Town 3rd v Horncastle 2nd, St Ives 3rd v St Neots 4th.

Men’s Division Six NW (N): Long Sutton 3rd v Leadenham 3rd, Bourne Deeping 5th v Wisbech Town 4th, Spalding 5th v Alford & District 2nd, Louth 2nd v Bourne Deeping 6th.

Women’s Division Two NW: Long Sutton v Cambridge City 3rd, Cambridge South v Cambridge University2nd, Cambridge Nomads v Alford & District, Spalding v Pelicans, Wisbech Town 2nd v CoP 2nd.

Women’s Division Three NW: Ely City v March Town, CoP 3rd v Bourne Deeping, Bury St Edmunds 2nd v Spalding 2nd, Cambridge City 4th v Haverhill, Huntingdon v Horncastle, Cambridge University3rd v Bury St Edmunds 3rd.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Long Sutton 2nd v Spalding 3rd, Spilsby v Woodhall Spa, Alford & District 2nd v Louth 2nd, Bourne Deeping 2nd v Leadenham, CoP 4th v Bourne Deeping 3rd.

SUNDAY

Men’s Premier A: Bedford v St Albans.

Men’s Division Three NW: Spalding 2nd v Cambridge City Vets.

Women’s Division Four NW (N): Long Sutton 2nd v Alford & District 2nd.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More