Your guide to all the games

EYES ON THE BALL: Spalding United saw off Gresley 2-1 at home in October and hope to complete the double in Derbyshire on Saturday afternoon.
EYES ON THE BALL: Spalding United saw off Gresley 2-1 at home in October and hope to complete the double in Derbyshire on Saturday afternoon.
0
Have your say

This week’s football fixtures

Fixtures

New Year’s Day (3pm)

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Goole v Lincoln, Gresley v Mickleover Sports, Loughborough Dynamo v Coalville, Market Drayton v Kidsgrove, Newcastle v Norton, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Sheffield, Romulus v Sutton Coldfield, Spalding v Carlton, Stafford v Leek, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Brigg, Tividale v Chasetown.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Wellingborough v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Chasetown v Loughborough Dynamo, Coalville v Tividale, Gresley v Spalding, Kidsgrove v Leek, Lincoln v Brigg, Market Drayton v Newcastle, Mickleover Sports v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Norton v Romulus, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Goole, Sheffield v Carlton, Sutton Coldfield v Stafford.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Knockout Cup first round: Holbeach v Rothwell Corinthians.

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Deeping, Desborough v AFC Kempston, Eynesbury v Harborough, Long Buckby v Wellingborough, Newport Pagnell v Harrowby, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star, Sileby v Wisbech, Sleaford v Huntingdon.

Division One: Blackstones v Thrapston, Bourne v Burton Park Wanderers, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Irchester v Lutterworth, ON Chenecks v Raunds, Rushden & Higham v Peterborough Sports, Whitworth v Northampton Spencer, Woodford v Potton.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Whitworth, Huntingdon v Rothwell Corinthians, Northampton Spencer v Rushden & Higham, Peterborough Northern Star v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v Irchester, Raunds v Desborough, Thrapston v Bourne (2pm).

PFA Senior Cup (1.30pm)

AFC Stanground v Ryhall, Ketton v Wisbech Res, Moulton Harrox v Coates Athletic, Netherton v Langtoft, Peterborough ICA Sports v Stilton (1pm), Pinchbeck v Leverington Sports, Thorney v Deeping Res.

PFA Challenge Cup (1.30pm)

Baston v Langtoft Res, Coates Athletic Res v Parkway Eagles, Crowland Res v Sutton Bridge, Kings Cliffe v Leverington Sports Res, Netherton Res v Parkside, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Wittering, Stamford Belvedere v Moulton Harrox Res.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Holbeach Res, Sawtry v Oakham, Uppingham v Riverside.

Division One: Warboys v Long Sutton, Whittlesey Blue Star v Oundle.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Netherton A, Guyhirn v Pinchbeck Res, Oakham Res v Ketton Res, Sawtry Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A (1.30pm).

Intermediate Shield (1.30pm): Farcet v Spalding Res.

Division Three: Coates Athletic B v Glinton & Northborough, Kings Cliffe Res v Uppingham Res (1.30pm), Peterborough Sports A v Baston Res, Ramsey v Spalding Town, Riverside Res v Peterborough PL United, Ryhall Res v Tydd St Mary, Stilton Res v Hampton Sport.

Division Four: Holbeach Bank v Warboys Res, Long Sutton Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Oundle Res, Rutland DR v Eye, Stanground Sports v Bretton North End, Sutton Bridge Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Five: FC Peterborough v Netherton B, Holbeach A v Whaplode Drove, Parkside Res v Sawtry A, Parkway Eagles Res v Parkside A, Ryhall A v Coates Athletic C, Tydd St Mary Res v AFC Stanground Res.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay Athletic v Pointon, Kirton Town v Mareham, Old Leake v Woodhall Spa, Skegness Town Res v Fishtoft, Spilsby v Ruskington Rovers, Wyberton Res v Benington.

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup (1.30pm): Spalding Harriers v Swineshead Institute.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Heckington Millers v Swineshead Institute Res.

Challenge Cup (1.30pm): AFC Tetford v Friskney, Coningsby v Sleaford Colts, FC Kirton v Rippingale & Folkingham, Park United v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Nelson v Coningsby Res, Sibsey v Westside Rangers.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v AFC Tetford Res, Boston Athletic v Spalding Harriers Res, Eastern European v FC Hammers, Friskney Res v FC Boston, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v Pointon A.

Sunday

Lincolnshire Cup

Fourth round: Pinchbeck v Crows Nest Grimsby.

Spalding League (10.30am)

Brennan’s Sports v Swineshead Institute, Murrow Bell v Sutton Bridge, Punchbowl Tigers v Spalding Seas End Wanderers.

Knockout Cup: Punchbowl Panthers v Mulberry.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Chilvers, FC Burt v England’s Hope.

Lincolnshire Under-12 Cup (2pm)

Third round: ASSL Yellow v Gainsborough, Bottlesford v Holbeach Yellow, Bourne Red v Discoveries.

Lincolnshire Under-14 Cup (2pm)

Third round: Deeping v Old Leake, Grantham v Lowlands.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (10.30am): Thurlby v Deeping Blue.

Under-11 Division Two: Gunthorpe v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Holbeach v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Woodston v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Riverside (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Sawtry v G&N Black (10.30am), Boston United v Park Farm Black (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: Tydd St Mary v G&N Amber (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Park Farm Red (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Yaxley v Whittlesey Red.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Yaxley Blue.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Oundle v Riverside, Paston v ASSL Orange.

Under-12 Division Three (noon): Bourne Blue v Hungate, Netherton Phoenix v Leverington, Park Farm Red v Yaxley White.

Under-13 9x9: Netherton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Northern Star v March SS (10.30am), Feeder v Deeping Claret (noon), R&F v Stanground (2pm), Thurlby v Wittering (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Leverington v Wasps Blue (noon), G&N Amber v Hampton (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (noon): Spalding v Werrington.

Under-13 Division Three: Colsterworth v G&N Black (10.30am), Riverside v Stamford (10.30am), Bourne Red v Oundle (noon).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Eye United v Deeping Rangers Blue (10.30am), Hampton v Yaxley Lynx (2pm), March Town United v Stamford (2pm), Phoenix v Netherton United Falcons (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Netherton United Blue Jays v Glinton & Northborough (10.30am), Spalding United Blue v Bourne Town Juniors (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Hungate Rovers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Ryhall United Juniors Orange (2pm), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Colsterworth Colts (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Soccer School v Holbeach United Junior (10.30am), Parkway Eagles Red v Long Sutton Athletic (10.30am), Ryhall United Black v Spalding United Orange (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Deeping Rangers v March Town United (10.30am), Holbeach United v Stanground Sports (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Riverside (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Bourne Town Juniors Red (10.30am), Bourne Town Juniors Blue v Wisbceh St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones Junior v March Saracens, Crowland Juniors v Glinton & Northborough Black, Outwell Swifts v Eye United, Wisbech Town Acorns v Ketton Junior.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Town Juniors v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm), Whittlesey Junior Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm), Yaxley v Deeping Rangers (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hungate Rovers v Whittlesey Junior Blue (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Werrington Athletic v Eye United (2pm).

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

Doodson Sport Cup third round: Spalding v Barwell.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Thurnby Nirvana, Deeping v Harrowby, Eynesbury v Peterborough Northern Star, Long Buckby v Oadby, Sileby v Harborough, Sleaford v Boston, Wellingborough v AFC Kempston.

Division One: Bourne v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Northampton Spencer v Rothwell Corinthians, ON Chenecks v Rushden & Higham, Potton v Peterborough Sports, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Lutterworth.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division: Rutland v Oakham.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Holbeach v Yaxley, Huntingdon v Newport Pagnell.