Midweek football: Results and fixtures

Holbeach manager Darren Jarvis and assistant Tom Roberts
Holbeach manager Darren Jarvis and assistant Tom Roberts
0
Have your say

Holbeach United and Bourne Town are both in action on Wednesday night.

The Tigers take on Thurnby Nirvana at Carter’s Park while the Wakes have a derby date at Blackstones.

Results

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Chasetown 1 Sheffield 2, Stocksbridge Park Steels 4 Brigg 0, Tividale 3 Carlton 0.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Eynesbury 3 Yaxley 1, Sileby 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 4, Wisbech 3 Peterborough Northern Star 3.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers 2 Raunds 3, St Neots Town Youth & Saints 4 Olney 4, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 Lutterworth 1, Whitworth 2 Irchester 2.

Reserve Division: Desborough 3 Cogenhoe 4, Harborough 5 Rushden & Higham 4, Northampton Spencer 2 Rothwell Corinthians 0.

Ancaster Cup

Bourne Res 1 Ryhall 7.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Holbeach Res 2 Peterborough Sports Res 1, Leverington Sports 3 Thorney 0, Pinchbeck 1 Moulton Harrox 3, Sawtry 1 Netherton 3.

Division One: Warboys 2 AFC Stanground 6.

Division Two: Ketton Res 0 Wittering 1, Parkside 2 Parkway Eagles 4.

Division Three: Uppingham Res 0 Ryhall Res 1.

Division Four: Eye 1 Thorpe Wood Rangers 2.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Cleethorpes AKP 1 CGB Humbertherm 3.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-9 League Cup quarter-final: ASSL 0 Deeping Claret 1.

Fixtures

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Gresley.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Huntingdon v AFC Kempston, Holbeach v Thurnby Nirvana (8pm).

Division One: Blackstones v Bourne.

Reserve Knockout Cup final: ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels (at Cogenhoe).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Coates Athletic.

Division One (8.05pm): Netherton Res v Ketton.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Thorney Res (6.30pm), Leverington Sports Res v Guyhirn (6.30pm), Oakham Res v Stamford Belvedere (7.30pm), Pinchbeck Res v Crowland Res (6.30pm), Sawtry Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A (6.30pm).

Division Three (6.30pm): Glinton & Northborough v Peterborough Sports A, Riverside Res v Peterborough PL United.

Division Four (6.30pm): Long Sutton Res v Holbeach Bank.

Veterans Development Division (6.30pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Ryhall.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Hykeham v Horncastle (6.45pm), Nettleham v Market Rasen (7.15pm).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Two (6.30pm): Holbeach v Hampton Blue.

Under-11 Division Three (6.30pm): Whittlesey Red v March SS Blue.

Under-14 Division Two (6pm): Netherton v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three (6pm): Northern Star Red v TWR Red.