LIVE updates from Spalding United and Bourne Town on Saturday

Spalding United
Spalding United
  • Latest scores from around the grounds on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Marcus Ebdon takes charge of Spalding United on Saturday afternoon for the first time since being appointed as manager following a caretaker spell.

The Tulips take on Carlton Town at the Sir Halley Stewart Field in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South.

We will have live updates from Spalding as well as Bourne Town’s home game against Raunds Town in the ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League Division One.

Keep checking our Twitter feed @FreePressSport for news of Holbeach United’s trip to Walsall Wood in the FA Vase plus Deeping Rangers’ game at Harborough Town in the UCL Premier Division.

Click here for live updates

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v Newcastle, Goole v Rugby, Kidsgrove v Sheffield, Leek v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Lincoln v Daventry, Loughborough Dynamo v Stafford, Market Drayton v Basford, Romulus v Belper, Spalding v Carlton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley, Tividale v Coalville.

FA VASE

Second round: Walsall Wood v Holbeach.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Oakham v Olney (winners away to Wisbech or Leicester Nirvana).

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Deeping, Harrowby v Kirby Muxloe, Huntingdon v Boston, Newport Pagnell v Desborough, Oadby v Eynesbury, Rothwell Corinthians v Wellingborough, Wisbech v Northampton Spencer.

Division One: Bourne v Raunds, Burton Park Wanderers v Buckingham, Irchester v Thrapston, Long Buckby v Rushden & Higham, ON Chenecks v Lutterworth, St Neots Town Saints v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Potton, Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Woodford v Peterborough Sports.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harborough, Northampton Spencer v Bourne, Olney v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Raunds v ON Chenecks, Rushden & Higham v Irchester, Thrapston v Whitworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Whittlesey, Ketton v Peterborough ICA Sports, Leverington Sports v Stilton, Moulton Harrox v Langtoft, Netherton v Holbeach Res, Peterborough Sports Res v Crowland, Riverside v Uppingham, Sawtry v Pinchbeck, Thorney v AFC Stanground.

Division One: Baston v Wisbech Res, Kings Cliffe v Wittering, Langtoft Res v Netherton Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Stamford Lions v Sutton Bridge, Warboys v Oundle, Whittlesey Res v Spalding Res.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Leverington Sports Res, Glinton & Northborough v Sawtry Res, Hampton Sport v Ketton Res, Parkway Eagles v Whittlesey A, Spalding Town v Netherton A.

Division Three: Eye v Stanground Sports, Ramsey v Stamford Lions Res, Stilton Res v Baston Res, Uppingham Res v Riverside Res, Whittlesey B v Bretton North End.

Division Four: Brotherhood Sports v Netherton B, Long Sutton Res v Warboys Res, Parkside v Stamford Belvedere Res, Rutland DR v Holbeach Bank, Sutton Bridge Res v FC Peterborough, Whaplode Drove v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five: FC Peterborough Res v Harrowby Res, Holbeach A v Leverington Sports A, KRC Deeping v Stamford Lions A, Wittering Res v Parkside Res.

Intermediate Shield second round: Oundle Res v Thorney Res (winners at home to Thorpe Wood Rangers).

League Shield second round: Parkway Eagles Res v Whittlesey C (winners at home to Parkside or Feeder).

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

First round: Pinchbeck Res v Stamford Belvedere (winners at home to Peterborough Polonia).

PFA JUNIOR CUP

First round: Thorpe Wood Rangers v Tydd St Mary (winners away to Stilton Res).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Lincoln Railway, Market Rasen v Brigg Res.

Challenge Cup quarter-finals: CGB Humbertherm v Sleaford Res, Cleethorpes DS v Skegness Town, Hykeham v Wyberton, Ruston Sports v Skegness United.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Ruskington, Coningsby v Swineshead, Heckington v Billinghay, Pointon v Fishtoft, Skegness Town Res v Kirton, Spilsby v Old Leake.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Boston College v Fosdyke, FC Wrangle v Old Doningtonians, Leverton Sheepgate v Woodhall Spa, Sutterton v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Eastern European v Sibsey, Holbeach Bank v FC Kirton, Park v Mareham, Railway Athletic v Pointon Res, Swineshead A v AFC Tetford.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston Athletic v Pointon A, Northgate Olympic v Wyberton A, Spalding Harriers v FC Hammers.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup quarter-finals: Kirton Town v Fishtoft, Old Doningtonians v Friskney, Spilsby v Coningsby, Swineshead v Leverton Sheepgate.