LIVE updates around the grounds on Saturday

Spalding United head to Leek Town
Spalding United head to Leek Town
  • Updates on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Deeping Rangers boss Michael Goode is aiming to extend his unbeaten home league record on Saturday.

They face Northampton Spencer in the ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League’s Premier Division - and we will have live updates from The Haydon Whitham Stadium.

Keep checking our website and Twitter feed @FreePressSport from 3pm for the latest scores around the grounds.

We will have a full round-up and results service on Saturday night plus full coverage of Deeping’s game.

Click here for updates

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v Belper, Daventry v Market Drayton, Goole v Romulus, Leek v Spalding, Loughborough Dynamo v Gresley, Rugby v Newcastle, Sheffield v Tividale, Stafford v Coalville.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach.

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Harrowby, Boston v Huntingdon, Deeping v Northampton Spencer, Desborough v Eynesbury, Harborough v Sleaford, Leicester Nirvana v Newport Pagnell, Peterborough Northern Star v Sileby, Wellingborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Wisbech v Cogenhoe, Yaxley v Oadby.

Division One: Blackstones v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Buckingham v Whitworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Burton Park Wanderers, Irchester v Oakham, Lutterworth v St Neots Town Saints, Peterborough Sports v ON Chenecks, Potton v Thrapston, Raunds v Long Buckby, Rushden & Higham v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Olney, Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham, Northampton Spencer v Raunds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Crowland v Deeping Res, Holbeach Res v Ketton, Langtoft v Uppingham, Leverington Sports v AFC Stanground, Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Riverside v Moulton Harrox, Whittlesey v Sawtry.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Long Sutton v Wisbech Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Baston, Netherton Res v Oundle, Spalding Res v Wittering, Sutton Bridge v Langtoft Res, Warboys v Stamford Lions.

Division Two: Glinton & Northborough v Spalding Town, Hampton Sport v Crowland Res, Netherton A v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Three: Ramsey v Farcet, Whittlesey B v Riverside Res.

Division Four: FC Peterborough v Whaplode Drove, Parkside v Netherton B, Stamford Belvedere Res v AFC Stanground Res.

Division Five: Holbeach A v Whittlesey C, KRC Deeping v Leverington Sports A, Stamford Lions A v Harrowby Res, Stanground Sports Res v Parkside Res.

Intermediate Shield first round: Pinchbeck Res v Stanground Sports. Second round: Baston Res v Whittlesey A, Ketton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Sawtry Res v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Lions Res v Tydd St Mary.

League Shield second round: Huntingdon Rovers v Warboys Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Sutton Bridge Res.

PFA SENIOR CUP

First round: Stilton v Thorney.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

First round: Oakham Res v Whittlesey Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

First round: Rutland DR v Bretton North End, Uppingham Town Res v Eye.

MASON BROS LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Third round: AFC Louth v Cleethorpes Development, CGB Humbertherm v Wyberton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Brigg Res, Ruston Sports v Skegness United, Skegness Town v Hykeham, Sleaford Res v Market Rasen.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup second round (1.45pm): Billinghay v Railway, Boston College v Boston Titans, Eastern European v FC Wrangle, FC Hammers v Woodhall Spa, FC Kirton v Skegness Town Res, Friskney v Freiston, Heckington Millers v Fishtoft, Leverton Sheepgate v Park, Northgate Olympic v Spilsby, Old Leake v Fosdyke, Pointon v Kirton Town, Ruskington Rovers v Benington, Sibsey v Coningsby, Sutterton v Wyberton Res.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): Swineshead Institute Res v Old Doningtonians.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): Coningsby Res v Swineshead A, Fishtoft Res v Billinghay Res, Kirton Town Res v Pointon Res, Mareham v Holbeach Bank.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Benington Res v Pointon A, Old Doningtonians Res v Friskney Res, Spilsby Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Wyberton A v Spalding Harriers.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North: Bourne v Priory Parkside, Chatteris v Pinchbeck, Yaxley v St Ives Rangers.

Under-16: Spalding v Cambridge City, St Ives Rangers v Sutton Rangers.

Under-16 Cup quarter-final: Burwell Tigers v Histon Hornets.

Under-18: Bourne v Netherton, Sawtry v Sawston.