FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Pinchbeck United have two home games this week at the Sir Halley Stewart Field
Pinchbeck United have two home games this week at the Sir Halley Stewart Field
Share this article
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport for live updates
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Olney v Thrapston.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Leek, Belper v Basford, Carlton v Sheffield, Chasetown v Lincoln, Cleethorpes v Gresley, Corby v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Bedworth, Market Drayton v Stamford, Newcastle v Frickley, Peterborough Sports v Kidsgrove, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Newport Pagnell, Cogenhoe v Oadby, Daventry v Rothwell Corinthians, Desborough v Wisbech, Eynesbury v St Andrews, Harborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Holbeach v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Wellingborough, Leicester Nirvana v Yaxley, Sleaford v Sileby, Whitworth v Deeping.

Division One: Blackstones v Rushden & Higham, Burton Park Wanderers v Harrowby, Huntingdon v Irchester, Long Buckby v Oakham, Lutterworth Athletic v Raunds, Melton v Buckingham, Pinchbeck v Lutterworth Town, Potton v Bourne, Stewarts & Lloyds v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Whitworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Irchester, Newport Pagnell v Stewarts & Lloyds, Oadby v Potton, Olney v Lutterworth Athletic, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Raunds v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Yaxley v Harborough.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Moulton Harrox, Deeping Res v Holbeach Res, Langtoft v Sawtry, Leverington Sports v Ketton, Stamford Lions v Peterborough ICA Sports, Sutton Bridge v Thorney.

Division One: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Netherton Res, Crowland v Moulton Harrox Res, Kings Cliffe v Ramsey, Long Sutton v Stamford Belvedere, Oakham Res v Glinton & Northborough, Peterborough Polonia v Uppingham, Tydd St Mary v Oundle.

SUNDAY

UNDER-21 FRIENDLY (4pm)

FBT International Academy v Spalding (at Eastwood).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Romulus v Market Drayton.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Bedworth v Newcastle, Frickley v Cleethorpes, Gresley v Alvechurch, Leek v Belper, Sheffield v Loughborough Dynamo, Spalding v Corby, Stamford v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v ON Chenecks, Desborough v Leicester Nirvana, Eynesbury v Boston, Kirby Muxloe v Oadby, St Andrews v Daventry, Wellingborough v Sileby, Wisbech v Sleaford, Yaxley v Deeping.

Reserve Division: Lutterworth Athletic v Rothwell Corinthians, Newport Pagnell v Olney, Raunds v Peterborough Northern Star, Whitworth v Irchester.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Langtoft, Moulton Harrox v Leverington Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v Warboys (7.30pm), Sawtry v Netherton.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Kidsgrove v Chasetown, Lincoln v Peterborough Sports.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Pinchbeck v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Peterborough ICA Sports, Deeping Res v Stamford Lions (7.45pm).

Division One: Crowland v Long Sutton, Kings Cliffe v Oundle, Oakham Res v Stamford Belvedere, Peterborough Polonia v AFC Stanground Sports Res, Tydd St Mary v Moulton Harrox Res, Wittering Harriers v Uppingham.