FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding United
Spalding United
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from the top-of-the-table clash between Spalding United v Newcastle Town on Saturday
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veteran Division One: Deeping v Long Sutton, Glinton & Northborough v Peterborough ICA Sports.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Kidsgrove, Belper v Witton, Carlton v Lincoln, Chasetown v Gresley, Loughborough Dynamo v Leek, Market Drayton v Sheffield, Northwich v Bedworth, Shaw Lane v Rugby, Spalding v Newcastle, Stocksbridge Park Steels v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Leicester Nirvana, Desborough v Eynesbury, Holbeach v Kirby Muxloe, Huntingdon v ON Chenecks, Newport Pagnell v Deeping, Oadby v Harrowby, Rothwell Corinthians v Boston, Sileby v Peterborough Sports, Sleaford v Harborough, Wellingborough v Yaxley, Wisbech v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Blackstones v Whitworth, Buckingham v Stewarts & Lloyds, Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Daventry v Potton, Irchester v Woodford, Long Buckby v Oakham, Lutterworth v Olney, Melton v Thrapston, Raunds v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Desborough, Harborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Olney v Raunds, Peterborough Northern Star v Irchester.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Pinchbeck, Crowland v Ketton, Langtoft v Wisbech Res, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough ICA Sports, Stamford Lions v Netherton, Stilton v Holbeach Res, Thorney v Uppingham.

Division One: Long Sutton v Wittering Harriers, Netherton Res v Oundle, Peterborough Polonia v Stamford Belvedere, Riverside v Warboys, Sutton Bridge v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: Ketton Res v AFC Stanground Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Netherton A, Pinchbeck Res v Leverington Sports Res, Spalding Town v Stamford Lions Res, Tydd St Mary v Langtoft Res, Whittlesey A v Crowland Res.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Sawtry Res, Eye v AFC Stanground Sports A, Farcet v Whittlesey B, Stamford Belvedere Res v Bretton North End, Uppingham Res v Sutton Bridge Res.

Division Four: Holbeach Bank v Whittlesey C, Premiair v FC Peterborough Res, Stamford Lions A v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five: Feeder Res v Ramsey Res, Leverington Sports A v British School of Sport.

League Cup second round (1.30pm): Cardea v Tydd St Mary Res, Eunice Huntingdon v Huntingdon Rovers, Holbeach A v Parkside, Kings Cliffe Res v Whaplode Drove, Peterborough NECI v AFC Orton, Wittering Harriers Res v Wisbech Town Acorns.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

Ramsey v Spalding Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

Oundle Res v Netherton B.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

Glinton & Northborough Res v Feeder.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

Peterborough Sports Res v Deeping Res, Sawtry v Baston.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Wyberton (2pm), Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Ruston Sports, Louth v Sleaford Sports Amateurs (2pm), Market Rasen v Sleaford Res (2pm).

Challenge Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Grimsby Borough Res v Horncastle, Harrowby Res v Brigg Res, Hykeham v Nettleham, Skegness v Immingham.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup second round (1.45pm): Boston College v Boston Athletic, Boston International v FC Wrangle, Boston Titans v Old Doningtonians, Coningsby v Spilsby, Friskney v Freiston, Fulbeck v AFC Tetford, Heckington v Old Leake, Horncastle Res v Fosdyke, Kirton Town v FC Hammers, Mareham v Woodhall Spa, Pointon v Leverton, Sibsey v Ruskington, Skegness Res v Railway, Spalding Harriers v Billinghay, Swineshead v Benington, Wyberton Res v East Coast.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): Fishtoft v FC Kirton.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): Billinghay Res v Pointon Res, Spilsby Res v Coningsby Res, Swineshead A v Fishtoft Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.15pm): Benington Res v Wyberton A, Leverton Res v Holbeach Bank, Old Doningtonians Res v Boston College Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Milton v Melbourn Dynamos, Plantation & Spartak Black v Linton Aztecs, Plantation & Spartak Blue v Swavesey Spartans, Priory Parkside v Bourne, St Ives Rangers v Yaxley.

Under-14A (10.30am): Bar Hill v St Ives Rangers, Bourne v Newmarket, Burwell Tigers v Milton, Cambridge City v Linton Aztecs, Yaxley v Isleham.

Under-14B (10.30am): March Soccer School v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Histon Hornets, Priory Parkside v Comberton Crusaders, Ramsey v Cambourne, Royston v Swavesey Spartans.

Under-16B (10.30am): Royston v March Park Rangers, Sawston v Bourne, Stukeley Meadows v Swavesey Spartans.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE (11am)

Greenbank v Cleethorpes, Long Bennington v Pinchbeck, Spalding v Appleby Frodingham Belles.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): IPTA v One Touch, Riverside Black v Holbeach Yellows, Werrington v Bourne Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Parkside Red, ICA Sports Juventus v Crowland, Malborne Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding, Parkside Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Riverside Purple v Stamford.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Pinchbeck Predators, Deeping Claret v Phoenix Red, Feeder Blue v Pinchbeck Pumas, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Parkside, Hampton Blue v Crowland, ICA Sports Juventus v Park Farm Pumas Red, Oundle v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Red, Phoenix Yellow v Werrington, Sporting v Hampton Royal, Thurlby Tigers Black v Wittering Harriers.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bretton North End v Stamford Reds, Glinton & Northborough Blue v ICA Sports Napoli, Holbeach v Peterborough Forres, IPTA v One Touch, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Hampton Navy, Spalding v Bourne Claret, Stamford Yellows v Netherton, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Deeping Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Peterborough Northern Star Black v Peterborough McCann, Peterborough Zakuani v One Touch.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Stamford Reds, Feeder Blue v Oundle White, Holbeach Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues, Oundle Blue v Parkside Green, Parkside Yellow v Stanground Sports Purple, Peterborough Northern Star White v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Wittering Harriers, Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stanground Sports Black v Netherton Red, Whittlesey Black v Riverside.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Boston Community v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Crowland v Glinton & Northborough Blue, FC Peterborough v Hampton, Feeder Red v Phoenix, Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v IPTA, Spalding Orange v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stamford Yellows v Bourne Red, Werrington v Bourne Claret.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Community v Spalding Girls, Boston Ladies/Girls v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Deeping Blues v Stamford Reds, FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Blue, IPTA v Feeder, March Soccer School Blue v Crowland, One Touch v Werrington Blue, Oundle v Hampton, Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside Red, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Wittering Harriers, Riverside Purple v Bretton North End, Spalding Blue v Bourne Red, Thorney v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Netherton Falcons v Ramsey, Park Farm Pumas Red v Werrington Red, Parkside Blue v Blackstones, Parkside Yellow v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Riverside Black v Stanground Sports, Spalding Yellow v Deeping Clarets, Stamford Yellows v Bourne Claret, Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach Black.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

South Holland United Clarets v Pinchbeck.

John Chappell Shield quarter-finals first legs: Holbeach v Jubilee, Punchbowl Tigers v Swineshead, Sutton Bridge v Spalding Wanderers.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division Two: Sutton St James v West Winch William Burt.

League Cup group stage: Clenchwarton v Shouldham, CSKA v Old White Bell, Cska Young Boys v CSKA Res, Elm v England’s Hope, Heacham v Maltings, Macmillan v Tydd St Mary, Three Holes Tigers v March Saracens, West Lynn Wanderers v CR Eastern.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Veterans Invitation: Netherton v Oakham (2.30pm), Moulton Harrox v Feeder.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Premiership: Bar Hill v Park, Bourne v Newmarket, Cambridge United Res v Netherton, St Ives v ICA Sports.

Championship North: Boston v Spalding, Hungate Rovers v P&L Motors Diamonds, Ketton v Netherton Res, Wisbech St Mary v March Town United, Wisbech Town v Swineshead.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Deeping Clarets v Yaxley (10.30am), Feeder v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Boston Community (10.30am), Oundle v Werrington (10.30am), Boston Community v Holbeach Reds (noon), Bourne Reds v Holbeach Blacks (noon), Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm), Netherton Wagtails v IPTA (2pm), Spalding Blue v March Town Athletic (2pm).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Bourne v Kingscliffe (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Sawtry Blue Sox v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Hempsted v Spalding Orange (noon), March Soccer School v Holbeach (noon), Boston Community v Crowland (2pm), Hampton Royals v Spalding Blue (2pm), One Touch v Werrington (2pm), Whittlesey Red v FC Peterborough (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Second round: Holbeach Yellow v Sleaford (10.30am), Crosby v JFC Boston (noon), Heckingham v Bourne Red (noon), Rushton Sports v Deeping Claret (noon), Stamford v Market Rasen (noon), Baston v Spalding Blue (1.30pm), Deeping Blue v Greenbank Buccaneers (2pm), Stamford Red v Birchwood Colts (2pm).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone: Parkside v Spalding White (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Netherton Ravens (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Boston Community v One Touch (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v Riverside (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v March Town Athletic (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Claret (noon), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Blackstones Green (2pm), March Soccer School v Crowland (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones Black v Malborne (10.30am), Boston Ladies/Girls v Parkside (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon).

Under-14 Division One (noon): Hampton Blue v Colsterworth Colts.

Under-14 Blue Division: Wisbech Town Acorns v Parkside (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Stanground Sports (noon).

Under-14 Red Division: Werrington Red v Crowland (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v March Park Rangers Red (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gunthorpe Navy v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), March Soccer School v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Netherton v Blackstones (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Whittlesey (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Deeping (10.30am), Oundle v Phoenix (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Langtoft (10.30am), Spalding v Hungate Green (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Bourne Red v Crowland (2pm), Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm), Thorney v March Park Rangers (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Feeder v Gonerby (10.30am), Malborne v Peterborough Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Blackstones v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Ketton v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Bourne (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): Boston Community v Werrington, March Town United v Parkside, Oundle v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Blue v Ketton (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hungate v Netherton Blue Jays (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Yaxley Blue v Wisbech St Mary (10am), March Soccer School v Oundle (10.30am), Long Sutton v Deeping Claret (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round (2pm): Football CV Reds v Bourne Red.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Bedworth v Newcastle, Belper v Northwich, Chasetown v Carlton, Gresley v Sheffield, Rugby v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Raunds v Wisbech (winners away to Harborough or Thrapston).

Premier Division: Kirby Muxloe v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Oadby.

Division One: Daventry v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Lutterworth v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Olney.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Stamford v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Huntingdon v Deeping.

Division One: Oakham v Lutterworth.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Peterborough Northern Star, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Cogenhoe, Eynesbury v Potton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Boston v Holbeach.