FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

HAPPY TO HELP: Spalding United orange under-9s with their new jackets sponsored by the Round Table. Photo (TIM WILSON): SG221016-900TW
HAPPY TO HELP: Spalding United orange under-9s with their new jackets sponsored by the Round Table. Photo (TIM WILSON): SG221016-900TW
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Romulus v Spalding on Saturday
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Potton.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Sheffield, Belper v Loughborough Dynamo, Chasetown v Rugby, Northwich v Newcastle, Romulus v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Cogenhoe, Deeping v Desborough, Eynesbury v Peterborough Sports, Harrowby v Kirby Muxloe, Huntingdon v Harborough, Leicester Nirvana v Wellingborough, ON Chenecks v Sleaford, Oadby v Wisbech, Peterborough Northern Star v Sileby, Rothwell Corinthians v Holbeach.

Division One: Buckingham v Bourne, Lutterworth v Blackstones, Olney v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Oakham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Irchester, Whitworth v Melton, Woodford v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star, Bourne v Cogenhoe, Bugbrooke St Michaels v ON Chenecks, Desborough v Olney, Harborough v Lutterworth, Irchester v Rothwell Corinthians, Raunds v Whitworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Langtoft v Ketton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Leverington Sports, Pinchbeck v Uppingham, Stamford Lions v Crowland, Stilton v Deeping Res.

Division One: Baston v Kings Cliffe, Moulton Harrox Res v Whittlesey Res, Oakham Res v Peterborough Polonia, Stamford Belvedere v Glinton & Northborough, Wittering Harriers v Warboys.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Spalding Town, Parkway Eagles v Langtoft Res, Whittlesey A v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three: Bretton North End v FC Peterborough, Eye v Stamford Belvedere Res, Rutland DR v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Uppingham Res v Oundle Res, Whittlesey B v Sutton Bridge Res.

Division Four: Cardea v Feeder, FC Peterborough Res v AFC Stanground Sports B, Holbeach Bank v Wittering Harriers Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Premiair, Netherton B v Whittlesey C, Stamford Lions A v Whaplode Drove, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Ramsey Res, Feeder Res v Leverington Sports A, Orton Rangers v Kings Cliffe Res, Parson Drove v British School of Sport, Riverside Res v Peterborough NECI, Wisbech Town Acorns v Eunice Huntingdon.

PFA SENIOR CUP

First round (2pm): Holbeach Res v Riverside, Netherton v Thorney, Oundle v AFC Stanground Sports, Wisbech Res v Moulton Harrox.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

First round (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports A v Brotherhood Sports.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

First round (2pm): Leverington Sports Res v Netherton Res.

SPALDING INTER SERVICES CUP

First round (1.30pm): Crowland Res v Old Doningtonians, Holbeach A v Tydd St Mary, Long Sutton v Pinchbeck Res, Sutton Bridge v Holbeach Bank.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Wyberton, CGB Humbertherm v Louth, Horncastle v Harrowby Res, Nettleham v Immingham, Ruston Sports v Market Rasen, Skegness v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Hykeham, Sleaford Res v Grimsby Borough Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Coningsby Res v Pointon, Heckington v Boston College, Leverton v Ruskington, Old Leake v Skegness Res, Swineshead v Benington, Wyberton Res v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: AFC Tetford v Railway, FC Kirton v Friskney, Fosdyke v Fishtoft, Fulbeck v Freiston, Kirton Town v Horncastle Res, Woodhall Spa v Swineshead Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v East Coast, FC Hammers v Spilsby Res, Fishtoft Res v Coningsby Res, Park v Boston International, Sibsey v FC Wrangle, Swineshead A v Kirton Town Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston College Res v Boston Athletic, Mareham v Boston Titans, Northgate Olympic v Fosdyke Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Wyberton A, Spalding Harriers v Benington Res.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE

Cleethorpes v Spalding (11am), Long Bennington v Greenbank (11am), Appleby Frodingham Belles v Vixens (12.30pm).

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP (10.30am)

Third round: Holbeach v Bradley Rovers, Ruston Sports v Punchbowl Tigers.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Jubilee v Spalding Wanderers, Swineshead v Pinchbeck.

Knockout Cup quarter-final (10.15am): South Holland United Clarets v Mulberry.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Clenchwarton v Old White Bell, Cska v Cr Eastern, Elm v Macmillan, Maltings v England’s Hope, West Lynn Wanderers v Heacham.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v Cska Res, Shouldham v West Winch William Burt, Sutton St James v Fleet, Tydd St Mary v March Saracens.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2pm)

Group A: ICA Sports v Wisbech St Mary.

Group B: Great Paxton v Cambridge City Development.

Group C: Cambridge University v St Ives, Riverside Res v Orton Rangers.

Group D: Netherton v Spalding, Wisbech v Ketton.

Group E: Bar Hill v Cambridge Rangers.

Group F: Isleham v Newmarket, St Ives v Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds.

Group G: Thurlby Tigers v Boston, Bourne v Swineshead.

Group H: March Town United v P&L Motors Diamonds, Park v Newmarket Res.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Second round (noon): Deeping Clarets v Phoenix, Deeping Blues v Gonerby Yellows, North Lindum Hawks v Spalding U12 Blue, Spalding U11 Blue v Clee Cobras.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One (2pm): Feeder v Netherton.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): March Town Athletic v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v Baston, Whittlesey Blue v One Touch.

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Crowland, Hampton Blue v Leverington Sports, Holbeach v Bourne, Werrington v Hempsted, Wisbech St Mary v Riverside.

Under-13 Division Three: Yaxley Black v Stanground Sports (10.30am), March Soccer School v Malborne (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: JFC Boston v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Boston Community v FC Peterborough (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Spalding Blue v Colsterworth Colts (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Netherton Phoenix v Yaxley Blue (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Deeping Claret (2pm), Werrington Blue v Feeder (2pm).

Under-14 Blue Division (noon): Stamford Yellow v Spalding White.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Netherton, March Soccer School v Leverington Sports.

Under-15 Division Two: Hungate Rovers Green v Riverside (10.30am), Langtoft v Werrington (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Spalding (10.30am), Stamford v Phoenix (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Feeder v Pinchbeck.

Under-16 Division One: Gonerby v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping v Spalding (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Ketton.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Netherton v March Town United.

Under-18 Division One: Wisbech Town Acorns v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Ryhall v Hungate.

Under-18 Division Three (10am): Yaxley Blue v March Soccer School.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP (2pm)

Peterborough Sports v Yaxley Lynx, Whittlesey Black v Netherton Blue Jays.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Stamford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Invitation first round: Moulton Harrox v Feeder, Stamford Belvedere v Cottesmore Amateurs, Stamford Lions v Peterborough ICA Sports.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Lincoln, Carlton v Sheffield, Loughborough Dynamo v Rugby, Market Drayton v Kidsgrove, Romulus v Gresley, Spalding v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Cogenhoe, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Oadby, Leicester Nirvana v Rothwell Corinthians, Peterborough Sports v Boston, Sileby v Desborough, Wellingborough v Newport Pagnell, Wisbech v Huntingdon, Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Bourne, Irchester v Daventry, Long Buckby v Lutterworth, Rushden & Higham v Potton, Thrapston v Oakham, Woodford v Olney.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Deeping, Sleaford v Harrowby.

Division One: Buckingham v Whitworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Eynesbury v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Desborough.