FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding United face Gresley just two weeks after their league game
Spalding United face Gresley just two weeks after their league game
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Deeping Rangers on Saturday
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Kidsgrove v Market Drayton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Wellingborough v Sileby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veteran Division One: Netherton v Long Sutton.

SATURDAY

BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

Preliminary round: Gresley v Spalding (winners away to Lincoln or Romulus).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Whitworth v Lutterworth (winners away to Desborough or Sleaford).

Premier Division: Deeping v Harborough, Desborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Eynesbury v Rothwell Corinthians, Leicester Nirvana v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Kirby Muxloe, Oadby v Huntingdon, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Sports, Sleaford v Cogenhoe, Wisbech v Harrowby, Yaxley v Boston.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Blackstones, Daventry v Oakham, Long Buckby v Potton, Melton v Bourne, Raunds v Woodford, Rushden & Higham v Irchester, Stewarts & Lloyds v Thrapston.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Desborough, Cogenhoe v Blackstones, Harborough v Raunds, Lutterworth v Eynesbury, Olney v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Potton, Thrapston v Whitworth.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP (2.15pm)

Second round: Baston v Langtoft, Stamford Lions v AFC Holton Le Clay, Susie Star v Crowland, Tetney Rovers v Sutton Bridge, AFC Louth v Market Rasen, CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports, Chapel Swifts v Skegness Town, Horncastle v Heckington, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Benington, Nettleham v Burgh, Pointon v Louth, Skegness United v Wyberton, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Immingham, Fishtoft v Billinghay, Ruston Sports v Railway, Ruskington v North Somercotes, Swineshead v Louth Old Boys, Spilsby v Mablethorpe, Old Doningtonians v Kirton Town, Coningsby v College Wanderers, Boston College v Shape Changers.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Leverington Sports v Sawtry, Netherton v Ketton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Stilton, Peterborough Sports Res v Uppingham, Pinchbeck v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Long Sutton v Kings Cliffe, Oakham Res v Glinton & Northborough, Spalding Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Stamford Belvedere v Netherton Res, Warboys v Peterborough Polonia, Wittering v Riverside.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Tydd St Mary, Ketton Res v Leverington Sports Res, Langtoft Res v Spalding Town, Parkway Eagles v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Pinchbeck Res v Whittlesey A, Ramsey v AFC Stanground Sports Res.

Division Three: AFC Stanground Sports A v FC Peterborough, Sawtry Res v Farcet, Uppingham Res v Rutland DR, Whittlesey B v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Four: Feeder v AFC Stanground Sports B (3pm), Holbeach Bank v Huntingdon Rovers, Parkside v Cardea, Premiair v Stamford Lions A, Tydd St Mary Res v Long Sutton Res, Whaplode Drove v Whittlesey C.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Orton Rangers, British School of Sport v Ramsey Res, Riverside Res v Holbeach A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Sleaford Res, Harrowby Res v Grimsby Borough Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Old Leake v Leverton, Wyberton Res v Skegness Town Res.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): AFC Tetford v FC Kirton, Fosdyke v Woodhall Spa, Friskney v Horncastle, Swineshead Res v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Billinghay Res v Spilsby Res, Boston International v Coningsby Res, FC Hammers v East Coast, FC Wrangle v Swineshead A, Kirton Town Res v Sibsey.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Benington Res v Fosdyke Res, Boston Athletic v Boston Titans, Leverton Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Mareham v Wyberton A, Northgate Olympic v Boston College Res, Spalding Harriers v Holbeach Bank.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellows v Bourne Claret, One Touch v Crowland, Parkside Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Spalding v Bourne Red, Stamford v Riverside Black, Werrington v Malborne.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Park Farm Pumas Black v IPTA, Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder Soccer, Parkside Blue v ICA Sports Juventus.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Crowland, Hampton Royal v Stamford Yellows, ICA Sports Juventus v Hampton Navy, Netherton v Phoenix Yellow, Oundle v Stamford Reds, Peterborough Zakuani v Bourne Red, Pinchbeck Pumas v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bretton North End v Parkside, FC Peterborough v Sporting, Feeder Soccer Red v Phoenix Red, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret, Hampton Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, IPTA v Feeder Soccer Blue, One Touch v Deeping Blues, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports, Pinchbeck Predators v Spalding, Werrington v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-9 Development (11.30am): Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough Boyd, Peterborough McCann v IPTA.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Rippingale & Folkingham, FC Peterborough v Parkside Yellow, Feeder Soccer Blue v Peterborough Northern Star White, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Holbeach Black, Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Netherton Red v Parkside Green, Oundle Blue v Phoenix, Spalding Blue v Whittlesey Black, Stanground Sports Purple v Gunthorpe Harriers, Thurlby Tigers Black v Wittering Harriers, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Riverside.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Reds, Deeping Blues v Boston, Feeder Soccer Red v Stanground Sports Black, One Touch v Deeping Clarets, Oundle White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Werrington, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Crowland.

Under-10 Medal (10am): Boston v Stamford Yellows.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Girls v Spalding Yellow, Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Bretton North End v Hampton, Crowland v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Soccer School Blue v Thorney Colts, Parkside Red v IPTA, Peterborough Northern Star Black v One Touch, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle, Riverside Black v Feeder Soccer, Spalding Blue v Deeping Clarets, Stamford Reds v Holbeach Yellow, Werrington Blue v Deeping Blues, Wittering Harriers v Riverside Purple.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Black, Netherton Falcons v Park Farm Pumas Black, Parkside Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Spalding Girls v Thurlby Tigers, Stanground Sports v Ramsey Colts, Werrington Red v Blackstones, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star White, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue (11.35am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Bourne v Milton, St Ives Rangers v Plantation & Spartak Blue, Swavesey Spartans v Plantation & Spartak Black, Yaxley v Linton Aztecs.

Under-14A (10.30am): Cambridge City v Burwell Tigers, Isleham v Bourne, Linton Aztecs v Bar Hill, Newmarket v Yaxley.

Under-14B: Ramsey v Priory Parkside (9.30am), Cambourne v March Soccer School (10.30am), Swavesey Spartans v Histon Hornets (10.30am).

Under-16B (10.30am): Bottisham v Milton, Bourne v Melbourn Dynamos, Sawtry v Sawston, Stukeley Meadows v Royston, Swavesey Spartans v March Park Rangers.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE

Long Bennington v Appleby Frodingham Belles (11am), Pinchbeck v Greenbank (11am), Vixens v Spalding (1pm).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Pinchbeck v Jubilee, Punchbowl Tigers v Holbeach, Spalding Wanderers v Swineshead, Sutton Bridge v South Holland United Clarets.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Clenchwarton v Elm, CR Eastern v Old White Bell, CSKA v West Lynn Wanderers, England’s Hope v Maltings, Macmillan v Heacham.

Division Two: CSKA Res v March Saracens, Fleet v Shouldham, Sutton St James v CSKA Young Boys, Three Holes Tigers v Tydd St Mary.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veteran Division One (1pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Moulton Harrox.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2pm)

Spalding v Ketton, St Ives Rangers v Orton Rangers.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal (10.30am): Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black, Deeping Clarets v Stamford Red, Feeder Soccer v Hampton Royal, Hampton Blue v IPTA, March Town Athletic v March Soccer School Blue, Netherton Ravens v FC Peterborough, Parkside v Gunthorpe Harriers, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wisbech Town Acorns v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Yaxley v Oundle.

Under-11 Medal (noon): Holbeach Reds v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Riverside Purple v ICA Sports, Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-11 Medal (2pm): Boston v Holbeach Yellows, Bourne Claret v One Touch, Holbeach Blacks v March Park Rangers, Netherton Wagtails v Werrington, Spalding Blue v Pinchbeck Predators, Stamford Yellows v Spalding White.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Riverside v Stamford.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Spalding Blue v Whittlesey Reds.

Under-12 League Cup (10.30am): Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, March Town Athletic v Thurlby Tigers, One Touch v Netherton Vultures.

Under-12 Hereward Cup: Wisbech St Mary v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Parkside v Glinton & Northborough Blue (noon), Spalding Orange v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Yaxley Blue v Boston (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Stanground Sports (2pm), Malborne v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Netherton Hawks v Baston, Whittlesey Blue v Deeping Blue.

Under-13 Division Two: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Riverside (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Werrington (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (noon): Oundle v Malborne.

Under-13 Division Four: Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Boston v Whittlesey Red (2pm), FC Peterborough v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Colsterworth Colts (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Yaxley Blue v Hampton Blue (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Feeder Soccer (2pm), Werrington Blue v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Blackstones v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-14 Blue Division (10.30am): Parkside v Stanground Sports.

Under-14 Red Division: Netherton Hawks v Crowland (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach Black (2pm), Werrington Red v Whittlesey (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Netherton v March Soccer School (10.30am), Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Leverington Sports (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping v Riverside (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black v Hungate Rovers Green (10.30am), Langtoft v Spalding (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Phoenix (10.30am), Stamford v Oundle (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Bourne Red v Thorney Colts (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Feeder Soccer (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Malborne v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping v Feeder Soccer (2pm), Holbeach v Gonerby (2pm), Spalding v Peterborough Northern Star Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Blackstones (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Ketton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Bourne (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): Boston v Oundle, Parkside v March Town United, Werrington v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division One: Blackstones v Bourne Red (10.30am), Bourne Blue v Pinchbeck(10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Deeping Blue (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hungate v Yaxley Lynx (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Netherton Blue Jays (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): March Soccer School v Wittering (10.30am), Long Sutton v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Oundle v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round round: Cogenhoe v Oakham (winners at home to Leicester Nirvana or Yaxley), Irchester v Oadby (winners away to Huntingdon), Kirby Muxloe v Raunds (winners at home to Wisbech or Deeping), Leicester Nirvana v Yaxley, Melton v Harborough (winners at home to Thrapston), Olney v Rushden & Higham (winners away to Eynesbury), Wisbech v Deeping.

Reserve Knockout Cup round: Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians (winners at home to Potton).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Harrowby v Boston.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Stotfold v Peterborough Sports.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Kncokout Cup quarter-final: ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels (winners away to Whitworth, Rothwell Corinthians or Potton).

Reserve Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Blackstones v Bourne.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Harrowby Res v Ruston Sports, Sleaford Res v Market Rasen.