FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding United 2016-17
Spalding United 2016-17
Share this article
  • Live updates from Deeping Rangers on Saturday - follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team on Non-League Day!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Thrapston v Rushden & Higham.

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

First qualifying round: Deeping v Gresley, Dereham v Holbeach, Mickleover Sports v Spalding.

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Northwich, Loughborough Dynamo v Carlton, Market Drayton v Shaw Lane, Newcastle v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Huntingdon, Desborough v Wellingborough, Newport Pagnell v Harrowby, Oadby v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough, Sleaford v ON Chenecks, Wisbech v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Blackstones v Woodford, Burton Park Wanderers v Olney, Long Buckby v Raunds, Lutterworth v Whittlesey, Melton v Daventry, Oakham v Irchester, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds v Buckingham, Whitworth v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton, Harborough v Irchester, Olney v Lutterworth, ON Chenecks v Thrapston, Raunds v Blackstones, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star.

Reserve Knockout Cup preliminary round: Bourne v Whitworth (winners at home to Rothwell Corinthians).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Moulton Harrox, Holbeach Res v Sawtry, Leverington Sports v Stamford Lions, Netherton v Deeping Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Wisbech Res, Pinchbeck v Langtoft, Thorney v Ketton, Uppingham v Stilton.

Division One: Oundle v Netherton, Peterborough Polonia v Moulton Harrox Res, Riverside v Baston, Stamford Belvedere v Long Sutton, Whittlesey Res v Kings Cliffe, Wittering Harriers v Oakham Res.

Division Two: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Leverington Sports Res, Ketton Res v Crowland Res, Langtoft Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Spalding Town v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Lions Res v Pinchbeck Res, Tydd St Mary v Netherton A.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Brotherhood Sports, Eye v Stilton Res, FC Peterborough v Oundle Res, Farcet v Sutton Bridge, Rutland DR v Stamford Belvedere Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Sawtry Res, Whittlesey Coates B v Uppingham Res.

Division Four: Cardea v Tydd St Mary Res, Feeder Soccer v Wittering Harriers Res, Holbeach Bank Res v Whaplode Drove, Long Sutton Res v Netherton B, Stamford Lions A v Whittlesey Coates C.

Division Five: Kings Cliffe Res v Glinton & Northborough Res, Parson Drove v Peterborough NECI, Ramsey Res v Leverington Sports A, Wisbech Acorns v Holbeach A.

Chairman Championship Shield first round (1.30pm): Sutton Bridge v Glinton & Northborough.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Harrowby Res v Cleethorpes DS, Immingham v Hykeham, Louth v Sleaford Res, Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Wyberton v Nettleham.

Challenge Cup first round (2.30pm): CGB Humbertherm v Skegness (winners away to Wyberton).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Boston College v Spilsby, Leverton v Pointon, Old Leake v Coningsby, Ruskington v Wyberton Res, Skegness Res v Heckington, Swineshead v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: AFC Tetford v Kirton Town, Fulbeck v Fosdyke, Horncastle Res v FC Kirton, Old Dons v Freiston, Railway v Woodhall Spa.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v Boston International, Coningsby Res v Fishtoft Res, Park v FC Wrangle, Pointon Res v East Coast, Sibsey v FC Hammers, Spilsby Res v Swineshead A.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Northgate Olympic, Boston Athletic v Holbeach Bank, Fosdyke Res v Boston College Res, Spalding Harriers v Mareham, Wyberton A v Leverton Res.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

First round: Punchbowl Tigers v Northborough, Pinchbeck v Fox & Hounds, Holbeach v Baston, Metheringham v Sutton Bridge, AFC Lincoln Green v Swineshead, Lincoln Moorlands v Mulberry.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Thrapston v Sileby (winners away to Harborough, ON Chenecks or Melton).

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Eynesbury, Deeping v Peterborough Sports, Harrowby v Sleaford, Newport Pagnell v Wellingborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Bourne v Melton, Daventry v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Long Buckby v Buckingham, Lutterworth v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Blackstones, Woodford v Whitworth.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Market Rasen.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Holbeach, Huntingdon v Wisbech, Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley.

Division One: Oakham v Whittlesey.

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Irchester.

Reserve Knockout Cup preliminary round: Desborough v Harborough (winners away to Rushden & Higham).

FA YOUTH CUP

Preliminary round: Kimberley MW v Bourne (winners at home to Leicester Road or Mickleover Sports).