Football: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United
Holbeach United
Share this article
  • Updates on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Intermediate Shield final (7.30pm): Tydd St Mary v Whittlesey A (at Yaxley).

Veterans Development Division: Deeping v Bretton North End, Oakham v Glinton & Northborough (7pm).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Supplementary Cup final (7.30pm): Lincoln Railway v Cleethorpes DS (at Sleaford Town).

KIRTON CUP

Final (6.15pm): Kirton Town v Pointon (at Graves Park).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-13 Division Four (7.15pm): Stamford v Tydd St Mary.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South play-off final: Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Coalville.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Boston, Cogenhoe v Yaxley, Deeping v Desborough, Eynesburyv Leicester Nirvana, Harborough v Northampton Spencer, Holbeach v Kirby Muxloe, Huntingdon v Rothwell Corinthians, Sileby v Peterborough Northern Star, Sleaford v Newport Pagnell, Wellingborough v Harrowby, Wisbech v Oadby.

Division One: Blackstones v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Bourne v Long Buckby, Buckingham v Thrapston, Burton Park Wanderers v Peterborough Sports, Lutterworth v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Olney v Irchester, Potton v Woodford, Rushden & Higham v ON Chenecks.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne, Peterborough Northern Star v Rushden & Higham, Rothwell Corinthians v Olney, Whitworth v Harborough.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Deeping Res, Ketton v Peterborough Sports Res, Leverington Sports v Riverside, Moulton Harrox v Whittlesey, Netherton v Langtoft, Uppingham v Pinchbeck.

Division One (2pm): Langtoft Res v Warboys, Spalding Res v Wisbech Res, Sutton Bridge v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Whittlesey Res v Stamford Lions.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Parkway Eagles, Leverington Sports Res v Spalding Town, Sawtry Res v Glinton & Northborough, Thorney Res v Hampton Sport.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Stamford Lions Res, Ramsey v Stanground Sports, Whittlesey B v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v FC Peterborough, Brotherhood Sports v Huntingdon Rovers, Long Sutton Res v Holbeach Bank, Rutland DR v Parkside, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkway Eagles Res, Warboys Res v Sutton Bridge Res.

Division Five (2pm): Feeder v KRC Deeping, Harrowby Res v Holbeach A, Stanground Sports Res v Limetree UTR.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Wyberton v Sleaford Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Billinghay v Skegness Town Res, Coningsby v Old Leake, Swineshead v Fishtoft, Wyberton Res v Benington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Freiston v Old Doningtonians, Friskney v Leverton SFC.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Coningsby Res v Pointon Res, Kirton Town Res v Mareham, Railway v Sibsey.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm):Wyberton A v FC Hammers.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA WOMEN’S CUP

Final (7.45pm): Nettleham v Scunthorpe & Bottesford (at Lincoln City).

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough v Bourne, Pinchbeck v Bluntisham, St Ives v March SS, Yaxley v Ramsey.

Under-16: Cambridge v St Ives Rangers (10am), Histon v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Spalding v Melbourn (10.30am).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (9.30am): Parkside v One Touch.

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): G&N v Feeder Blue, Park Farm Red v ICA, Stamford v Pinchbeck, Werrington v Feeder Red.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Phoenix v Crowland.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Spalding Orange, Deeping Claret v Bourne Red, Hampton v Deeping Blue, Netherton v Thurlby, Park Farm Black v Oundle Blue, Park Farm Red v G&N Amber, Parkside Green v Stanground Black, Peterborough Blue v Feeder Blue, Phoenix v IPTA, Riverside v Peterborough White, Stanground Purple v Crowland, Wittering v Spalding Blue.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Red, Holbeach Yellow v One Touch, Oundle White v Feeder Red, Parkside Yellow v Thorney, Werrington v TWR.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): IPTA v Werrington Blue, Peterborough Blue v Crowland.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Oundle Red v Whittlesey, Pinchbeck Predators v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-10 League Cup (11.30am): Oundle Green v Netherton Wagtails.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Hampton Royal.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Final (11.30am): Immingham Pilgrims v Cleethorpes Madrid (at Lincoln City).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Final: Birchwood Colts v Deeping Blue U15 (at Lincoln City).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Jubilee v Pinchbeck, Punchbowl Tigers v South Holland, Sutton Bridge v Swineshead.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One (10.30am): Flitcham Bell v CSKA, Old White Bell v Chilvers.

Division Two (10.30am): CSKA Young Boys v Three Holes Tigers, Elm v March Saracens, Heacham v Shouldham, Tydd St Mary v CSKA Res.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Stamford, Tydd St Mary v Downham, Wisbech St Marys v March, Wisbech v Hungate.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Feeder v Netherton (noon), Baston v Riverside (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (noon): Oundle v Hampton Blue.

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Kings Cliffe v Bourne.

Under-12 Division Four: Tydd St Mary v Stanground (noon), Boston v R&F (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (noon): Hampton Blue v Yaxley.

Under-14 Division One: Netherton v March Rangers (10.30am), WSM v Blackstones (10.30am), Wasps v G&N Amber (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Deeping Amber v Langtoft, G&N Black v March SS, Hungate Green v Spalding, Phoenix v Thurlby, Whittlesey v Bourne Claret.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Riverside v Bourne Red.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Hampton Blue v Gonerby (10.30am), Stanground v Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Deeping v Gunthorpe (2pm), Stamford v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Feeder v Northern Star Red, Oundle v R&F, Werrington v Malborne, WSM v Kings Cliffe.

Under-16 Division One: Pinchbeck v Yaxley (10.30am), WSM Yellow v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Hampton v March (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): G&N Amber v Northern Star, Stamford v Stanground.

Under-18 Division Two: Blackstones v March Saracens (10.30am), Crowland v Spalding (10.30am), Ketton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Outwell (10.30am), British School of Sport v G&N Black (2pm).

MONDAY

KICK-OFF 3PM UNLESS STATED

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup final: Holbeach v Peterborough Sports (at Deeping Rangers).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Cottesmore Amateurs v Kings Cliffe.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Hykeham.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Kirby Muxloe (8pm), Newport Pagnell v Harrowby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): Deeping Res v Langtoft (7.30pm), Ketton v Uppingham, Pinchbeck v Holbeach Res, Sawtry v Leverington Sports, Whittlesey v Netherton.

Division One (6.30pm): Sutton Bridge v Long Sutton.

Division Two (6.30pm): Spalding Town v Pinchbeck Res.

Division Four (6.30pm): Holbeach Bank v Long Sutton Res, Parkway Eagles Res v Parkside, Warboys Res v Brotherhood Sports.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Final: Blackstones v Winterton (at Lincoln City).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (7PM)

Cleethorpes DS v Sleaford Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Ford Division Two (6.30pm): Sibsey v Coningsby Res.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Two (6.30pm): Sawtry Res v Thorney Res, Whittlesey A v Hampton Sport.

Division Three (6.30pm): Farcet v Stamford Lions Res, Tydd St Mary v Stilton Res.

Division Four (6.30pm): AFC Stanground Res v Rutland DR.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (7PM)

Wyberton v Lincoln Railway.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (6.30pm): Kirton Town v Heckington.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-16 (6.30pm): Burwell v Histon.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One (6.30pm): Chilvers v CSKA.

Division Two (6.30pm): MacMillan v Elm, West Winch William Burt v Heacham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-14 Division One (6.30pm): Northern Star v G&N Amber.

Under-14 Division Two (6.30pm): G&N Black v Whittlesey.

Under-14 Division Three (6.45pm): Stanground v Crowland.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Oundle v Feeder (6.30pm), Northern Star Red v Kings Cliffe (6.30pm), TWR Blue v Malborne (6.30pm), Werrington v WSM (7.30pm).

Under-16 Division One (6.30pm): Bourne v Pinchbeck, Hampton v Eye.

Under-18 Division Two (7.30pm): Blackstones v Bourne Red.