Football: Your guide to all the games

ON TARGET: Scott Coupland fires the opening goal during Deeping Rangers 5-1 home victory against Northampton Spencer in November. The teams meet again on Saturday at Kingsthorpe Mill in the UCL Premier Division.
ON TARGET: Scott Coupland fires the opening goal during Deeping Rangers 5-1 home victory against Northampton Spencer in November. The teams meet again on Saturday at Kingsthorpe Mill in the UCL Premier Division.
  • Live updates every Saturday on Twitter @FreePressSport also available via our website
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Cottesmore Amateurs v Peterborough ICA Sports.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: IPTA v Spalding Orange (6pm), G&N v Peterborough Blue (6.40pm), Peterborough White v Crowland (7.20pm).


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Harborough v Northampton Spencer.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Netherton v Kings Cliffe, Stamford Lions v Glinton & Northborough, Yaxley v Bretton North End.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Basford, Chasetown v Carlton, Leek v Coalville, Lincoln v Kidsgrove, Newcastle v Loughborough Dynamo, Romulus v Daventry, Rugby v Stafford, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Market Drayton, Sheffield v Gresley, Spalding v Goole, Tividale v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Harborough, Boston v Sileby, Cogenhoe v Oadby, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Harrowby, Holbeach v Huntingdon, Kirby Muxloe v Sleaford, Leicester Nirvana v Wisbech, Northampton Spencer v Deeping, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star, Wellingborough v Yaxley.

Division One: Irchester v Potton, Lutterworth v Peterborough Sports, Oakham v Long Buckby, Olney v Bourne, Raunds v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v ON Chenecks, Thrapston v Rushden & Higham, Whitworth v Burton Park Wanderers, Woodford v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Cogenhoe, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Irchester, ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians, Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds, Rushden & Higham v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): AFC Stanground v Pinchbeck, Moulton Harrox v Netherton.

Premier Division (2pm): Deeping Res v Sawtry, Langtoft v Stilton, Leverington Sports v Ketton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Holbeach Res, Peterborough Sports Res v Uppingham, Riverside v Crowland, Thorney v Whittlesey.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Langtoft Res, Netherton Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Oundle v Sutton Bridge, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Long Sutton, Stamford Belvedere v Warboys, Stamford Lions v Whittlesey Res, Wisbech Res v Baston, Wittering v Spalding Res.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Thorney Res, Glinton & Northborough v Oakham Res, Ketton Res v Whittlesey A, Netherton A v Peterborough Polonia, Pinchbeck Res v Hampton Sport (11am), Sawtry Res v Parkway Eagles, Spalding Town v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Farcet, Ramsey v Tydd St Mary, Stanground Sports v Oundle Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Bretton North End, Uppingham Res v Eye, Whittlesey B v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Huntingdon Rovers, FC Peterborough v Rutland DR, Long Sutton Res v Netherton B, Parkway Eagles Res v Holbeach Bank, Sutton Bridge Res v Parkside, Warboys Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, Whaplode Drove v Tydd St Mary Res.

Division Five (2pm): Harrowby Res v Stanground Sports Res, Holbeach A v Limetree UTR, KRC Deeping v Wittering Res, Parkside Res v Stamford Lions A, Whittlesey C v Leverington Sports A.

PFA MINOR CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Feeder.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Skegness United v Market Rasen.

Supplementary Cup quarter-finals: Horncastle v Cleethorpes DS (2.30pm), Hykeham v CGB Humbertherm (1.30pm), Skegness Town v Lincoln Railway (1.30pm), Wyberton v Brigg Res (1.30pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.15pm): Benington v Spilsby, Fishtoft v Ruskington, Heckington v Old Leake, Kirton v Wyberton Res, Skegness Town Res v Pointon, Swineshead v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): FC Wrangle v Woodhall Spa, Friskney v Old Doningtonians, Leverton Sheepgate v Fosdyke, Sutterton v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): Eastern European v Kirton Town Res, FC Kirton v AFC Tetford, Holbeach Bank v Railway, Sibsey v Park, Swineshead A v Mareham.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.15pm): Boston Titans v Pointon A, Leverton Sheepgate Res v FC Hammers, Spalding Harriers v Boston Athletic.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Shield quarter-finals (1.45pm): Coningsby Res v Fishtoft Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Pointon Res, Spilsby Res v Friskney Res, Wyberton A v Swineshead Res.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Crowland v G&N, ICA v Stamford Yellow, One Touch v Feeder Blue, Park Farm Red v Spalding, Parkside v Phoenix, Pinchbeck v Feeder Red, Stamford v Werrington.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v IPTA, Deeping Blue v Boston, Feeder Blue v Park Farm Black, Holbeach Black v Thurlby, Northern Star v Hampton, Parkside Yellow v Stanground Black, Peterborough Blue v Peterborough White, Phoenix v Feeder Red, Spalding Blue v Spalding Orange, Thorney v Park Farm Red, Whittlesey v Netherton.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Bourne Claret, Deeping Claret v Wittering, G&N Amber v G&N Blue, One Touch v Stamford Red, Parkside Green v Stanground Purple, TWR v Oundle White, Werrington v Oundle Blue.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bretton v Park Farm Blue, Leverington v Spalding Orange, Oundle v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Red v Hampton, TWR v Wittering.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby, Gunthorpe v Riverside Purple, Netherton v Park Farm Black, Parkside Red v Deeping Claret, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Black, Stamford Yellow v Bourne Red.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Crowland v Stanground, Deeping Blue v Peterborough Blue, IPTA v Peterborough White, One Touch v Thorney, Riverside Blue v Stamford White.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Feeder v Werrington Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Red, Werrington Red v G&N.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bourne Red v One Touch, G&N Amber v Boston, Gunthorpe v Werrington, Hampton Blue v Stanground, March SS v FC Peterborough, Phoenix v Parkside, Spalding Orange v Blackstones.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Crowland v Yaxley, Park Farm Red v Netherton Ravens, Riverside Purple v Pinchbeck Pumas.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Spalding Blue, Feeder v Oundle Red, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Yellow, Netherton Wagtails v Whittlesey, Pinchbeck Predators v Holbeach Black, Riverside Blue v Hampton Royal, Stamford Red v G&N Black.

Under-10 League Cup (11.30am): Oundle Green v IPTA.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 Cup semi-finals (10.30am): Cambridge City v St Ives, Isleham v Bourne.

Under-16 (10.30am): Burwell v Pinchbeck, St Ives v Melbourn, Sutton v Spalding.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Sutton Bridge v SAS Wanderers, Swineshead v Jubilee.

John Chappell Shield semi-final first leg: Punchbowl Tigers v Pinchbeck.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: FANG v Clenchwarton Victory, Flitcham Bell v Chilvers, Sutton St James v CSKA, West Lynn Wanderers v England’s Hope.

Division Two: CSKA Res v March Saracens, Elm v Shouldham, Necton v CSKA Young Boys, Three Holes Tigers v CR Eastern Province, West Winch William Burt v Tydd St Mary.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): FC Peterborough v Deeping, Yaxley v Oakham.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Downham, Stamford v Hungate, Swineshead v Wisbech St Marys.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A (10.30am): G&N Amber v Whittlesey Blue, March Ath v March SS, Northern Star v Gunthorpe Sky, WSM v FC Peterborough.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B: Oundle v Wittering (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Stanground (noon), Deeping Claret v Bourne Claret (2pm), G&N Blue v Hampton Navy (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C (10.30am): Gunthorpe Navy v Parkside, Park Farm Black v Hampton Blue, Tydd St Mary v Spalding Orange.

Under-11 League Cup Group A: Netherton v Feeder (10.30am), Park Farm Red v One Touch (10.30am), Riverside v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Yaxley (noon).

Under-11 League Cup Group B: Leverington v Thurlby (10.30am), Holbeach v Boston (noon), Stamford v Hampton Royal (noon), Bourne Red v IPTA (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Riverside, Hampton Navy v Holbeach, One Touch v Baston.

Under-12 Division Two: Werrington v Crowland (10.30am), Leverington v Young Dons (noon), Northern Star v Hempsted (noon), Oundle v G&N Amber (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Hungate v WSM (10.30am), Yaxley v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), G&N Black v Bourne (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones v Stanground (noon), FC Peterborough v Spalding Blue (2pm), Hampton Royal v Tydd St Mary (2pm), R&F v Park Farm Red (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Feeder (10am), Hampton Blue v Alconbury (noon), Hampton Royal v Yaxley (noon), Werrington Blue v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Colsterworth v Bourne (10.30am), Spalding v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Blackstones v Northern Star White (2pm), Deeping Blue v Oundle (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Northern Star Black v Whittlesey (noon), Park Farm Red v G&N Amber (noon), Stanground v Werrington Red (noon), Thurlby v Crowland (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Parkside v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Stamford v Holbeach Black (2pm), Tydd St Mary v Wittering (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v King’s Lynn, WSM v Deeping Blue.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Oundlev R&F.

Under-14 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: G&N Black v Stamford (10.30am), Phoenix v Hungate Green (10.30am), Whittlesey v Thurlby (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Thorney (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup semi-finals (10.30am): Gunthorpe Navy v G&N Amber, Netherton v Northern Star.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gonerby v Holbeach (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Bourne (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Spalding (10.30am), G&N Amber v Gunthorpe (2pm), Stamford v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Kings Cliffe v Ketton (10.30am), Feeder v WSM (2pm), Oundle v Malborne (2pm), Pinchbeck v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Thurlby v Leverington (10.30am), March v Boston Yellow (2pm), Riverside v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Deeping Blue v Stamford Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton (10.30am), WSM Yellow v Eye (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v March (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Bourne (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v WSM Purple (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Netherton Blue Jays (2pm), Thorney v Stanground (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Parkway Eagles v Long Sutton (10.30am), Wittering v Thurlby (10.30am), G&N v Hungate (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Riverside v Northern Star, Stanground v Bourne Black, Werrington v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Blackstones v Spalding (10.30am), Bourne Blue v British School of Sport (10.30am), Ketton v Wisbech Acorns (10.30am), March Saracens v Crowland (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne Red (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

R&F v Deeping (10.30am).


MONDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Oakham v Long Sutton.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Goole v Lincoln, Gresley v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Rugby v Coalville, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Northampton Spencer v Desborough, Oadby v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Sileby, Wellingborough v Holbeach, Yaxley v Boston.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester, Long Buckby v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

ANCASTER CUP

Quarter-final: Bourne Res v Langtoft.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Bretton North End v Stamford Belvedere.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sleaford v Wisbech.

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Thrapston v Raunds.