Football: This week’s fixtures

Holbeach lost at Desborough on the opening day of the season but face them again at Carter's Park on Saturday. Photo: STEVE RELF
Holbeach lost at Desborough on the opening day of the season but face them again at Carter's Park on Saturday. Photo: STEVE RELF
Share this article
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for updates
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Cogenhoe.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Bretton North End v Netherton.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Market Drayton v Romulus, Rugby v Leek, Spalding v Daventry, Tividale v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Huntingdon, Holbeach v Desborough, Kirby Muxloe v Deeping, Leicester Nirvana v Peterborough Northern Star, Newport Pagnell v Boston, Wellingborough v Oadby.

Division One: Buckingham v Rushden & Higham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Burton Park Wanderers v Woodford, Lutterworth v Thrapston, ON Chenecks v Bourne, Peterborough Sports v Olney, Potton v Oakham, Whitworth v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Harborough, Northampton Spencer v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v ON Chenecks.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Langtoft v Netherton, Leverington Sports v Peterborough ICA Sports, Whittlesey v Riverside.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Oundle, Langtoft Res v Whittlesey Res (1.30pm), Moulton Harrox Res v Stamford Lions, Netherton Res v Baston, Warboys v Wisbech Res, Wittering v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two (2pm): Netherton A v Glinton & Northborough, Parkway Eagles v Leverington Sports Res, Thorney Res v Whittlesey Athletic A.

Division Three (2pm): Eye v Bretton North End, Farcet v Whittlesey B, Stilton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Four (2pm): FC Peterborough v Netherton B, Huntingdon Rovers v Tydd St Mary Res, Parkway Eagles Res v Warboys Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Sutton Bridge Res, Whaplode Drove v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five (2pm): Feeder v Wittering Res, Holbeach A v Harrowby Res, Limetree UTR v Parkside Res, Stamford Lions A v Leverington Sports A (1.45pm), Whittlesey C v FC Peterborough Res.

ChromaSport & Trophies League Shield second round (1.30pm): Brotherhood Sports v Stanground Sports Res.

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Long Sutton v Kings Cliffe, Yaxley v Deeping.

PFA SENIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): AFC Stanground v Pinchbeck, Crowland v Ketton, Deeping Res v Uppingham, Peterborough Sports Res v Holbeach Res, Sawtry v Moulton Harrox.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): Oundle Res v Baston Res.

SPALDING INTER-SERVICES CUP

Quarter-finals (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Crowland Res, Spalding Town v Old Doningtonians, Sutton Bridge v Holbeach Bank, Tydd St Mary v Pinchbeck Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Cleethorpes Development v Horncastle.

Supplementary Cup: Lincoln Railway v Hykeham (3pm), Market Rasen v Brigg Res, Skegness Town v Ruston Sports, Wyberton v Skegness United.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Benington v Fishtoft, Coningsby v Skegness Town Res, Kirton Town v Old Leake, Spilsby v Wyberton Res, Swineshead v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Boston College v Swineshead Res, FC Magnet v FC Wrangle, Freiston v Sutterton, Leverton Sheepgate v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): AFC Tetford v FC Kirton, Billinghay Res v Park, Fishtoft Res v Eastern European, Holbeach Bank v Mareham, Pointon Res v Coningsby Res, Sibsey v Kirton Town Res, Swineshead A v Railway Athetic.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Boston Titans v Northgate Olympic, FC Boston v Benington Res, Friskney Res v Spalding Harriers, Old Doningtonians Res v Spilsby Res, Pointon A v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Wyberton A v Boston Athletic.


SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE CUP

Second round: FC Osbournby Rangers v SAS Wanderers, Nobody Inn Athletic v Pinchbeck, SFC Victory v Punchbowl Tigers, Sutton Bridge v Ivy Tavern, Travellers Rest v Leisure League , Jubilee v Mulberry, Punchbowl Panthers v FVA Jerusalem.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: England’s Hope v Flitcham Bell, FANG v Chilvers, Sutton St James v West Lynn Wanderers, Tilney Green Lions v Old White Bell.

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v CSKA Young Boys, CSKA Res v MacMillan, Heacham v Elm, March Saracens v West Winch William Burt, Three Holes Tigers v Shouldham, Tydd St Mary v Necton.

League Cup group stage: Clenchwarton Victory v CSKA.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Stamford Belvedere v Glinton & Northborough.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Premiership (2pm): Deeping Diamonds v Cambridge University, Fulbourn Bluebirds v Cambridge United, ICA Sports v Bar Hill, Netherton v Newmarket.

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Tydd St Mary, Downham v Swineshead.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal White (10.30am): Thurlby v Boston.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): One Touch v Stamford.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Crowland v Northern Star, Malborne v G&N Amber.

Under-12 Division Three (noon): WSM v Hungate.

Under-12 Division Four: Spalding Blue v Blackstones (10.30am), Stanground v Tydd St Mary (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Deeping Claret v Hampton Blue (noon), Alconbury v WSM (2pm), Feeder v Yaxley (2pm), Werrington Blue v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Colsterworth v Leverington (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Blackstones (10.30am), Bourne v Netherton Phoenix (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Park Farm Red v Northern Star Black (noon), Crowland v March Rangers (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v WSM, March Rangers v Blackstones.

Under-14 Division Two: Phoenix v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Thurlby v G&N Black (10.30am), Whittlesey v March SS (10.30am), Langtoft v Werrington (noon).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Gunthorpe Sky v Stanground.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Hampton Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Holbeach (10.30am), Spalding v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Blackstones v Malborne (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Oundle (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Feeder Soccer (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Ketton (2pm), WSM v Northern Star Red (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Hampton Royal v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Parkside Athletic (10.30am), Netherton v G&N Black (10.30am), Riverside Rovers v March (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Deeping Blue v Bourne (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v Stamford Red (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v WSM Yellow (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Holbeach v March SS (10.30am), WSM Purple v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Yaxley Blue (2pm), Thorney Colts v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Long Sutton v Thurlby Tigers, Spalding Orange v Parkway Eagles, Wittering Harriers v Hungate.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): G&N Amber v Stamford, Northern Star v Riverside, Stanground Sports v Deeping.

Under-18 Division Two: Blackstones v G&N Black (10.30am), Bourne Blue v Crowland (10.30am), Outwell Swifts v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Wisbech Acorns (2pm).


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Daventry v Tividale, Loughborough Dynamo v Coalville, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Basford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Spencer.

Division One: Irchester v St Neots Town Saints, Long Buckby v Olney, Raunds v Potton.

Knockout Cup first round: Yaxley v Leicester Nirvana (winners away to Wisbech).


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Eynesbury (at Potton), Holbeach v Deeping.

Division One: Oakham v Peterborough Sports.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Cottesmore v FC Peterborough, Deeping v Stamford Lions.