Football: This week’s fixtures

Deeping Rangers head to Wellingborough Town
Deeping Rangers head to Wellingborough Town
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Gresley, Carlton v Lincoln, Coalville v Chasetown, Goole v Kidsgrove, Leek v Sheffield, Loughborough Dynamo v Norton, Newcastle v Tividale, Romulus v Market Drayton, Spalding v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Stafford v Sutton Coldfield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Mickleover Sports.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Cogenhoe (2pm), Boston v Long Buckby, Desborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Harrowby, Holbeach v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Huntingdon v Sileby, Oadby v Wisbech, Sleaford v Thurnby Nirvana, Wellingborough v Deeping, Yaxley v Eynesbury.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Blackstones, Irchester v Thrapston, Lutterworth v Bourne, ON Chenecks v Potton, Peterborough Sports v Whitworth, Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Spencer, Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Buckingham, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Raunds, Woodford v Olney.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Whitworth, Cogenhoe v Huntingdon, Eynesbury v Irchester, Peterborough Northern Star v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Harborough, Thrapston v Desborough (2pm).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Langtoft, Deeping Res v Coates Athletic, Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck, Netherton v Peterborough ICA Sports, Oakham v Moulton Harrox, Stilton v Uppingham, Thorney v Sawtry.

Division One: AFC Stanground v Sutton Bridge, Coates Athletic Res v Netherton Res, Langtoft Res v Ketton, Long Sutton v Warboys, Moulton Harrox Res v Baston, Ryhall v Kings Cliffe, Wisbech Res v Oundle.

Division Two: Guyhirn v Oakham Res, Netherton A v Wittering, Parkside v Stamford Belvedere, Pinchbeck Res v Leverington Sports Res, Sawtry Res v Spalding Res, Thorney Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Baston Res v Stilton Res, Coates Athletic B v Ryhall Res, Farcet v Riverside Res, Glinton & Northborough v Tydd St Mary, Kings Cliffe Res v Ramsey.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Leverington Sports A, Stamford Belvedere Res v Holbeach Bank, Sutton Bridge Res v Rutland DR, Warboys Res v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five: Coates Athletic C v AFC Stanground Res, Parkside Res v Netherton B, Ryhall A v Parkway Eagles Res, Sawtry A v Whaplode Drove, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside A.

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield (1.30pm): Ketton Res v Coates Athletic A, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Spalding Town.

ChromaSport League Shield (1.30pm): Holbeach A v FC Peterborough, Oundle Res v Stanground Sports.

PFA Senior Cup (1.30pm)

Whittlesey Blue Star v Holbeach Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle, Cleethorpes AKP v Ruston Sports, Hykeham v Market Rasen, Louth Res v Nettleham, Skegness United v Sleaford Res, Wyberton v Skegness Town.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Pointon v Mareham.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Pointon Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Sutterton v Sleaford Colts.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Boston College v Coningsby Res, FC Kirton v Swineshead Institute A, Holbeach Bank v Kirton Town Res, Spalding Harriers v Billinghay Athletic Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: FC Boston v Pointon A, FC Hammers v Boston Athletic, Friskney Res v Benington Res, Park United v Eastern European, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v Fishtoft Res.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup (1.30pm): AFC Tetford v Spilsby, Benington v Sibsey, Billinghay Athletic v Wyberton Res, Coningsby v Skegness Town Res, Fishtoft v Westside Rangers, Heckington Millers v Old Leake, Railway Athletic v Swineshead Institute, Ruskington Rovers v Leverton.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): Parkside v Peterborough, Pheonix v One Touch, Werrington v Feeder Soccer.

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): Park Farm v Northern Star, Wittering v G&N.

Under-7 Blue Zone (10.30am): Bourne Town v Crowland, Spalding v ASSL, Stamford v Holbeach.

Under-8 Red Zone: Deeping Blue v ASSL (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v Werrington Red (11.30am), One Touch v Netherton (11.30am).

Under-8 White Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Oundle White, Parkside Red v Spalding Blue, Thorney v IPTA.

Under-8 Blue Zone Futsal: Park Farm Red v Holbeach (10am), Park Farm Black v G&N (11am), Stamford v Thurlby (noon).

Under-8 Green Zone: Riverside Purple v Thorpewood Rangers (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Riverside Blue (11.30am), Werrington Blue v Parkside Blue (11.30am).

Under-8 Yellow Zone (11.30am): Bourne Town v Hampton, Gunthorpe v Park Farm Blue, Wittering v Deeping Claret.

Under-9 Red Spring Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Peterborough, Oundle Red v IPTA, Stamford Red v One Touch.

Under-9 White Spring Zone: Hampton Blue v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), Park Farm v Yaxley (10.30am), Oundle Green v Hampton Royal (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone: Holbeach Yellow v Werrington (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Deeping Claret (10.30am), ASSL v Thurlby (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Spring Zone (10.30am): Bourne Town v Pinchbeck, Deeping Blue v Boston United Dev SS, Holbeach Black v Spalding.

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone: Gunthorpe v Riverside Blue (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Stanground (10.30am), Phoenix v March Rangers (11.30am), Stamford Yellow v G&N Black (11.30am).

Under-10 Red Spring Zone: Yaxley Blue v One Touch (10.30am), IPTA v Deeping Blue (11.30am).

Under-10 White Spring Zone: Boston United Dev SS v ASSL (10.30am), Stamford v G&N Black (11.30am), Thurlby v Bourne Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone: Oundle v Corby S&L (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Hampton Royal (11.30am), Park Farm Black v Yaxley White (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: March SS v Phoenix Yellow (10.30am), Stanground v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Riverside v Park Farm Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone: Gunthorpe Navy v Northern Star (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Deeping Claret (11.30am), G&N Amber v Wittering (11.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone: Phoenix Black v Park Farm Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Parkside (10.30am), G&N Blue v Gunthorpe Sky (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Mulberry v Sutton Bridge, Murrow Bell v Punchbowl Panthers, Punchbowl Tigers v Jubilee.

John Chappell Shield: Spalding Seas End Wanderers v Brennan’s Sports (10.15am), Swineshead Institute v Pinchbeck.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v Horsepigs, England’s Hope v Fang, Fc burt v Clenchwarton.

Division Three: Dersingham Social Club v River Lane, Fleet v Horsepigs Res, Heacham Res v West Lynn, Watlington v Elm.

TGWU Cup semi-finals: Sutton St James v CR Eastern, Tilney Gl v Flitcham Bell.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Veterans Development Division: Glinton & Northborough v Stamford Belvedere, Peterborough ICA Sports v Deeping.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League (2pm)

Birchwood Belles v Lincoln Griffins Reds, Grimsby Borough v Appleby Frodingham, HBW United v Louth Old Boys, Lincoln Griffins Blues v Wyberton.

Lincolnshire Under-12 Cup (2pm)

Bottesford v Holbeach Yellow.

Lincolnshire Under-16 Cup (10.30am)

HBW United v Pinchbeck.

Lincolnshire Under-18 Cup (10.30am)

Sleaford v Deeping.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: One Touch v Thorney (10.30am), Stamford v Netherton (10.30am), Thurlby v ASSL (10.30am), Feeder v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Division Two: Gunthorpe v Holbeach (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Woodston (10.30am), Riverside v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Oundle v Hampton Blue (noon), Pinchbeck v WSM (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Northern Star v G&N Black (10.30am), Werrington v Stanground (10.30am), March SS Blue v Boston (noon).

Under-11 Division Four: Spalding v Yaxley (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Bourne Town (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Leverington (noon), March SS Red v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Sawtry v Whittlesey Red.

Under-12 Division One: Yaxley Blue v Feeder (10.30am), WSM v Alconbury (noon), Werrington Blue v ASSL Yellow (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: ASSL Orange v Oundle (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Werrington Red (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Paston (noon), Bourne Red v Riverside (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Hungate v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Bourne Blue v Thurlby (noon), Deeping Blue v Netherton Phoenix (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: G&N Amber v Wasps (10.30am), G&N Black v Crowland (10.30am), Northern Star v Wittering (noon), Stamford v Blackstones (noon), Netherton Eagles v Colsterworth (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five (noon): Holbeach Black v March Rangers, Spalding v Tydd St Mary, Stanground v Parkside.

Under-13 9x9: Crowland v Netherton (10.30am), March SS v Wittering (10.30am), Deeping Claret v R&F (noon), Feeder v Stanground (noon), Thurlby v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Blackstones v Whittlesey, March Rangers v Thorney.

Under-13 Division Three: G&N Black v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), Riverside v Colsterworth (2pm), Stamford v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup: Gunthorpe Navy v G&N Amber (10.30am), Hampton v Phoenix (10.30am), Leverington v Wasps Blue (noon), King’s Lynn v Spalding (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Grantham v Deeping (10.30am), Ketton v Holbeach (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Gunthorpe (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Yaxley v Stanground (10.30am), Feeder v Bourne Town (noon), Werrington v Netherton (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Northern Star Red v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), Riverside Blue v TWR Blue (2pm), TWR Red v Blackstones (2pm), WSM v Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: March Town v Parkside (noon), Oundle v Pinchbeck (noon), Thurlby v Boston Green (12.30pm).

Under-14 League Cup: Malborne v Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Voyager v G&N Amber (noon).

PFA Under-15 Cup (10.30am)

Deeping Claret v Stamford, Eye v March Town United, Netherton Blue Jays v Phoenix.

PFA Under-18 Cup

Stamford v G&N Amber (10.30am), G&N Black v Bourne (1.30pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Riverside Purple (1.30pm), Whittlesey Red v Hungate (1.30pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Deeping Blue v Yaxley Lynx.

Under-15 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v Bourne Town (10.30am), Colsterworth Colts v Spalding Blue (2pm), Glinton & Northborough v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Coates Athletic v Holbeach, Long Sutton v Ryhall Black, Spalding Orange v Parkway Eagles Red, Yaxley Blue v Thorney Colts.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am):March Town United v Malborne, Stamford v Peterborough Northern Star .

Under-16 Division Two: Riverside v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): G&N Black v Blackstones, March Saracens v Crowland, Wisbech Town Acorns v Outwell Swifts.

Under-18 Division Two: Whittlesey Blue v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Harrowby v Werrington (2pm).

Tuesday

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy

Quarter-final: Grantham v Holbeach.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Wellingborough, Deeping v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Huntingdon, Sleaford v Yaxley.

Division One: Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Burton Park Wanderers.

Knockout Cup: Peterborough Sports v Cogenhoe, Raunds v Lutterworth.

Reserve Knockout Cup: Northampton Spencer v Potton, Olney v Thrapston, Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v ON Chenecks.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Veterans Development Division: Kings Cliffe v Rutland, Oakham v Netherton.