FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star (at Lutterworth Town).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Alvechurch, Belper v Frickley, Carlton v Newcastle, Cleethorpes v Peterborough Sports, Corby v Chasetown, Gresley v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton, Romulus v Bedworth, Sheffield v Leek, Spalding v Stamford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Lincoln.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Leicester Nirvana, Deeping v Wellingborough, Harborough v Eynesbury, Holbeach v Oadby, Newport Pagnell v Boston, Rothwell Corinthians v Sleaford, Sileby v Kirby Muxloe, Whitworth v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v Cogenhoe, Yaxley v Desborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Huntingdon, Burton Park Wanderers v Pinchbeck, Harrowby v Lutterworth Town, Irchester v Bourne, Melton v Long Buckby, Oakham v Olney, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Yaxley, Cogenhoe v Stewarts & Lloyds, ON Chenecks v Raunds, Olney v Newport Pagnell.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Louth v Immingham, Nettleham v Skegness.

Challenge Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Wyberton v Horncastle (winners to play Immingham).

PFA SENIOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Moulton Harrox v Whittlesey, Netherton v Peterborough Polonia.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Sutton Bridge, Leverington Sports v Langtoft, Peterborough ICA Sports v Sawtry, Warboys v Deeping Res.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Crowland, Long Sutton v Netherton Res, Oundle v Tydd St Mary.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Parkway Eagles, FC Peterborough v Langtoft Res, Netherton A v Bretton North End, Rippingale & Folkingham v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Town v Eye, Spalding Res v Ketton Res, Stilton v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three: Cardea v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Farcet v Oundle Res, Feeder v Whaplode Drove, Leverington Sports Res v Riverside, Uppingham Res v Brotherhood Sports, Whittlesey A v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Holbeach A, Orton Rangers v Eunice Huntingdon, Peterborough NECI v Netherton B, Stamford Lions A v FC Peterborough Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside, Whittlesey B v Ramsey Res.

Division Five A: AFC Orton v Spalding A, Glinton & Northborough Res v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Stanground Sports, Gunthorpe Harriers v Hampton, Sawtry Res v Leverington Sports A.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Spilsby, Coningsby v Billinghay, Fishtoft v Swineshead, Old Leake v Fulbeck, Pointon v Wyberton Res.

Division One: Friskney v Pointon Res, Horncastle Res v Old Doningtonians, JFC Boston v Freiston, Woodhall Spa v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Boston International v Railway Res, Colsterworth v Caythorpe, FC Hammers v Park, Holbeach Bank v Coningsby Res, Wyberton A v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Mareham v Eagle, Skegness Town A v Fosdyke Res, Spalding Harriers v Old Doningtonians Res.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Boston College v Skegness Town Res, Leverton Sheepgate v Railway, Skegness United v Kirton Town.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Bourne Claret, One Touch White v Bourne Red, Orton Rangers v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Red v Crowland, Parkside v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey White, Pinchbeck v One Touch Red, Whittlesey Blue v Sawtry Blue, Whittlesey Red v Feeder, Wittering Harriers v Sporting.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Eye v ICA Sports Juventus, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Spalding, Werrington v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Spalding White v Langtoft.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Clarets v Sporting, Eye United v Park Farm Pumas Black, Oundle Black Stripes v IPTA, Parkside Red v March Town Athletic, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Spalding Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Holbeach Blacks, Malborne Rangers v Parkside Yellow, Oundle White Stripes v Peterborough Polonia, Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v Feeder, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Hampton Royal, Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Riverside Purple v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Stanground Sports v One Touch.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Whittlesey Red, Feeder Red v IPTA, Thorpe Wood Rangers v ICA Sports Fiorentina.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Bourne Claret.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Whittlesey White (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck Blue (10.30am), Netherton v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Orton Rangers v March Town Athletic Reds (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Wittering Harriers (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Bretton North End Juniors v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), March Town Athletic Yellows v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Parkside v Feeder Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Spalding (10.30am), Whittlesey Blues v Peterborough Polonia (10.30am), Bourne Red v Stanground Sports (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Parkside Yellow v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Crowland (10.30am), Stanground Sports Purple v Riverside (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Boston Ladies (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Stanground Sports Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue (11.30am), Thurlby Tigers Orange v Boston (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Pinchbeck.

Under-13B: Bourne v Cambourne Blues, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Linton Aztecs, St Ives Rangers v ICA Sports, Swavesey Spartans v Cottenham.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Jubilee v Mulberry, South Holland v Fosdyke.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Chilvers, Gaywood Athletic v England’s Hope, The Woodman’s Cottage v Shouldham.

Division Two: Ingoldisthorpe v West Lynn Athletic.

Queen Elizabeth Cup semi-final: Gorefield v Southery ASA (winners to play CSKA Emneth Res).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate Rovers v Wisbech St Mary, Ketton v Orton Rangers, Pinchbeck v Wisbech Town, Riverside v Spalding.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary v Yaxley.

Under-11 Development Zone: Crowland v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Hampton v Feeder (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Boston Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Netherton Falcons (noon), Netherton United v Wittering Harriers (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: FC Peterborough v Riverside (10.30am), Parkside Red v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bretton North End (noon).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: IPTA v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Thorney (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Feeder (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton Wagtails (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ICA Sports Napoli v Werrington, Yaxley v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Blackstones v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Holbeach Reds v One Touch (noon), Netherton Ravens v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v March Town Athletic (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Riverside v Yaxley (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-13 Division Four (noon): FC Peterborough v Parkside.

Under-13 Hereward Cup quarter-final (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Black v Stanground Sports (winners at home to Oundle). Semi-final (2pm): Hungate Rovers v Bourne Red.

Under-14 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Hempsted v Holbeach (noon), Netherton v One Touch (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Werrington v Bourne, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v JFC Boston, Rippingale & Folkingham v Hampton Royals.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Final (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Sports (at Yaxley).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (noon): Oundle v Werrington Blue, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Spalding Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Baston (10.30am), Stamford Red v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Stamford White (10.30am), Spalding White v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton Hawks (noon), Holbeach Black v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Stamford v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary v Werrington.

Under-16 Division Three: Phoenix v Hampton (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hungate Green (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Deeping Blue v Stamford (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v March Soccer School Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Deeping Claret v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle v Yaxley Blue, Peterborough ICA Sports v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School White v Bourne Blue, Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Lincoln v Basford, Romulus v Newcastle.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Carlton, Chasetown v Market Drayton, Gresley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Spalding v Frickley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Cogenhoe, Deeping v Eynesbury, Desborough v Wellingborough, Kirby Muxloe v Daventry, Oadby v Leicester Nirvana (at Friar Lane & Epworth), Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough.

Division One: Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds, Buckingham v Olney, Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth Town, Irchester v Pinchbeck (8pm), Melton v Harrowby, Raunds v Rushden & Higham, Thrapston v Lutterworth Athletic.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Immingham v Grimsby Borough Academy.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Moulton Harrox.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leverton Sheepgate v Old Leake (6.30pm), Skegness Town Res v Coningsby (7pm).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (6.15pm)

Division One: Chilvers v England’s Hope.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough White.

Under-13 League Cup quarter-final: Spalding Blue v Boston (winners at home to Deeping Blues).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Cleethorpes v Lincoln, Corby v Stamford, Kidsgrove v Peterborough Sports.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Sileby.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Huntingdon.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v Whitworth, Oadby v Olney (at Blaby & Whetstone), Stewarts & Lloyds v Irchester.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Ruston Sports v Sleaford Sports (6.45pm), Skegness v Horncastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Whittlesey, Netherton v Peterborough ICA Sports (8.10pm), Stamford Lions v Ketton (7.30pm).

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Eye.

Division Three (6.30pm): Brotherhood Sports v Cardea.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): Railway v Swineshead.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Sleaford Sports.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6pm)

Under-12 Division One: Feeder v Oundle.