FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Stamford Lions v Moulton Harrox
Stamford Lions v Moulton Harrox
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Bedworth v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Frickley v Peterborough Sports, Gresley v Carlton, Kidsgrove v Alvechurch, Leek v Corby, Lincoln v Newcastle, Market Drayton v Basford, Romulus v Belper, Sheffield v Cleethorpes, Spalding v Loughborough Dynamo, Stamford v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Wisbech, Deeping v Cogenhoe, Desborough v Whitworth, Eynesbury v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Boston, Kirby Muxloe v Yaxley, Leicester Nirvana v Sileby, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, St Andrews v Holbeach.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harrowby, Long Buckby v Bourne, Lutterworth Athletic v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Town v Blackstones, Melton v Rushden & Higham, Oakham v Buckingham, Olney v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Irchester, Thrapston v Pinchbeck.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough, Potton v Olney, Yaxley v Stewarts & Lloyds.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Academy v Skegness, Nettleham v Ruston Sports, Wyberton v Louth.

Challenge Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Brigg Development v Immingham (winners to play Wyberton or Horncastle).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Ketton v Stamford Lions, Netherton v Sawtry, Peterborough Sports Res v Leverington Sports, Thorney v Moulton Harrox, Whittlesey v Warboys.

Division One: Crowland v Peterborough Polonia, Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary, Ramsey v Oakham Res.

Division Two: Langtoft Res v Ketton Res, Netherton A v Whittlesey Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Town, Spalding Res v Parkway Eagles, Stilton v Bretton North End.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Stamford Belvedere Res, Cardea v Whaplode Drove, Leverington Sports Res v Premiair, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Riverside, Uppingham Res v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Huntingdon Rovers, Orton Rangers v Stamford Lions A, Peterborough NECI v Parkside, Tydd St Mary Res v FC Peterborough Res, Whittlesey B v Holbeach A.

Division Five A: Kings Cliffe Res v AFC Orton, Premiair Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Leverington Sports A, Sawtry Res v FC Peterborough A.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): FC Peterborough v Stamford Belvedere, Moulton Harrox Res v Eye.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Leverton Sheepgate, Billinghay v Swineshead, Coningsby v Spilsby (2pm), Fulbeck v Fishtoft, Old Leake v Ruskington, Pointon v Railway.

Division One: Boston College v Friskney, Horncastle Res v Pointon Res, Woodhall Spa v Old Doningtonians.

Division Two: Boston International v FC Wrangle, Coningsby Res v Park, Holbeach Bank v FC Hammers, Railway Res v Colsterworth, Wyberton A v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Fosdyke Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Northgate Olympic v Digby.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Aintree.

Mont Pell Trophy final: Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Pinchbeck (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Shouldham v England’s Hope, Southery ASA, The Woodman’s Cottage v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v West Lynn Athletic, Gorefield v Ingoldisthorpe, Sutton St James v Long Sutton (at Sutton Bridge).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (10.30am)

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Oundle.

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Peterborough Northern Star.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star White v Bourne Red.

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Spalding White v Holbeach Black.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Phoenix v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v Yaxley Lynx.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Hempsted (10am), Hampton v Deeping Claret (noon).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School White v Boston.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Peterborough Sports v March Soccer School Blue (winners to play Deeping Blue).

MONDAY

3pm kick-off unless stated

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Bedworth, Belper v Sheffield, Carlton v Basford (12.30pm), Chasetown v Romulus, Cleethorpes v Lincoln, Corby v Stamford, Loughborough Dynamo v Gresley, Market Drayton v Kidsgrove, Newcastle v Leek, Peterborough Sports v Spalding, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Frickley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Sleaford, Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Yaxley (1pm), Holbeach v Wisbech, Kirby Muxloe v St Andrews, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, ON Chenecks v Daventry, Sileby v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Desborough, Whitworth v Wellingborough (1pm).

Division One: Blackstones v Bourne, Buckingham v Olney, Long Buckby v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth Town v Lutterworth Athletic, Melton v Oakham, Pinchbeck v Harrowby, Potton v Huntingdon, Stewarts & Lloyds v Thrapston.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians, Oadby v Harborough.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Boston United v Spalding (at Carre’s Grammar School, Sleaford).

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Desborough, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Stewarts & Lloyds v Bourne.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Sleaford Sports.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v March, Wisbech St Mary v Deeping.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-16 Division Two (6pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret.