FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Spalding, Belper v Stamford, Chasetown v Carlton, Cleethorpes v Loughborough Dynamo, Gresley v Sheffield, Kidsgrove v Basford, Leek v Peterborough Sports, Lincoln v Corby, Market Drayton v Bedworth, Romulus v Frickley, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Leicester Nirvana, Daventry v Peterborough Northern Star, Deeping v Oadby, Desborough v Holbeach, St Andrews v Eynesbury, Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe, Wisbech v Harborough, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians.

Holbeach United

Holbeach United

Division One: Bourne v Irchester, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton, Huntingdon v Burton Park Wanderers, Long Buckby v Raunds, Lutterworth Town v Oakham, Olney v Harrowby, Rushden & Higham v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Melton, Thrapston v Pinchbeck postponed.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Bourne, Irchester v Whitworth, Oadby v Olney, Peterborough Northern Star v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds, Raunds v Newport Pagnell.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Ruston Sports v Louth, Sleaford Sports v Skegness.

Supplementary Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Grimsby Borough Academy v Immingham (winners to play Wyberton or Horncastle).

Challenge Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Wyberton v Horncastle (winners to play Brigg Development or Immingham).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Langtoft, Holbeach Res v Netherton, Ketton v Leverington Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v Peterborough ICA Sports, Stamford Lions v Moulton Harrox, Thorney v Sutton Bridge, Whittlesey v Deeping Res.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Ramsey, Oakham Res v Tydd St Mary.

Division Two: Bretton North End v FC Peterborough, Langtoft Res v Stilton, Spalding Town v Stamford Lions Res, Spalding Res v Netherton A, Whittlesey Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Feeder v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Leverington Sports Res v Whittlesey A, Stamford Belvedere Res v Farcet, Uppingham Res v Whaplode Drove.

Division Four: FC Peterborough Res v Whittlesey B, Long Sutton Athletic Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Orton Rangers v Ramsey Res, Parkside v Holbeach A, Tydd St Mary Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Spalding A, Wittering Harriers Res v AFC Orton.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Gunthorpe Harriers, Hampton v FC Peterborough A, Sawtry Res v Stanground Sports.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Oundle Res, Stamford Lions A v Cardea.

DANIELS CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Oundle v Stamford Belvedere.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fishtoft v Railway, Ruskington v Leverton Sheepgate, Swineshead v Fulbeck.

Division One: Freiston v Swineshead Res, Horncastle Res v Boston College, Old Doningtonians v JFC Boston, Pointon Res v Skegness United.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Wyberton A, FC Hammers v Boston Athletic, Fosdyke v FC Wrangle, Park v Coningsby Res, Railway Res v Holbeach Bank.

Division Three: Benington Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Boston College Res v Spalding Harriers, Digby v Eagle, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Swineshead A, Woodhall Spa Res v Mareham.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup second round (2pm): Spilsby v Billinghay (winners at home to Railway), Wyberton Res v Old Leake (winners at home to Leverton Sheepgate). Quarter-finals: Coningsby v Kirton Town, Woodhall Spa v Pointon.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, ICA Sports Juventus v Boston, ICA Sports Napoli v Werrington, One Touch Red v Whittlesey Red, Orton Rangers v Whittlesey Blue, Peterborough Northern Star v Parkside, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey White v FC Peterborough, Wittering Harriers v Sawtry Blue.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Sporting, Feeder v Holbeach, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Pinchbeck v One Touch White, Spalding v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Stanground Sports, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye United, Hampton Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, IPTA Girls v Peterborough Northern Star White, March Town Athletic v Holbeach Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Riverside Black, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Eye County, Park Farm Pumas Red v Baston, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Riverside Purple, Peterborough Polonia v Parkside Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Deeping Clarets, Pinchbeck v Holbeach Blacks, Spalding White v Bourne Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Blues, Thurlby Tigers Black v Parkside Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Hampton Royal v Spalding Blue, ICA Sports Napoli v Oundle Black Stripes, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Sporting v Malborne Rangers, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Langtoft.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Spalding.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Hampton Blue v Boston Ladies (10.30am), ICA Sports Fiorentina v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Red (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v March Town Athletic Reds (10.30am), Sporting v Pinchbeck Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels White v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Bourne Claret v IPTA (11.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Netherton (11.30am), Netherton Eagles v Orton Rangers (11.30am), Whittlesey White v Park Farm Pumas Red (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Phoenix Red (10.30am), Crowland v Bretton North End (10.30am), Hampton Royal v March Town Athletic (10.30am), One Touch v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Oundle v Pinchbeck Red (10.30am), Peterborough Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (10.30am), Feeder Blue v Whittlesey Blues (11.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blues (11.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Parkside (11.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Red (11.30am), Peterborough White v Wisbech St Mary (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Netherton Red (10.30am), Eye v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Feeder Red v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Pinchbeck v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Crowland v Spalding Blue (11.30am), Deeping Blues v Hampton Robins (11.30am), FC Peterborough v Stamford Young Daniels Red (11.30am), Orton Rangers Red v Rippingale & Folkingham (11.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding Yellow (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Holbeach Black v Boston (10.30am), Oundle Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Red (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough Northern Star White (11.30am), Langtoft v Thurlby Tigers Orange (11.30am), Netherton v Bourne Claret (11.30am), Orton Rangers Blue v Oundle White (11.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black (11.30am), Werrington v Wittering Harriers (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Rangers: Haddenham Rovers v Hampton, Pinchbeck v St Ives Blue Sox.

Under-12B: Haddenham Rovers v Comberton Crusaders, Pinchbeck v Sawston.

Under-13B: Cambourne Blues v St Ives Rangers, Cambridge City v Swavesey Spartans, ICA Sports v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Milton v Bourne, Yaxley v Linton Aztecs.

Under-15B: Holbeach v Histon Hornets, Pinchbeck v March Soccer School, Royston v Ramsey.

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division: Lincolnshire FA v Northumberland FA, Durham FA v Sheffield & Hallamshire FA.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Pinchbeck v South Holland.

John Chappell Shield final: Jubilee v Holbeach (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

Mont Pell Trophy semi-final second leg (10.15am): Fosdyke v Cowbit Athletic Bulls (first leg 0-3).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Gaywood Athletic v CSKA Emneth, Southery ASA v Shouldham.

Division Two: Gorefield v CSKA Emneth Res, Long Sutton v Clenchwarton, West Lynn Athletic v Sutton St James.

League Cup quarter-final: Chilvers v The Woodman’s Cottage (winners at home to CSKA Emneth). Semi-final: England’s Hope v Ingoldisthorpe.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Wisbech St Mary v Ketton, Wisbech Town v Riverside.

Division One Cup group stages: Hungate Rovers v Orton Rangers, Spalding v Pinchbeck.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Semi-final (10.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Reds v IPTA (winners to play Peterborough Northern Star).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Third round: FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), March Soccer School v Yaxley (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone: Bretton North End v Oundle (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Boston Black v Thorney (noon), Netherton v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Deeping Clarets (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Riverside v Hampton (10.30am), Spalding Blue v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Sporting v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Werrington Blue (noon), Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Colsterworth Reds v Phoenix, Leverington Sports v Feede, Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Boston Amber (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Oundle (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Whittlesey Blue v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Boston Black v IPTA (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v ICA Sports Napoli (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers, One Touch v Netherton Ravens.

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v JFC Boston (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Holbeach Blacks (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Holbeach Reds.

Under-12 League Cup semi-final (2pm): Feeder v Netherton Wagtails (winners to play Deeping Clarets).

Under-13 Division One: Deeping Blues v Netherton (noon), Riverside v Spalding Blue (12.15pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Orton Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Holbeach Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-13 Hereward Cup second round (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Stanground Sports (winners away to Park Farm Pumas Black). Quarter-finals: Hungate Rovers v Long Sutton (10.30am), Oundle v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Crowland v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup second round (10.30am): Boston v Feeder (winners away to Spalding Blue). Semi-final (2pm): March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Crowland v Hempsted, Holbeach v Leverington Sports, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels, Riverside v Netherton.

Under-14 Division Two: March Soccer School v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Werrington (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Rippingale & Folkingham v Oundle.

Under-14 Hereward Cup quarter-final (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v Hampton Royals.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Semi-finals: Park Farm Pumas Blue v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Oundle (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Werrington Blue v Yaxley.

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Feeder v Peterborough Northern Star White (12.30pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Baston (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Stamford White v Spalding White (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Holbeach Black (12.45pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star, Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Stamford, Whittlesey Blue v Peterborough Sports.

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Werrington v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky.

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Rovers Green v Phoenix (10.30am), Thorney v March Park Rangers (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hampton v Thorpe Wood Rangers (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Spalding (noon), Oundle v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Bourne Blue v March Soccer School White (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston (10.30am), Werrington v Pinchbeck (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-finals: Yaxley Lynx v Deeping Blue (10am), Peterborough Sports v March Blue (2pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Corby v Kidsgrove.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH CUP

Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Cleethorpes, Gresley v Newcastle, Sheffield v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Desborough, Cogenhoe v Sileby, Harborough v Kirby Muxloe, Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Bourne v Potton, Lutterworth Athletic v Melton, Stewarts & Lloyds v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Oadby v Newport Pagnell.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Semi-final: Eynesbury v Yaxley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Holbeach Res (at Carter’s Park), Warboys v Thorney.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-10 Hereward Cup (6pm): Spalding Yellow v Pinchbeck.

Under-12 Division One (6.15pm): Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellows.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Kidsgrove v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Huntingdon, Burton Park Wanderers v Buckingham, Pinchbeck v Oakham, Rushden & Higham v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Stewarts & Lloyds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Sleaford Sports v Boston United.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH CUP

King’s Lynn v Swaffham.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division Three (5pm): Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret.