FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding United
Spalding United
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Romulus, Bedworth v Chasetown, Carlton v Cleethorpes, Corby v Gresley, Frickley v Lincoln, Loughborough Dynamo v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Newcastle v Alvechurch, Sheffield v Kidsgrove, Spalding v Belper, Stamford v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Eynesbury, Harborough v Yaxley, Holbeach v Sileby, Kirby Muxloe v Deeping, ON Chenecks v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Sleaford, Wellingborough v Daventry, Whitworth v St Andrews, Wisbech v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Bourne v Huntingdon, Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth Town, Harrowby v Potton, Irchester v Pinchbeck, Lutterworth Athletic v Buckingham, Oakham v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Thrapston v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Oadby, Cogenhoe v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v ON Chenecks, Potton v Rothwell Corinthians, Raunds v Irchester, Stewarts & Lloyds v Bourne, Yaxley v Whitworth.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Nettleham v Skegness, Sleaford Sports v Louth.

Supplementary Cup semi-finals (2.30pm): Grimsby Borough Academy v Immingham, Wyberton v Horncastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Netherton, Ketton v Holbeach Res, Langtoft v Sutton Bridge, Peterborough ICA Sports v AFC Stanground Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v Stamford Lion, Sawtry v Leverington Sports, Warboys v Thorney, Whittlesey v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Crowland v Peterborough Polonia, Moulton Harrox Res v Oundle, Stamford Belvedere v Tydd St Mary, Wittering Harriers v Long Sutton.

Division Two: FC Peterborough v Rippingale & Folkingham, Parkway Eagles v Ketton Res, Spalding Town v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Res v FC Parson Drove, Stamford Lions Res v Langtoft Res, Stilton v Netherton A.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Whaplode Drove, Leverington Sports Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, Riverside v Whittlesey A, Uppingham Res v Farcet.

Division Four: Netherton B v Parkside, Ramsey Res v Holbeach A, Tydd St Mary Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Whittlesey B v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Hampton, Leverington Sports A v Stanground Sports.

Intermediate Shield semi-final (1.30pm): Premiair v Eye (winners to play FC Parson Drove).

League Shield semi-final (1.30pm): AFC Orton v Stamford Lions A (winners to play Eunice Huntingdon).

PFA MINOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Glinton & Northborough Res, Orton Rangers v Peterborough NECI.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fishtoft v Wyberton Res, Fulbeck v Spilsby, Leverton Sheepgate v Pointon, Old Leake v Billinghay, Railway v Swineshead, Ruskington v Coningsby.

Division One: Boston College v Freiston, Friskney v JFC Boston, Skegness United v Old Doningtonians.

Division Two: Colsterworth v Caythorpe, Coningsby Res v FC Hammers, Holbeach Bank v Boston International, Wyberton A v Park.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Benington Res, Eagle v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Fosdyke Res v Northgate Olympic, Old Doningtonians Res v Digby, Spalding Harriers v Woodhall Spa Res, Swineshead A v Mareham.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup second round (2pm): Sibsey v Woodhall Spa (winners at home to Pointon).

BB Insure Willoughby Shield semi-finals (2pm): Skegness Town A v Pointon Res, Swineshead Res v Railway Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Eye v Bourne Claret, March Town Athletic v Whittlesey White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder, Parkside v ICA Sports Juventus, Sawtry Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Sporting v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Whittlesey Blue v One Touch White, Whittlesey Red v Pinchbeck, Wittering Harriers v Crowland.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): FC Peterborough v Spalding, Orton Rangers v Werrington, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Parkside Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Peterborough Polonia, Deeping Clarets v Riverside Purple, Eye United v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Parkside Red v Hampton Royal, Riverside Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Blue v Hampton Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Thurlby Tigers Black v Spalding White, Werrington v One Touch.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Eye County v Sporting, Holbeach Blacks v Holbeach Yellow, Malborne Rangers v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Parkside Blue v Oundle White Stripes, Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Feeder, Stanground Sports v IPTA Girls.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Werrington (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Sporting (10.30am), Netherton v Whittlesey White (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Feeder Red v Netherton Eagles (11.30am), Hampton Navy v ICA Sports Fiorentina (11.30am), IPTA v Stamford Young Daniels White (11.30am), March Town Athletic Reds v Park Farm Pumas Black (11.30am), Pinchbeck Blue v Hampton U9 Blue (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Parkside v March Town Athletic Yellows (10.30am), Peterborough Polonia v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Pinchbeck Red v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Spalding v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Phoenix Red (10.30am), Whittlesey Blues v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Yaxley v Crowland (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Oundle (11.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber (11.30am), Whittlesey Red v Bretton North End (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Hampton Robins v Pinchbeck (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Netherton Red v Eye (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Feeder Red (10.30am), Riverside v Orton Rangers Red (10.30am), Spalding Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers Black v Stanground Sports Purple (10.30am), Crowland v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am), Hampton Navy v Deeping Clarets (11.30am), Spalding Yellow v Deeping Blues (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Langtoft (10.30am), Feeder Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Orton Rangers Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Oundle Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Stanground Sports Black (10.30am), Boston v Wisbech St Mary Purple (11.30am), Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue (11.30am), Leverington Sports v Netherton (11.30am), One Touch v Werrington (11.30am), Oundle White v Peterborough Northern Star Black (11.30am), Thurlby Tigers Orange v Holbeach Black (11.30am), Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Rangers: Hampton v St Ives Rangers, Pinchbeck v Netherton.

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Godmanchester Rovers, Haddenham Rovers v Sawston, St Neots v Sutton Rangers , Pinchbeck v Little Paxton (11.30am).

Under-13B: Bourne v Yaxley, March Park Rangers v Linton Aztecs, Milton Colts v ICA Sports, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Cottenham, St Ives Rangers v Cambridge City, Swavesey Spartans v Cambourne Blues.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Swavesey Spartans, March Soccer School v Holbeach.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Holbeach v Jubilee, Mulberry v Aintree.

Mont Pell Trophy semi-final first leg: Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Fosdyke. Second leg (10.15am): South Holland v Pinchbeck (first leg 2-7).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Shouldham v CSKA Emneth, Southery ASA v England’s Hope.

Division Two: West Lynn v Sutton St James.

League Cup quarter-finals: Chilvers v The Woodman’s Cottage (winners at hjome to CSKA Emneth), Ingoldisthorpe v Gorefield (winners away to England’s Hope).

Queen Elizabeth Cup semi-final: CSKA Emneth Res v Clenchwarton.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Pinchbeck v Riverside.

Division One Cup group stages: Hungate Rovers v Wisbech St Mary, Spalding v Ketton, Wisbech Town v Orton Rangers.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Semi-final (10.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Reds v IPTA (winners to play Peterborough Northern Star).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Third round: FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), March Soccer School v Yaxley (2pm).

Peterborough and District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Development Zone: Gunthorpe Harriers v Boston Black (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Crowland (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: FC Peterborough v Riverside (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Hampton v Bourne Red (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Blackstones (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Red (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Sporting (10.30am), March Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Claret (noon).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Feeder v Spalding Yellow (10am), Colsterworth Reds v Phoenix (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Stanground Sports (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Blues (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v JFC Boston (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Thorney (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: March Soccer School Blue v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Boston Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon), Spalding Blue v Oundle (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Spalding White v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), IPTA v ICA Sports Napoli (11.30am), Bourne Red v Yaxley (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Wisbech St Mary Purple v Boston Ladies (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v FC Peterborough (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup semi-finals: Holbeach Reds v Bourne Claret (noon), JFC Boston v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup semi-finals: Holbeach Yellows v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Feeder v Netherton Wagtails (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding Blue.

Under-13 Division Two: Orton Rangers v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Whittlesey Reds (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup second round (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Stanground Sports (winners away to Park Farm Pumas Black). Quarter-finals: Hungate Rovers v Long Sutton (10.30am), Oundle v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Crowland v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup second round (10.30am): Boston v Feeder (winners awy to Spalding Blue).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Holbeach (10.30am), Stamford Young Danielsv Riverside (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Netherton (2.05pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Werrington, Netherton Hawks v Spalding Orange, Wisbech St Mary v Bourne.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (noon): Yaxley v Werrington.

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Baston (noon), Alconbury v Stamford Red (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford White (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Spalding White (12.45pm).

Under-16 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Stamford v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Werrington v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Hungate Green (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Phoenix v Thorney (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hempsted v Spalding (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough ICA Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v Netherton (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne Blue (2pm), Werrington v March Soccer School White (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-final (10am): Yaxley Lynx v Deeping Blue.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Frickley v Carlton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Boston United.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: St Ives v Wisbech St Mary.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Belper v Romulus, Chasetown v Cleethorpes, Gresley v Spalding, Sheffield v Market Drayton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bedworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Desborough, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, Rothwell Corinthians v Oadby, Whitworth v Boston.

Division One: Lutterworth Athletic v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Potton v Newport Pagnell.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Semi-final: Eynesbury v Yaxley.

DANIELS CUP

Quarter-final: Ketton v Bourne (at Abbey Lawn).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Holbeach Res (at Long Sutton), Warboys v Whittlesey.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Lincoln.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Long Buckby, Oakham v Burton Park Wanderers, Rushden & Higham v Lutterworth Town.

Reserve Division: Stewarts & Lloyds v ON Chenecks.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Skegness v Wyberton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Sleaford Sports v Newark.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Downham.