FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Long Sutton Athletic
Long Sutton Athletic
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Grantham v Harrowby.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v King’s Lynn.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Sheffield, Belper v Bedworth, Chasetown v Spalding, Corby v Loughborough Dynamo, Frickley v Kidsgrove, Leek v Carlton, Lincoln v Gresley, Market Drayton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Peterborough Sports v Newcastle, Romulus v Cleethorpes, Stamford v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Kirby Muxloe, Daventry v Yaxley, Deeping v Whitworth, Desborough v Cogenhoe, Eynesbury v Sileby, Newport Pagnell v Wisbech, ON Chenecks v Holbeach, Oadby v Sleaford, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star, St Andrews v Leicester Nirvana, Wellingborough v Harborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Burton Park Wanderers, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne, Harrowby v Oakham, Irchester v Blackstones, Long Buckby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Lutterworth Athletic v Potton, Lutterworth Town v Rushden & Higham, Olney v Raunds, Pinchbeck v Melton, Thrapston v Huntingdon.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Irchester, Potton v Oadby, Stewarts & Lloyds v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Yaxley v Olney.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Brigg Development v Skegness (3pm), Immingham v Ruston Sports, Louth v Wyberton, Nettleham v Grimsby Borough Academy, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Horncastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Warboys, Holbeach Res v Whittlesey, Langtoft v Ketton, Leverington Sports v Deeping Res, Sawtry v Moulton Harrox, Sutton Bridge v Netherton, Thorney v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One: Long Sutton v Crowland, Netherton Res v Stamford Belvedere, Oakham Res v Kings Cliffe, Oundle v Uppingham.

Division Two: FC Peterborough v Bretton North End, Ketton Res v Stilton, Rippingale & Folkingham v Eye, Spalding Town v Netherton A, Spalding Res v Langtoft Res, Stamford Lions Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Cardea v Feeder, Riverside v Leverington Sports Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Uppingham Res v Holbeach Bank, Whaplode Drove v Farcet, Whittlesey A v Brotherhood Sports.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Tydd St Mary Res, Netherton B v Long Sutton Res, Parkside v Huntingdon Rovers, Ramsey Res v FC Peterborough Res, Whittlesey B v Orton Rangers.

Division Five A: AFC Orton v Wittering Harriers Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v FC Parson Drove Res, Hampton v Stanground Sports, Leverington Sports A v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Chairman Championship Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): Ramsey v Moulton Harrox Res, Tydd St Mary v Wittering Harriers.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Peterborough Polonia v Peterborough ICA Sports.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Oundle Res v Premiair.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Spilsby, Fishtoft v Benington, Old Leake v Pointon, Railway v Leverton Sheepgate, Skegness Town Res v Ruskington, Swineshead v Coningsby, Wyberton Res v Fulbeck.

Division One: Boston College v Sibsey, Friskney v Old Doningtonians, Horncastle Res v Freiston, Pointon Res v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Wyberton A, Colsterworth v Boston Athletic, Coningsby Res v Boston International, FC Hammers v Fosdyke, Holbeach Bank v FC Wrangle.

Division Three: Benington Res v Boston College Res, Eagle v Woodhall Spa Res, Fosdyke Res v Digby, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Swineshead A, Northgate Olympic v Spalding Harriers, Old Doningtonians Res v Skegness Town A.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Park v Woodhall Spa, Skegness United v Kirton Town.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Werrington, Crowland v Pinchbeck, FC Peterborough v Boston, Feeder v One Touch Red, Holbeach v Whittlesey Blue, ICA Sports Juventus v Sawtry Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Red, Parkside v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star v Sporting, Whittlesey White v Orton Rangers.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Clarets v Spalding Blue, Eye United v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding White, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Langtoft, Pinchbeck v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Riverside Black v Oundle White Stripes, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Werrington, Holbeach Blacks v Eye County, IPTA Girls v Feeder, Malborne Rangers v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Netherton v One Touch, Parkside Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Parkside Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Peterborough Northern Star White v Sporting, Peterborough Polonia v Stanground Sports.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Hampton Royal v FC Peterborough, Netherton v Peterborough Polonia, One Touch v Whittlesey White, Orton Rangers v Yaxley, Oundle v Phoenix Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech St Mary, Parkside v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Pinchbeck Red v Deeping Clarets, Spalding v Bourne Claret, Stanground Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Thurlby Tigers v Netherton Eagles, Werrington v Deeping Blues, Whittlesey Blues v Bretton North End, Wittering Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Feeder Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Whittlesey Red, Holbeach Yellow v Crowland, IPTA v Bourne Red, Pinchbeck Blue v Boston Ladies, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Hampton Navy.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Hampton Blue v March Town Athletic Reds, Leverington Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Gunthorpe Harriers v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports Purple v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Crowland v Boston Ladies (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Little Paxton v Pinchbeck.

Under-13B: ICA Sports v Linton Aztecs, Milton v Bourne, Yaxley v March Park Rangers.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Jubilee, South Holland v Cowbit Athletic Bulls.

Knockout Cup semi-finals (10.15am): Aintree v Mulberry, Pinchbeck v Holbeach.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v Southery ASA, England’s Hope v Gaywood Athletic.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v West Lynn Athletic, Long Sutton v Ingoldisthorpe, Tydd St Mary v Clenchwarton.

Queen Elizabeth Cup quarter-final: Sutton St James v Gorefield.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Ketton, Spalding v Riverside.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Third round: Netherton v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder (10.30am), Riverside v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Hungate Rovers (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Blackstones v Netherton Falcons, Pinchbeck v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Sporting v Holbeach Black.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Leverington Sports, Parkside Blue v Spalding Yellow, Reffley Reds v Feeder.

Under-12 Division One: Feeder v March Soccer School Blue (noon), Stanground Sports v Hampton Royal (noon), Netherton Wagtails v Deeping Clarets (2pm), Spalding Blue v Boston Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v IPTA (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Spalding White (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Werrington (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Boston Black (10.30am), Yaxley v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Netherton Ravens (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), JFC Boston v March Town Athletic (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup second round (noon): Blackstones v Bourne Claret.

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Leverington Sports (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Bourne Red v Blackstones Black (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon).

Under-13 League Cup second round (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary v Deeping Blues.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Holbeach v Crowland, One Touch v Leverington Sports, Stamford Young Daniels v Netherton.

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Bourne, Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Werrington v Netherton Hawks.

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Blackstones v JFC Boston, Boston v Hampton Royals.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Red.

Under-15 Knockout Cup semi-final (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Oundle (winners to play Werrington Blue).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding.

Under-16 Knockout Cup semi-final (2pm): Werrington v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (winners to play Blackstones).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Frickley v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup semi-final: Desborough v Leicester Nirvana (winners to play Yaxley).

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Potton v Newport Pagnell.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Deeping.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Cleethorpes v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Irchester.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Boston Town, Newark v Boston United, Sleaford Sports v Spalding.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Downham.