FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Moulton Harrox
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Corby, Bedworth v Stamford, Belper v Romulus, Carlton v Gresley, Cleethorpes v Basford, Kidsgrove v Leek, Lincoln v Chasetown, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Peterborough Sports v Frickley, Spalding v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Daventry, Cogenhoe v St Andrews, Deeping v Eynesbury, Harborough v Kirby Muxloe, Holbeach v Wellingborough, Leicester Nirvana v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v ON Chenecks, Sileby v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Sleaford, Wisbech v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Oadby.

Division One: Huntingdon v Blackstones, Irchester v Burton Park Wanderers, Lutterworth Athletic v Harrowby, Melton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Oakham v Olney, Potton v Long Buckby, Raunds v Bourne, Rushden & Higham v Lutterworth Town, Stewarts & Lloyds v Pinchbeck, Thrapston v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Harborough, ON Chenecks v Whitworth, Oadby v Raunds, Olney v Irchester, Rothwell Corinthians v Stewarts & Lloyds.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Long Sutton v Netherton, Moulton Harrox v Deeping Res, Whittlesey v Holbeach Res.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Eye v Tydd St Mary.

PFA MINOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): AFC Orton v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Grimsby Borough Academy v Horncastle, Nettleham v Ruston Sports, Skegness Town v Louth, Sleaford Sports v Immingham, Wyberton v AFC Boston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Warboys, Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Stamford Lions v AFC Stanground Sports, Sutton Bridge v Peterborough ICA Sports, Thorney v Langtoft.

Division One: Crowland v Wittering Harriers, Netherton Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Oundle v Peterborough Polonia, Uppingham v Ramsey.

Division Two: Langtoft Res v Bretton North End, Netherton A v Rippingale & Folkingham, Parkway Eagles v FC Peterborough, Spalding Res v Stamford Lions Res, Stilton v Spalding Town, Whittlesey Res v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Cardea v Riverside, Farcet v Oundle Res, Feeder v Holbeach Bank, Premiair v Uppingham Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Leverington Sports Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Ramsey Res, FC Peterborough Res v Orton Rangers, Holbeach A v Netherton B, Peterborough NECI v Whittlesey B, Stamford Lions A v Huntingdon Rovers, Tydd St Mary Res v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five A: Kings Cliffe Res v Premiair Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Spalding A.

Division Five B: Leverington Sports A v Hampton, Sawtry Res v Gunthorpe Harriers, Stanground Sports v FC Parson Drove Res.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Leverton Sheepgate, Railway v Benington, Ruskington v Swineshead, Spilsby v Fishtoft, Wyberton Res v Skegness Town Res.

Division One: Freiston v Old Doningtonians, Horncastle Res v Boston College, Kirton Town v JFC Boston, Swineshead Res v Skegness United.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Caythorpe, Colsterworth v FC Wrangle, Fosdyke v FC Hammers, Holbeach Bank v Park.

Division Three: Benington Res v Eagle, Boston College Res v Swineshead A, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Mareham, Skegness Town A v Digby, Spalding Harriers v Fosdyke Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishoft Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Coningsby v Old Leake, Woodhall Spa v Friskney.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Whittlesey Blue v FC Peterborough.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v ICA Sports Juventus, Eye v Feeder, ICA Sports Napoli v March Town Athletic, One Touch Red v Crowland, Pinchbeck v Bourne Red, Sawtry Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey Red v Holbeach, Whittlesey White v Bourne Claret, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Orton Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Parkside, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Riverside Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Feeder v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Parkside Red, Hampton Blue v Riverside Purple, IPTA Girls v Peterborough Polonia, March Town Athletic v Eye United, Oundle White Stripes v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Langtoft, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Parkside Yellow, Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Spalding White v Netherton, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Claret, Thurlby Tigers Black v Holbeach Blacks, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Eye County v Deeping Blues, Hampton Royal v Deeping Clarets, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Blue, One Touch v Oundle Black Stripes, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Baston, Sporting v Stanground Sports, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Malborne Rangers.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Netherton, Bretton North End v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Crowland v Spalding, FC Peterborough v Stanground Sports, Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Blues, March Town Athletic Yellows v Hampton Royal, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Wisbech St Mary, Pinchbeck Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Sporting v Thurlby Tigers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Wittering Harriers v Parkside, Yaxley v Feeder Red.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston Ladies, Deeping Blues v Holbeach Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Pinchbeck Blue, Hampton Navy v Leverington Sports, March Town Athletic Reds v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton Eagles v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Phoenix Red v Stamford Young Daniels White, Whittlesey Red v Werrington.

Under-9 Medal: One Touch v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Peterborough Polonia (10.30am), Feeder Blue v Deeping Clarets (11.30am), IPTA v Whittlesey White (11.30am).

Under-10 Development Zone (10am): Feeder Blue v One Touch.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Holbeach Black v Deeping Clarets, Holbeach Yellow v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Parkside Yellow v Eye, Peterborough Northern Star White v Boston, Pinchbeck v Wittering Harriers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Boston Ladies, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stanground Sports Purple v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blues, Crowland v March Soccer School Blue, Hampton Navy v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Netherton v Hampton Robins, Orton Rangers Blue v Oundle Blue, Orton Rangers Red v Park Farm Pumas Red, Oundle White v Werrington, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Feeder Red, Riverside v FC Peterborough, Spalding Yellow v Netherton Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stanground Sports Black v Langtoft.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Panthers v Sutton Rangers, Sawston v Godmanchester, Pinchbeck v Haddenham (11.30am).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Aintree.

John Chappell Shield semi-finals first legs: Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Jubilee, Mulberry v Holbeach.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division Two: Ingoldisthorpe v Sutton St James.

Queen Elizabeth Cup quarter-finals: Clenchwarton v Tydd St Mary, CSKA Emneth Res v Gaywood Athletic, Southery ASA v West Lynn Athletic.

Cherrington Cup semi-finals: CSKA Emneth v Chilvers, The Woodman’s Cottage v England’s Hope.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Wisbech St Mary v Pinchbeck.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

First round (noon): Deeping Blues v Colsterworth Reds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Quarter-final (1.30pm): Grimsby Borough v Spalding Blue.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers, Leverington Sports v Boston.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Bourne Red v FC Peterborough, Crowland v Hampton, ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Red, Netherton Falcons v Pinchbeck, One Touch v Sporting, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington Blue v Bretton North End, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (noon): Boston Black v Riverside, March Soccer School Blue v Wittering Harriers.

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Gunthorpe Harriers v Reffley Reds (10.30am), JFC Boston v Thorney (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Netherton v Phoenix (noon), Parkside Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (noon), Deeping Clarets v IPTA (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup second round: Park Farm Pumas Red v One Touch (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Blackstones v Bourne Claret (noon), Holbeach Reds v Netherton Ravens (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v JFC Boston (noon), Parkside v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Holbeach Blacks v Boston Ladies (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup third round: Deeping Clarets v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Feeder v Hampton Royal (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Werrington (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Yaxley v IPTA (10.30am), Bourne Red v Boston Black (noon), Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Netherton Wagtails v Oundle (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Spalding Blue v Yaxley (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blues (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Stamford Young Daniels v Wisbech St Mary (noon), March Town Athletic v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Red v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Long Sutton v Pinchbeck.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Riverside v Holbeach, Stamford Young Daniels v One Touch.

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne v Hampton Blue, Stanground Sports v March Soccer School, Wisbech St Mary v Netherton Hawks.

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Boston (12.15pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Stamford Red v Stanground Sports.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Stanground Sports v March Park Rangers.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Oundle v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Boston.

Under-18 Knockout Cup semi-final (10am): Yaxley Lynx v Peterborough Sports (winners to play Deeping Blue).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Carlton, Chasetown v Cleethorpes, Sheffield v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Whitworth v Boston, Wisbech v Yaxley.

Knockout Cup semi-final: Desborough v Leicester Nirvana (winners to play Yaxley).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Kidsgrove v Peterborough Sports.

More from Sport