FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding will meet Gresley for the third time this season
Spalding will meet Gresley for the third time this season
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: March Town United v Downham.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Thrapston.

UNDER-21 FRIENDLY

Quorn v Spalding.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Newcastle, Belper v Loughborough Dynamo, Carlton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Chasetown v Peterborough Sports, Cleethorpes v Corby, Frickley v Market Drayton, Gresley v Spalding, Kidsgrove v Stamford, Lincoln v Bedworth, Romulus v Leek, Sheffield v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Boston, Daventry v St Andrews, Holbeach v Harborough, Kirby Muxloe v Peterborough Northern Star, Newport Pagnell v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Wisbech, Oadby v Sileby, Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana, Sleaford v Deeping, Wellingborough v Eynesbury, Whitworth v Yaxley.

Division One: Blackstones v Lutterworth Athletic, Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds, Buckingham v Irchester, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton, Harrowby v Rushden & Higham, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Town, Melton v Long Buckby, Olney v Oakham, Pinchbeck v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Irchester v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Whitworth, Potton v Bourne, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds v ON Chenecks, Yaxley v Oadby.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Sleaford Sports, Shape Changers v Coningsby.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Whittlesey A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

AFC Boston v Immingham, Brigg Development v Ruston Sports (3pm), Horncastle v Wyberton, Nettleham v Skegness.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Sawtry, Deeping Res v Peterborough ICA Sports, Ketton v Holbeach Res, Netherton v Langtoft, Peterborough Sports Res v Whittlesey, Stamford Lions v Thorney, Warboys v Sutton Bridge.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Tydd St Mary, Long Sutton v Oakham Res, Oundle v Crowland, Ramsey v Stamford Belvedere, Uppingham v Peterborough Polonia, Wittering Harriers v Netherton United Res.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Stilton, FC Peterborough v FC Parson Drove, Langtoft Res v Netherton A, Parkway Eagles v Spalding Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Town v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Farcet v Premiair, Holbeach Bank v Leverington Sports Res, Riverside v Whaplode Drove, Stamford Belvedere Res v Uppingham Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Feeder.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Holbeach A, Orton Rangers v Long Sutton Res, Ramsey Res v Peterborough NECI, Stamford Lions A v FC Peterborough Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside.

Division Five A: Premiair Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Spalding A v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Hampton, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough A, Sawtry Res v Leverington Sports A.

League Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Huntingdon Rovers v AFC Orton (winners at home to Stamford Lions A).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Skegness Town Res, Fulbeck v Railway, Leverton Sheepgate v Wyberton Res, Old Leake v Fishtoft, Ruskington v Spilsby, Swineshead v Pointon.

Division One: Boston College v Kirton Town, Old Doningtonians v Horncastle Res, Woodhall Spa v JFC Boston.

Division Two: Colsterworth v Boston International, FC Hammers v FC Wrangle, Fosdyke v Holbeach Bank, Park v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Digby v Mareham, Eagle v Spalding Harriers.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup first round (1.45pm): Friskney v Sibsey (winners at home to Woodhall Spa).

BB Insure Willoughby Shield first round (1.45pm): Coningsby Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Pointon Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Railway Res v Fosdyke Res, Skegness Town A v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Wyberton A v Swineshead Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Whittlesey Blue, Bourne Red v One Touch Red, FC Peterborough v Whittlesey Red, Holbeach v Sporting, ICA Sports Juventus v Peterborough Northern Star, March Town Athletic v Parkside, Orton Rangers v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sawtry Blue.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding, ICA Sports Napoli v Whittlesey White.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Holbeach Blacks v ICA Sports Napoli, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Deeping Blues, Langtoft v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Malborne Rangers v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Oundle Black Stripes, Pinchbeck v Oundle White Stripes, Riverside Black v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Bourne Red, Netherton v IPTA, Parkside Yellow v Spalding White, Peterborough Northern Star White v One Touch, Peterborough Polonia v Feeder, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Eye County, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Sports v Werrington.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Crowland, Feeder Blue v Pinchbeck Red, Feeder Red v Peterborough Polonia, Hampton Royal v Phoenix Red, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Sporting, Leverington Sports v Bretton North End, Netherton v Peterborough White, One Touch v Deeping Clarets, Orton Rangers v Bourne Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Navy, Parkside v Netherton Eagles, Spalding v Deeping Blues, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels White v Oundle, Stanground Sports v March Town Athletic Yellows, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Werrington v Gunthorpe Harriers, Whittlesey Blues v March Town Athletic Reds, Wisbech St Mary v FC Peterborough.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Yaxley, Holbeach Yellow v Whittlesey Red, IPTA v Peterborough Northern Star, Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough Blue v Whittlesey White, Pinchbeck Blue v Bourne Claret, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Hampton Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Pinchbeck, Deeping Clarets v Netherton, Eye v Rippingale & Folkingham, Glinton & Northborough Amber v March Town Athletic, Hampton Robins v Feeder Blue, March Soccer School Blue v Orton Rangers Blue, Netherton Red v Holbeach Yellow, Oundle Blue v Stanground Sports Purple, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red, Spalding Blue v Oundle White, Thurlby Tigers Black v Bourne Claret, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Peterborough Northern Star Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star White, FC Peterborough v Hampton Navy, Feeder Red v Spalding Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Crowland, Langtoft v Orton Rangers Red, Leverington Sports v Riverside , One Touch v Holbeach Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Gunthorpe Harriers, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Yellow.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Sawston, Godmanchester White v Pinchbeck (10.15am), Haddenham v Panthers, Sutton Rangers v Little Paxton.

Under-13B: Cottenham v Linton Aztecs, ICA Sports v Cambridge City, March Park Rangers v Bourne, Milton v Swavesey Spartans, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v St Ives Rangers.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Pinchbeck, Comberton Crusaders v March Soccer School, Histon Hornets v Holbeach, Swavesey Spartans v Royston.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v Aintree, Jubilee v South Holland.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Shouldham, Gaywood Athletic v Chilvers, The Woodman’s Cottage v England’s Hope.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v CSKA Emneth Res, Ingoldisthorpe v Gorefield, West Lynn v Tydd St Mary.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Pinchbeck, Wisbech St Mary v Ketton.

Division One Cup Group D: Riverside v Spalding.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

First round: Deeping Blues v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), IPTA v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Clarets (noon), Netherton v Leverington Sports (12.30pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Quarter-final (1.30pm): Deeping Clarets v Bottesford.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Blackstones v Sporting (10.30am), Bretton North End v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Hampton (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside Red (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v One Touch (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Riverside v Crowland (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Boston Black v Bourne Red (noon), March Soccer School Blue v Spalding Blue (noon), Bourne Claret v Oundle (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Gunthorpe Harriers v Feeder (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Thorney (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Feeder v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon), Stanground Sports v Oundle (noon), Netherton Wagtails v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Werrington (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Boston Black (10.30am), Yaxley v Spalding White (10.30am), Hampton Blue v IPTA (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v One Touch (10.30am), Blackstones v Netherton Ravens (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm), JFC Boston v Parkside (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup second round: Blackstones Green v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Long Sutton v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Red v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Pinchbeck v Oundle (noon), Parkside v Crowland (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup second round: Boston v Feeder (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Riverside (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Netherton (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), March Soccer School v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Riverside (10.30am), Netherton v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), One Touch v Hempsted (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Holbeach (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Werrington (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): JFC Boston v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Oundle v Blackstones (noon), Whittlesey Red v Spalding Blue (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Second round (noon): Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blue, Tydd St Mary v Deeping Claret.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Oundle v Yaxley (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Werrington Blue (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Feeder (noon), Stanground Sports v Werrington Red (noon), Alconbury v Stamford Red (2pm), Baston v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Spalding White v Stamford White (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v March Park Rangers (noon).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough Sports, Whittlesey Blue v Blackstones.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Spalding (10.30am), Oundle v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Hampton v Pinchbeck, March Park Rangers v Hungate Rovers Green, Stanground Sports v Phoenix.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Yaxley Lynx, March Soccer School Blue v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Oundle (10am), Deeping Claret v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm), Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), Spalding v Hempsted (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Bourne Blue v March Soccer School White (10.30am), Netherton v Boston (10.30am), Werrington v Pinchbeck (2pm).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Leek v Alvechurch, Spalding v Frickley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Oadby v Kirby Muxloe, Yaxley v Boston.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-finals: Ely v Huntingdon, Eynesbury v Potton.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Lincoln v Basford.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Sleaford Sports.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v St Ives.