FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

SPOT ON: Tydd St Mary won the Spalding Inter-Services Trophy final last season in a penalty shoot-out against Long Sutton Athletic. Photo: TIM WILSON
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!



Premier Division: Oadby v Whitworth.



Alvechurch v Cleethorpes, Bedworth v Gresley, Corby v Frickley, Leek v Chasetown, Loughborough Dynamo v Carlton, Market Drayton v Lincoln, Newcastle v Sheffield, Peterborough Sports v Belper, Spalding v Kidsgrove, Stamford v Basford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Romulus.


Premier Division: Boston v ON Chenecks, Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Kirby Muxloe, Holbeach v Desborough, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Daventry, Sileby v Yaxley, St Andrews v Harborough, Wellingborough v Sleaford, Wisbech v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Bourne v Pinchbeck, Long Buckby v Harrowby, Lutterworth Athletic v Huntingdon, Melton v Blackstones, Oakham v Potton, Raunds v Lutterworth Town, Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds v Buckingham, Thrapston v Olney.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Bourne, Newport Pagnell v Raunds, ON Chenecks v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Eynesbury, Potton v Irchester, Whitworth v Oadby, Yaxley v Cogenhoe.


Brigg Development v Immingham (3pm), CGB Humbertherm v Skegness, Grimsby Borough Academy v AFC Boston, Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Sleaford Sports v Wyberton.


Premier Division: Deeping Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Holbeach Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Leverington Sports v Warboys, Moulton Harrox v Thorney, Peterborough ICA Sports v Ketton, Sutton Bridge v Sawtry, Whittlesey v Stamford Lions.

Division One: Crowland v Ramsey, Netherton Res v Uppingham, Oundle v Kings Cliffe, Peterborough Polonia v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Belvedere v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Langtoft Res, Ketton Res v Bretton North End, Rippingale & Folkingham v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Lions Res v Spalding Res, Stilton v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Res v Netherton A.

Division Three: Feeder v Farcet, Holbeach Bank v Whittlesey A, Premiair v Stamford Belvedere Res, Riverside v Brotherhood Sports, Uppingham Res v Oundle Res, Whaplode Drove v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Long Sutton Res, Netherton B v Eunice Huntingdon, Parkside v Whittlesey B, Peterborough NECI v Orton Rangers, Tydd St Mary Res v Stamford Lions A.

Division Five A: Spalding A v Premiair Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Sawtry Res, Gunthorpe Harriers v Stanground Sports, Leverington Sports A v FC Parson Drove Res.


Quarter-final (2pm): Cardea v Leverington Sports Res.


Semi-finals (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary, Spalding Town v Holbeach Bank.


Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup third round (1.30pm): Benington v Ruskington, Boston College v Eagle, FC Hammers v Kirton Town, Fishtoft v Railway, Fulbeck v Skegness United, Leverton Sheepgate v Coningsby, Spilsby v Skegness Town Res, Swineshead v Pointon.

Premier Division: Old Leake v Wyberton Res.

Division One: Friskney v Old Doningtonians, Horncastle Res v Woodhall Spa, Pointon Res v JFC Boston, Sibsey v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Coningsby Res v Caythorpe, FC Wrangle v Boston International, Fosdyke v Boston Athletic, Railway Res v Colsterworth, Wyberton A v Park.

Division Three: Digby v Boston College Res, Northgate Olympic v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Swineshead Al, Skegness Town A v Woodhall Spa Res, Spalding Harriers v Mareham.


Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Whittlesey Blue v ICA Sports Juventus.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Werrington, Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Black, Peterborough Northern Star v Park Farm Pumas Red, Pinchbeck v Eye, Sporting v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Red v Boston, Whittlesey White v March Town Athletic, Wittering Harriers v Bourne Claret.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Bourne Red, Spalding v ICA Sports Napoli, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Orton Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Spalding White v Malborne Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Eye County v Riverside Purple, Feeder v Peterborough Northern Star White, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Hampton Blue v Baston, IPTA v Oundle Black Stripes, Oundle White Stripes v Parkside Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Red v Pinchbeck, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Spalding Blue v Eye United, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Thurlby Tigers Black v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington v Sporting.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Parkside Red, Hampton Royal v March Town Athletic, ICA Sports Napoli v Deeping Clarets, Netherton v Peterborough Polonia, Parkside Blue v Holbeach Blacks, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Bourne Claret, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Riverside Black.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Feeder Red, Bretton North End v Park Farm Pumas Red, Crowland v Bourne Claret, Deeping Clarets v IPTA, FC Peterborough v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Glinton & Northborough Blue v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Gunthorpe Harriers v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton Blue v Leverington Sports, March Town Athletic Yellows v Wisbech St Mary, Netherton v Orton Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley, Peterborough Polonia v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Pinchbeck Red v Whittlesey White, Sporting v Parkside, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Thurlby Tigers, Stamford Young Daniels White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Whittlesey Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Netherton Eagles.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Boston Ladies, Feeder Blue v One Touch, March Town Athletic Reds v Hampton Navy, Phoenix Red v Stanground Sports, Pinchbeck Blue v Werrington, Whittlesey Red v Spalding.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Oundle v Hampton Royal.

Under-10 Development Zone (10am): March Town Athletic v Stanground Sports Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Wittering Harriers, Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Feeder Blue v Deeping Clarets, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Langtoft, Hampton Robins v One Touch, Holbeach Yellow v Feeder Red, Netherton Red v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Orton Rangers Red v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Eye, Rippingale & Folkingham v Parkside Yellow, Spalding Blue v Werrington, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Stanground Sports Purple v Orton Rangers Blue, Thurlby Tigers Black v Deeping Rangers Blues, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Hampton Navy.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston, Crowland v Oundle Blue, Leverington Sports v FC Peterborough, Oundle White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Riverside v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Spalding Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black.


Under-9 Blue: Witchford v St Ives Rangers, Yaxley v Pinchbeck.

Under-10 Blue: March Soccer School v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Hampton.

Under-11 Blue: Glinton & Northborough v Yaxley, Hungate Rovers v Bourne.

Under-12B: Little Paxton v Haddenham Rovers, Panthers v Godmanchester, Pinchbeck v Comberton Crusaders (11.30am), Sawston v St Neots.



Aintree v South Holland, Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Fosdyke, Mulberry v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Jubilee.


Division One: CSKA Emneth v The Woodman’s Cottage, England’s Hope v Shouldham, Southery ASA v Chilvers.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Sutton St James, Gorefield v West Lynn Athletic, Long Sutton v CSKA Emneth Res, Tydd St Mary v Ingoldisthorpe.


Championship North: Orton Rangers v Riverside, Spalding v Hungate Rovers.


Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Riverside (10.30am), Crowland v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Hampton v Boston Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), One Touch v Blackstones (10.30am), Parkside Red v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Sporting v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Oundle v Bretton North End (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Netherton v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), Feeder v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), JFC Boston v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v IPTA (10.30am), Thorney v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Thorpe Wood Rangers (noon), Deeping Clarets v Phoenix (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Oundle v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Boston Amber v Holbeach Yellows (12.30pm), Spalding Blue v March Soccer School Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Werrington v Yaxley (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v IPTA (10.30am), Spalding White v Hampton Blue (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Peterborough Northern Star v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Netherton Ravens v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), JFC Boston v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-12 League Cup first round (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red, ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Red (10am), Deeping Blues v Spalding Blue (noon), Yaxley v Riverside (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v March Soccer School (noon), March Town Athletic v Orton Rangers (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star v Stamford Young Daniels (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Bourne Red (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Long Sutton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Crowland )(noon), Parkside v Blackstones Green (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Stanground Sports v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Oundle v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-14 Hereward Cup first round: Bourne v Boston (10am), Hampton Blue v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v JFC Boston (12.15pm), Blackstones v Hampton Royals (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup first round: Crowland v Netherton (10.30am), March Soccer School v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Riverside v Holbeach (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Hempsted (10.30am), Spalding Orange v One Touch (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels v Netherton Hawks (2pm).


Under-15 Division One (2pm): Spalding Blue v Deeping Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Alconbury Colts v Bourne Red (2pm), Baston v Feeder (2pm), Stamford Red v Deeping Claret (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Spalding White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Holbeach Black, Stamford White v Netherton Hawks.

Under-15 Knockout Cup (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Oundle, Werrington Blue v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-16 Division One (noon): Peterborough Sports v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret (noon), Spalding v Werrington (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Hungate Rovers Green v Crowland, Phoenix v March Park Rangers, Stanground Sports v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-16 Knockout Cup semi-final (10.30am): Blackstones v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough ICA Sports (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Hampton (2pm), Hempsted v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), Spalding v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v Netherton (10.30am), Werrington v Boston (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup semi-final (10.30am): Deeping Blue v March Soccer School Blue.


Second round: Glinton & Northborough Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Oundle (2pm).



West: St Ives v Wisbech St Mary.



Premier Division: Deeping v Desborough, Leicester Nirvana v Oadby, Yaxley v Holbeach.

More from Sport