FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
Share this article
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Peterborough Sports, Belper v Corby, Carlton v Spalding, Chasetown v Market Drayton, Cleethorpes v Bedworth, Frickley v Leek, Gresley v Newcastle, Kidsgrove v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Lincoln v Alvechurch, Romulus v Loughborough Dynamo, Sheffield v Stamford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Holbeach, Deeping v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Desborough, Kirby Muxloe v Boston, Newport Pagnell v Leicester Nirvana, ON Chenecks v Wellingborough, Sleaford v Oadby, Whitworth v St Andrews, Wisbech v Sileby, Yaxley v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Blackstones v Raunds, Buckingham v Lutterworth Athletic, Burton Park Wanderers v Melton, Huntingdon v Long Buckby, Irchester v Bourne, Lutterworth Town v Olney, Oakham v Bugbrooke, Pinchbeck v Thrapston, Potton v Rushden & Higham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Bourne v ON Chenecks, Bugbrooke v Potton, Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Oadby v Eynesbury, Olney v Whitworth, Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley, Raunds v Stewarts & Lloyds, Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Netherton, Holbeach Res v Ketton, Peterborough ICA v Leverington, Peterborough Sports Res v Deeping Res, Sawtry v Langtoft, Stamford Lions v Warboys.

Division One: Crowland v Oundle, Kings Cliffe v Peterborough Polonia, Netherton Res v Oakham Res, Ramsey v Wittering.

Division Two: Eye v Parson Drove, Ketton Res v Stamford Lions Res, Parkway v Netherton A, Spalding Town v Stilton, Whittlesey Res v Spalding Res.

Division Three: Feeder v Cardea, Holbeach Bank v Riverside, Leverington Sports v Farcet, Stamford Belvedere Resv Whaplode Drove, Uppingham Res v Thorpe Wood.

Division Four: Holbeach A v Huntingdon, Long Sutton Res v Parkside, Orton v FC Peterborough Res, Stamford Lions A v Ramsey Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Whittlesey B.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Premiair Res, Spalding A v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five B: Parson Drove Res v Sawtry Res, Hampton v Gunthorpe, AFC Stanground Sports v FC Peterborough A.

President Premier Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Whittlesey v Moulton Harrox.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Thorney v Long Sutton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Bretton North End v Stamford Belvedere, FC Peterborough v Rippingale & Folkingham, Moulton Harrox Res v Langtoft Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Brotherhood v Whittlesey A, Oundle Res v Premiair.

FA INTER-LEAGUE CUP (3pm)

Second round: Lincolnshire League v Staffordshire County League (at Skegness Town, winners away to York League).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Wyberton, Ruskington v Benington.

Division One: Freiston v Woodhall Spa, Horncastle Res v Swineshead Res, JFC Boston v Pointon Res, Skegness United v Boston College.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Boston International, Caythorpe v Wrangle, Coningsby Res v Colsterworth, Hammers v Railway Res, Wyberton A v Holbeach Bank.

Division Three: Benington v Skegness A, Boston College Res v Eagle, Fosdyke v Woodhall Res, Leverton Res v Digby, Northgate v Old Doningtonians Res, Swineshead v Spalding Harriers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Feeder, FC Peterborough v Sawtry Blue, Holbeach v Peterborough Northern Star, ICA Sports Juventus v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black, Orton Rangers v Parkside, Sporting v Boston, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.15am): Whittlesey White v Spalding.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Crowland v Whittlesey Blue, ICA Sports Napoli v Wittering Harriers.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Spalding White.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Clarets v Parkside Blue, Eye United v Holbeach Blacks, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Blue, Langtoft v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, March Town Athletic v Peterborough Polonia, Oundle Black Stripes v Netherton, Park Farm Pumas Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Parkside Red v Eye County, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Bourne Red, Riverside Black v Pinchbeck, Spalding Blue v Hampton Royal, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Thorpe Wood Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne Rangers v Oundle White Stripes, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v IPTA Girls, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Riverside Purple, Sporting v One Touch, Stanground Sports v Feeder.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Whittlesey Red, Hampton Royal v Stamford Young Daniels White, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blues, One Touch v Pinchbeck Red, Orton Rangers v Peterborough White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Blue, Parkside v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v March Town Athletic Yellows, Spalding v Gunthorpe Harriers, Stanground Sports v Oundle, Thurlby Tigers v Wittering Harriers, Werrington v Holbeach Yellow, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic Reds, Yaxley v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Feeder Red v Netherton, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Red, Hampton Navy v Bretton North End, Netherton Eagles v Sporting, Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough, Peterborough Blue v Deeping Clarets, Pinchbeck Blue v Crowland, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Phoenix Red, Whittlesey White v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blues.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Oundle White, Deeping Clarets v One Touch, Holbeach Black v Hampton Robins, Oundle Blue v March Soccer School Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Werrington, Peterborough Northern Star White v Thurlby Tigers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Pinchbeck, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Claret, Stanground Sports Purple v Crowland, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Riverside.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Deeping Blues, Eye v Wittering Harriers, Feeder Red v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Hampton Navy v Leverington Sports, Langtoft v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Netherton v Feeder Blue, Orton Rangers Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v March Town Athletic, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Netherton Red, Spalding Yellow v Holbeach Yellow, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports Black v Orton Rangers Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v FC Peterborough.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Pinchbeck v ICA Napoli, Hampton v March.

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough, Leverington v ICA Napoli, March v Hungate.

Under-12B: Godmanchester v Little Paxton, Hadenham v Sutton, St Neots v Pinchbeck.

Under-15B: Bourne v March, Cambourne v Holbeach, Comberton v Histon, Royston v Pinchbeck, Swavesey v Ramsey.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Cowbit v Aintree, Holbeach v Jubilee, Pinchbeck v Mulberry, South Holland v Fosdyke.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Emneth v England’s Hope, Gaywood v Southery, Shouldam v Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Tydd St Mary, Gorfield v Long Sutton, Ingoldisthorpe v Sutton St James, West Lynn Athletic v Clenchwarton.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Spalding v Orton Rangers.

Division One Cup Group D: Pinchbeck v Riverside.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

First round: Colsterworth Reds v Deeping Blues (10.30am), IPTA v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Phoenix v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Thorney v JFC Boston (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Clarets (noon), Netherton v Leverington Sports (12.30pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers, Leverington Sports v Boston.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10am): Feeder v Parkside Yellow.

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End v Hampton, FC Peterborough v ICA Sports Napoli, Gunthorpe v Pinchbeck, Netherton Falcons v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Oundle v Blackstones, Park Farm Pumas Black v Holbeach Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Crowland, Spalding Blue v Spalding Yellow, Stanground Sports v Sporting.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): March Soccer School Blue v Riverside, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Parkside Red.

Under-11 Development Zone (2.30pm): Bourne Claret v Wittering Harriers.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Netherton Wagtails (9.30am), Hampton Royal v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Deeping Clarets (noon), Feeder v Boston Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston Black (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), IPTA v Spalding White (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Bourne Red (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Werrington (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), One Touch v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Blackstones v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Wisbech St Mary Purple v JFC Boston (10.30am), Parkside v Boston Ladies (noon), Holbeach Blacks v March Town Athletic (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Riverside v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Deeping Blues (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Reds (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Oundle (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Long Sutton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Crowland v Blackstones Green (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Netherton v Holbeach (10.30am), One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Riverside v Crowland (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Bourne (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Werrington (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Malborne Rangers v JFC Boston (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Boston (10.30am), Oundle v Hampton Royals (noon), Whittlesey Red v Blackstones (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Feeder, Thurlby v Stamford Red.

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton v Stamford White, Stamford Yellow v Holbeach Black, Spalding White v Tydd St Mary, March v Park Farm Red.

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-final: Park Farm Blue v Oundle.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Spalding United, Oundle v Wisbech St Mary, Thurlby v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Gunthorpe v Werrington.

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v March, Hungate v Feeder, Phoenix v Stanground, Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-18 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Yaxley Blue, Peterborough Sports v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston United Community, Netherton v Pinchbeck, Werrington v March.

Under-18 Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Thorpe Wood v Yaxley Lynx.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston United v Spalding (7pm – Carre’s Grammar School, Sleaford).

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Newark v Boston Town, Sleaford Sports v Grantham.