FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Leek, Belper v Market Drayton, Carlton v Corby, Chasetown v Alvechurch, Cleethorpes v Newcastle, Frickley v Loughborough Dynamo, Gresley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Kidsgrove v Bedworth, Lincoln v Stamford, Romulus v Peterborough Sports, Sheffield v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Rothwell Corinthians, Holbeach v St Andrews, Kirby Muxloe v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Harborough, Oadby v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Leicester Nirvana, Sileby v Whitworth, Wellingborough v Deeping.

Division One: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Buckingham v Huntingdon, Harrowby v Raunds, Lutterworth Athletic v Oakham, Lutterworth Town v Pinchbeck, Melton v Rushden & Higham, Potton v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Olney.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Stewarts & Lloyds, Irchester v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v Bourne, Olney v Oadby, Raunds v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (1.30pm): Coningsby v Wyberton, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Sleaford Sports, Moulton Harrox v Appleby Frodingham, Tetney Rovers v Shape Changers.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Ketton, Deeping Res v Leverington Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Langtoft, Stamford Lions v Peterborough Sports Res, Warboys v Sawtry, Whittlesey v Sutton Bridge.

Division One: Peterborough Polonia v Moulton Harrox Res, Ramsey v Oundle, Stamford Belvedere v Oakham Res, Uppingham v Long Sutton, Wittering Harriers v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Langtoft Res, Ketton Res v Stilton, Parkway Eagles v Stamford Lions Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Town.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Uppingham Res, Farcet v Riverside, Leverington Sports Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Holbeach Bank, Whaplode Drove v Cardea.

Division Four: Holbeach A v Ramsey Res, Netherton B v Orton Rangers, Parkside v FC Peterborough Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Long Sutton Res, Whittlesey B v Feeder Res.

Division Five A: Kings Cliffe Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Premiair Res v Spalding A.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v FC Peterborough A, Leverington Sports A v Stanground Sports, Sawtry Res v Hampton.

Chairman Championship Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Crowland v Tydd St Mary.

Intermediate Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): FC Peterborough v Eye, Feeder v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Res v Premiair.

League Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Stamford Lions A v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

AFC Boston v Ruston Sports, CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle, Immingham v Skegness, Nettleham v Brigg Development.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Swineshead, Leverton Sheepgate v Fishtoft, Old Leake v Spilsby, Ruskington v Billinghay, Skegness Town Res v Railway, Wyberton Res v Benington.

Division One: Freiston v Boston College, Horncastle Res v JFC Boston, Kirton Town v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Skegness United.

Division Two: Boston International v FC Hammers, FC Wrangle v Park, Fosdyke v Colsterworth, Holbeach Bank v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Benington Res v Mareham, Boston College Res v Skegness Town A, Eagle v Digby, Old Doningtonians Res v Fosdyke Res, Swineshead A v Leverton Sheepgate Res.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup semi-finals (1.30pm): Pointon v Woodhall Spa, Railway v Coningsby.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach v ICA Sports Juventus, Orton Rangers v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Claret, Park Farm Pumas Red v FC Peterborough, Parkside Athletic v ICA Sports Napoli, Peterborough Northern Star v Boston, Pinchbeck v One Touch Red, Sawtry Blue v Whittlesey Blue, Sporting v Whittlesey Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Feeder, Wittering Harriers v Spalding.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Whittlesey White, Werrington v Crowland.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Riverside Purple, Deeping Clarets v Eye United, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye County, Hampton Blue v Oundle White Stripes, Langtoft v Holbeach Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Pinchbeck v Malborne Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Red, Stanground Sports v Netherton, Thurlby Tigers Black v Hampton Royal, Werrington v Feeder.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Holbeach Blacks v Park Farm Pumas Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Spalding Blue, Parkside Blue v March Town Athletic, Parkside Yellow v Riverside Black, Peterborough Northern Star White v Oundle Black Stripes, Peterborough Polonia v One Touch, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Parkside Red, Spalding White v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Sporting v IPTA Girls, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Whittlesey Red, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Wittering Harriers,Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston Ladies, Spalding v Holbeach Yellow, Whittlesey Blues v Park Farm Pumas Red, Wisbech St Mary v Stamford Young Daniels White.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe Harriers, Feeder Red v One Touch, Netherton Eagles v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic Yellows, Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping Clarets, Pinchbeck Blue v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Whittlesey White v Feeder Blue.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bretton North End v Hampton Blue, FC Peterborough v Phoenix Red, Feeder Red v Yaxley, Hampton Royal v Werrington, Orton Rangers v Netherton, Pinchbeck Red v Feeder Blue, Thurlby Tigers v Parkside.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Hampton Navy v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, March Town Athletic Reds v Leverington Sports.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Pinchbeck, Holbeach Black v March Town Athletic, March Soccer School Blue v Crowland, Netherton Red v Werrington, Oundle Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Red, Parkside Yellow v Riverside, Rippingale & Folkingham v Langtoft, Spalding Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Sports Purple v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding Yellow, Deeping Blues v Netherton, Eye v Wisbech St Mary Purple, One Touch v Bourne Red, Orton Rangers Blue v Hampton Robins, Oundle White v Peterborough Northern Star White, Stanground Sports Black v Feeder Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Netherton v Pinchbeck.

Under-11 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Hungate Rovers, Leverington Sports v Bourne, March Town Athletic v Yaxley.

Under-13B: Cambridge City v Bourne, Cottenham v Yaxley, Melbourn Dynamos v Milton, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v March Park Rangers, St Ives Rangers v Linton Aztecs, Swavesey Spartans v ICA Sports.

Under-15B: Bourne v Histon, Cambourne v Comberton Crusaders, Pinchbeck v Swavesey Spartans, Ramsey v March Soccer School, Royston v Holbeach.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Mulberry v Fosdyke, Pinchbeck v Holbeach, South Holland v Cowbit Athletic Bulls.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Southery ASA, England’s Hope v Chilvers, Shouldham v Gaywood Athletic.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Tydd St Mary, Ingoldisthorpe v CSKA Emneth Res, Sutton St James v Gorefield, West Lynn Athletic v Long Sutton.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Pinchbeck v Ketton, Riverside v Wisbech St Mary, Spalding v Hungate Rovers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Spalding Yellow, Crowland v Colsterworth, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Gunthorpe Harriers v Parkside Red, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Reds, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bretton North End, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Deeping Blues, Phoenix v Deeping Clarets, Reffley Reds v Thorney, Sporting v Riverside, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v JFC Boston, Werrington Blue v One Touch, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Blue.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Boston Black v Holbeach Black, Feeder v Netherton, IPTA v Stanground Sports, Peterborough Northern Star White v Leverington Sports.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Bourne Claret v Spalding Blue, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers, Glinton & Northborough Black v Pinchbeck, Hampton v ICA Sports Napoli, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Netherton Falcons.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Oundle v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Yaxley (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Boston Black (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Red, Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Reds.

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Thurlby Tigers v JFC Boston (noon).

Under-12 League Cup first round: Boston Amber v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Stanground Sports (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Feeder v Spalding White (2pm), Spalding Blue v Netherton Wagtails (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four (2pm): Crowland v Parkside.

Under-14 Division One: Riverside v One Touch (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Hempsted v Netherton (noon), Leverington Sports v Crowland (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v March Soccer School (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Rippingale & Folkingham v JFC Boston (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Oundle v Malborne Rangers (noon), Whittlesey Red v Boston (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Northern Star White, Feeder v Baston (10.30am), Werrington Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding White (10.30am), Stamford White v Stamford Yellow (12.15pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v Spalding (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Thorney (10.30am), Hampton v Hungate Rovers Green (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Feeder (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Blackstones v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Werrington v Oundle (2pm), Stamford v Peterborough Sports (2.15pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Spalding v Hampton.

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round: Blackstones Black v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Feeder v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Oundle (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Boston (10.30am), Long Sutton v FC Peterborough (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Bourne Red v Whittlesey Reds (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Yaxley v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Bourne Claret v Riverside (2pm), March Soccer School v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Second round: Bourne Red v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Stamford Red v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Spalding Blue (noon), Tydd St Mary v Deeping Claret (noon), Alconbury Colts v Stanground Sports (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round: Yaxley Lynx v Yaxley Blue (10am), Deeping Blue v Stamford (10.30am).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Quarter-finals: Appleby Frodingham v Barrowby Gladiators (noon), Deeping Blues v Ruston Sports (2pm), Discoveries v Grimsby Borough (10.30am), Lincoln United v Holbeach (10.30am).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Quarter-finals: Bottesford v Cleethorpes Town (2pm), Cleethorpes Pattesons v Lincoln United (1pm), Harrowby v Immingham Pilgrims, Louth Old Boys Red v Nettleham (12.30pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-finals: Bottesford v Cleethorpes (11.30am), Lincoln United v Nettleham (10.45am).

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup semi-finals: Desborough v Leicester Nirvana, Yaxley v Holbeach.

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Kirby Muxloe, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell.

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Semi-final: Cleethorpes v Grimsby Borough (winners to play Holbeach).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (8.10pm): Netherton v Whittlesey.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Grantham v Newark, Harrowby v Sleaford Sports.