FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United will meet Deeping Rangers again on Saturday
Holbeach United will meet Deeping Rangers again on Saturday
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

Festive fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: March Town United v Downham, Peterborough Northern Star v King’s Lynn.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech.

Division One: Pinchbeck v Blackstones, Thrapston v Raunds.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Gresley, Belper v Leek, Carlton v Stamford, Chasetown v Kidsgrove, Cleethorpes v Frickley, Corby v Spalding, Loughborough Dynamo v Sheffield, Market Drayton v Romulus, Newcastle v Bedworth, Peterborough Sports v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Basford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Harborough (2pm), Cogenhoe v Daventry, Eynesbury v Sleaford, Holbeach v Deeping, Kirby Muxloe v Rothwell Corinthians, ON Chenecks v St Andrews, Oadby v Yaxley, Sileby v Desborough, Whitworth v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Huntingdon v Harrowby, Irchester v Oakham, Long Buckby v Lutterworth Athletic, Lutterworth Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Melton v Bourne, Potton v Olney, Rushden & Higham v Buckingham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Burton Park Wanderers.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Ruskington, Leverton Sheepgate v Benington, Skegness Town Res v Spilsby, Wyberton Res v Railway.

Division One: Old Doningtonians v Boston College, Skegness United v Freiston, Woodhall Spa v Sibsey.

Division Two: Fosdyke v Park, Railway Res v Wyberton A.

Division Three: Benington Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Digby v Woodhall Spa Res, Mareham v Northgate Olympic.

BOXING DAY

3pm kick-off unless stated

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Carlton (1pm), Bedworth v Alvechurch, Frickley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Gresley v Loughborough Dynamo, Kidsgrove v Market Drayton, Leek v Newcastle, Lincoln v Cleethorpes (2pm), Romulus v Chasetown, Sheffield v Belper, Spalding v Peterborough Sports, Stamford v Corby (1pm).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v ON Chenecks (1pm), Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Sileby, Leicester Nirvana v Oadby (1pm), Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe (1pm), Sleaford v Boston (2pm), St Andrews v Kirby Muxloe (12.30pm), Wellingborough v Whitworth (noon), Wisbech v Holbeach, Yaxley v Eynesbury (noon).

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Long Buckby (12.30pm), Bourne v Blackstones (1pm), Irchester v Rushden & Higham (11am), Lutterworth Athletic v Lutterworth Town, Olney v Buckingham (1pm), Raunds v Burton Park Wanderers (noon), Thrapston v Stewarts & Lloyds (2pm).

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Harrowby v Pinchbeck.