FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

KEEPING THEM OUT: Michael Duggan saved a second-half penalty as Spalding won 2-0 at Stocksbridge Park Steels on the opening day of the season.
KEEPING THEM OUT: Michael Duggan saved a second-half penalty as Spalding won 2-0 at Stocksbridge Park Steels on the opening day of the season.
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This weekend’s fixtures - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Irchester v Thrapston.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Belper, Bedworth v Loughborough Dynamo, Frickley v Newcastle, Gresley v Cleethorpes, Kidsgrove v Peterborough Sports, Leek v Alvechurch, Lincoln v Chasetown, Romulus v Corby, Sheffield v Carlton, Spalding v Stocksbridge Park Steels. Stamford v Market Drayton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Whitworth, Cogenhoe v Wisbech, Daventry v Leicester Nirvana, Deeping v Oadby, Desborough v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Eynesbury, Sileby v Wellingborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, St Andrews v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Blackstones v Stewarts & Lloyds, Buckingham v Oakham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Pinchbeck, Burton Park Wanderers v Bourne, Harrowby v Lutterworth Town, Long Buckby v Raunds, Lutterworth Athletic v Rushden & Higham, Olney v Huntingdon, Potton v Melton.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Eynesbury v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Irchester, Oadby v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Olney, Raunds v Newport Pagnell, Stewarts & Lloyds v Potton, Whitworth v Desborough.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Ruston Sports, Nettleham v Skegness, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v CGB Humbertherm, Wyberton v AFC Boston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Langtoft, Ketton v Deeping Res, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough ICA Sports, Netherton v Warboys, Peterborough Sports Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Thorney v Leverington Sports.

Division One: Oakham Res v Crowland, Oundle v Long Sutton, Ramsey v Moulton Harrox Res, Tydd St Mary v Kings Cliffe, Uppingham v Peterborough Polonia, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Parson Drove, Eye v Netherton A, FC Peterborough v Ketton Res, Langtoft Res v Spalding Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Stamford Lions Res, Stilton v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Cardea v Uppingham Res, Holbeach Bank v Brotherhood Sports, Premiair v Whaplode Drove, Riverside v Stamford Belvedere Res, Whittlesey A v Oundle Res.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Peterborough Res, Holbeach A v Netherton B, Huntingdon Rovers v Parkside, Long Sutton v Ramsey Res, Stamford Lions A v Whittlesey B, Peterborough NECI v Weldon Res.

Division Five A: AFC Orton v Premiair Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Glinton & Northborough Res, Spalding A v Wittering Harriers Res.

Division Five B: Sawtry Res v Whittlesey Res, Parson Drove Res v Stanground Sports.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round: Whittlesey v Stamford Lions.

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round: FC Peterborough A v Tydd St Mary Res.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Fulbeck, Billinghay v Pointon, Fishtoft v Skegness Res, Old Leake v Leverton Sheepgate, Railway v Coningsby, Ruskington v Swineshead, Wyberton Res v Spilsby.

Division One: Friskney v Freiston, JFC Boston v FC Kirton, Kirton Town v Swineshead Res, Pointon Res v Old Doningtonians, Sibsey v Skegness United, Woodhall Spa v Horncastle Res.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Wyberton A, Coningsby Res v Billinghay Res, FC Wrangle v Caythorpe, Fosdyke v FC Hammers, Park v Railway Res.

Division Three: Mareham v Woodhall Spa Res, Northgate Olympic v Benington Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Eagle, Skegness A v Digby, Spalding Harriers v Boston College Res, Swineshead A v Fosdyke Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Community v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough v Holbeach, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Black, Sporting v ICA Sports Juventus, Whittlesey Red v Sawtry Colts Blue, Whittlesey White v Parkside, Wittering Harriers v March Athletic.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Orton Rangers, Spalding v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): IPTA Girls v Sporting.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red V IPTA.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Pinchbeck Red, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Sporting, Oundle v Hampton Royal, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Young Daniels White, Peterborough Polonia v Netherton, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton Eagles, Thurlby Tigers v Parkside, Whittlesey Blues v Hampton Navy, Wittering Harriers v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Yaxley v Orton Rangers.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Feeder Soccer Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Peterborough Northern Star v Feeder Soccer Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Werrington v Stanground Sports, Whittlesey White v One Touch.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports Black, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Yellow,

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Little Paxton v Sawston, Panthers v Pinchbeck, Sutton Rangers v St Neots.

Under-13B: Bourne v Linton Aztecs, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v ICA Sports, St Ives Rangers v Cottenham Colts, Swavesey Spartans v Cambridge City B, Yaxley v Cambourne Blues.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Swavesey Spartans, Comberton Crusaders v Bourne, Holbeach v Ramsey Colts.

SUNDAY

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v Shouldham, Gaywood Athletic v CSKA Emneth, Southery ASA v England’s Hope.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Sutton St James, Gorefield v West Lynn Athletic, Long Sutton v Clenchwarton, Tydd St Mary v Ingoldisthorpe.

League Cup second round: CSKA Young Boys v The Woodman’s Cottage.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate v Pinchbeck, Ketton v Orton Rangers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Colsterworth Reds v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Holbeach Black v Reffley Reds, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Leverington Sports, Boston Black v Tydd St Giles, Netherton Falcons v Peterborough Northern Star White, One Touch v Wittering Harriers, Oundle v Feeder, Parkside Red v Sporting, Riverside Rovers v Parkside Yellow, Spalding Blue v Blackstones, Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Thurlby Tigers, Werrington Blue v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Deeping Blues v Crowland.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Netherton v Hampton, Park Farm Pumas Blue v March Soccer School Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Clarets v Oundle, Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-12 Division Two: ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black, Pinchbeck v Yaxley, Whittlesey Blue v Werrington, Bourne Red v Spalding White, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Hampton Blue.

Under-12 League Cup: Boston Amber v Hampton Royal.

Under-14 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v One Touch, Hempsted v Riverside Rover.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Netherton Hawks, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Orange v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three: Malborne Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham, Oundle v Whittlesey Red, Boston v Spalding Blue, Hampton Royals v Blackstones.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round: Blackstones Black v Spalding Blue, Feeder v Thurlby Tigers, Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers, Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Oundle, Leverington Sports v Boston, Long Sutton v FC Peterborough, March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Young Daniels, Bourne Red v Whittlesey Reds, Bourne Claret v Riverside Rovers, Crowland v Hungate Rovers.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Yaxley v Spalding Blue, Deeping Blue v Werrington Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red, Stanground Sports v Alconbury Colts, Baston v Peterborough Northern Star White, Stamford Red v Thurlby Tigers, Werrington Red v Feeder, Wisbech Acorns v Deeping Claret.

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Stamford White, Stamford Yellow v Netherton Hawks, Tydd St Mary v Holbeach Black.

Under-16 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Stamford.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Spalding v Werrington.

Under-16 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Hampton, Feeder v Stanground Sports, Rippingale & Folkingham v Phoenix, Thorney v Crowland.

Under-18 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star v Hampton, Peterborough ICA Sports v March Soccer School White, Spalding v Oakham.

Under-18 Division Three: Werrington v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Netherton v March Soccer School Blue, Peterborough ICA Sports v March Soccer School White.