FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

WELL MEET AGAIN: Deeping Rangers captain David Burton-Jones scored the late winner which ended Newport Pagnell Towns unbeaten league record.
WELL MEET AGAIN: Deeping Rangers captain David Burton-Jones scored the late winner which ended Newport Pagnell Towns unbeaten league record.
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Harrowby.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Downham v March Town United, Peterborough Sports v Wisbech St Mary.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Kidsgrove, Belper v Romulus, Carlton v Gresley, Chasetown v Stamford, Cleethorpes v Sheffield, Corby v Leek, Loughborough Dynamo v Spalding, Market Drayton v Basford, Newcastle v Lincoln, Peterborough Sports v Frickley, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bedworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Boston, Holbeach v Rothwell Corinthians, Leicester Nirvana v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Deeping, ON Chenecks v Sileby, Oadby v Daventry, Peterborough Northern Star v Kirby Muxloe, Sleaford v Desborough, Wellingborough v St Andrews, Wisbech v Eynesbury, Yaxley v Whitworth.

Division One: Blackstones v Burton Park Wanderers, Bourne v Irchester, Lutterworth Town v Long Buckby, Oakham v Lutterworth Athletic, Pinchbeck v Huntingdon, Potton v Harrowby, Raunds v Buckingham, Rushden & Higham v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds v Melton.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Potton, Desborough v Bourne, Eynesbury v Oadby, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Yaxley.

FA INTER-LEAGUE CUP

Second round: Lincolnshire League v Staffordshire League (at Skegness Town).

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round: Thorney v Long Sutton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round: FC Peterborough v Ramsey, Sawtry Res v Eye.

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round: AFC Orton v Holbeach A, Feeder Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Sawtry, Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Stamford Lions v Netherton, Sutton Bridge v Peterborough ICA Sports, Warboys v Moulton Harrox, Whittlesey v Holbeach Res.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Oakham Res, Peterborough Polonia v Tydd St Mary, Stamford Belvedere v Oundle, Uppingham v Wittering Harriers.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Rippingale & Folkingham, Langtoft Res v Bretton North End, Netherton A v Parkway Eagles, Spalding Res v Spalding Town (1pm), Stamford Lions Res v Whittlesey Res, Stilton v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Leverington Sports Res v Holbeach Bank, Oundle Res v Uppingham Res, Premiair v Farcet, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Ramsey Res, Long Sutton Res v Parkside, Netherton B v Stamford Lions A, Tydd St Mary FC Res v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Five A: Kings Cliffe Res v Spalding A, Wittering Harriers Res v Premiair Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Leverington Sports A, Hampton v FC Parson Drove Res, Stanground Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Fulbeck, Pointon v Ruskington, Skegness Town Res v Billinghay, Spilsby v Railway.

Division One: FC Kirton v Boston College, Horncastle Res v Old Doningtonians, Kirton Town v Pointon Res, Skegness United v Woodhall Spa, Swineshead Res v JFC Boston.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v Colsterworth, Caythorpe v Wyberton A, FC Hammers v Coningsby Res, FC Wrangle v Boston International, Holbeach Bank v Park, Railway Res v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Benington Res v Skegness Town A, Digby v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Fosdyke Res v Mareham, Old Doningtonians Res v Swineshead A, Spalding Harriers v Northgate Olympic, Woodhall Spa Res v Boston College Res.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup first round (1.30pm): Friskney v Sibsey, Leverton Sheepgate v Benington, Old Leake v Fosdyke, Swineshead v Fishtoft, Wyberton Res v Freiston.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach v Boston, ICA Sports Juventus v FC Peterborough, March Town Athletic v Bourne Claret, One Touch Red v Feeder, Orton Rangers v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Black v Whittlesey White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Blue, Parkside v Spalding, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Red, Pinchbeck v Crowland, Sawtry Blue v Sporting.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Wittering Harriers, Werrington v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Clarets v March Town Athletic, Eye United v Park Farm Pumas Black, Langtoft v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Oundle White Sripes v Spalding White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Parkside Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Pinchbeck v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Riverside Black v Malborne Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Sporting, Stanground Sports v Oundle Black Stripes, Werrington v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Eye County, Holbeach Blacks v Spalding Blue, ICA Sports Napoli v Thurlby Tigers Black, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Parkside Blue v Hampton Royal, Parkside Yellow v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton, Riverside Purple v Hampton Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Spalding v March Town Athletic Yellows.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Pinchbeck Red.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bretton North End v Whittlesey Blues, Crowland v Deeping Blues, FC Peterborough v Pinchbeck Blue Colts, Feeder Red v Yaxley, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Wittering Harriers, Hampton Blue v March Town Athletic Reds, Hampton Royal v Stanground Sports, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Parkside, Leverington Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton v Bourne Red, One Touch v Peterborough Northern Star, Orton Rangers v Peterborough Polonia, Sporting v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stamford Young Daniels White v Werrington.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Phoenix Red, Feeder Blue v Deeping Clarets, Hampton Navy v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, IPTA v Whittlesey White, Netherton Eagles v Thurlby Tigers, Whittlesey Red v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Werrington, Feeder Blue v Netherton Red, March Soccer School Blue v Eye, Oundle Blue v Hampton Navy, Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham, Riverside v Orton Rangers Blue, Thurlby Tigers Black v One Touch.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers Orange, FC Peterboroughv Wittering Harriers, Feeder Red v Netherton, Hampton Robins v Stanground Sports Purple, Langtoft v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Leverington Sports v Holbeach Black, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Spalding Yellow v Boston, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bourne Claret.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Parkside Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v March Town Athletic.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Orton Rangers Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stanground Sports Black v Park Farm Pumas Red.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Sawston v Sutton Rangers, St Neots v Haddenham Rovers, Pinchbeck v Little Paxton Colts (11.30am).

Under-13B: Bourne v Yaxley, Cambourne v Swavesey Spartans, Cambridge City v St Ives Rangers, Cottenham v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Linton Aztecs v Melbourn Dynamos.

Under-15B: Bourne v Cambourne, Pinchbeck v Holbeach.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round: TechSeal v FVA Jerusalem, Fosse Water v Anglers, Appleby Frodingham v Nettleham, Friendship v Ruston Sports.

SPALDING LEAGUE

John Chappell Shield first round second legs (10.15am): Cowbit Athletic Bulls v South Holland (first leg 2-7), Jubilee v Aintree (5-2).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v CSKA Young Boys, England’s Hope v Gaywood Athletic, Shouldham v Southery ASA.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Gorefield, Long Sutton v Ingoldisthorpe, Sutton St James v Tydd St Mary, West Lynn Athletic v CSKA Emneth Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Hungate Rovers, Pinchbeck v Wisbech Town, Spalding v Wisbech St Mary.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Werrington Blue, Bretton North End v Parkside Red, Colsterworth Reds v Glinton & Northborough Black, Crowland v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton v IPTA, Netherton Falcons v Thorney, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Napoli, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stamford Young Daniels Reds, Pinchbeck v Spalding Yellow, Reffley Reds v Leverington Sports, Sporting v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): March Soccer School Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Bourne Claret v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blues, Netherton v Oundle, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Riverside, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Holbeach Black.

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Thurlby Tigers v JFC Boston (noon).

Under-12 League Cup first round: Holbeach Yellows v Stanground Sports (9.30am), Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Netherton Wagtails (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (noon): Werrington v Pinchbeck.

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Spalding (10.30am), Riverside v Yaxley (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: March Town Athletic v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Oundle (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Hungate Rovers.

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Holbeach (10.30am), One Touch v Hempsted (10.30am), Riverside v Netherton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Stamford Young Daniels (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Stanground Sports v March Soccer School (10.30am), Werrington v Bourne (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Blue (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Spalding Orange (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Malborne Rangers v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Blackstones v JFC Boston (2pm), Boston v Hampton Royals (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder (noon), Wisbech Town Acorns v Baston 
(2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Stamford White v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v March Park Rangers (noon).

Under-16 Division One: Blackstones v Stamford (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Pinchbeck, Phoenix v Thorney, Stanground Sports v Crowland.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough ICA Sports, Spalding v Peterborough Northern Star, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Yaxley Blue.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne Blue v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Black v March Soccer School White, Pinchbeck v Boston.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round (noon): Deeping Blues v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Second round: Bourne Red v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Spalding Blue (noon), Tydd St Mary v Deeping Claret (noon), Alconbury v Stanground Sports (2pm), Stamford Red v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round (2pm): Peterborough Sports v Oundle.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Desborough, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Boston.

Reserve Division: Eynesbury v Olney.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston United v Grantham (7pm), Spalding v Boston Town.

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Newark v Harrowby.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Peterborough Northern Star.