FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

CUP DATE: Moulton Harrox face Ruston Sports in the last 16 of the Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup at Broad Lane on Saturday (1.30pm kick-off).
CUP DATE: Moulton Harrox face Ruston Sports in the last 16 of the Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup at Broad Lane on Saturday (1.30pm kick-off).
Share this article
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport for live updates
0
Have your say

This weekend’s fixtures - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Kidsgrove, Bedworth v Market Drayton, Carlton v Chasetown, Corby v Lincoln, Frickley v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Cleethorpes, Newcastle v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Peterborough Sports v Leek, Sheffield v Gresley, Spalding v Alvechurch, Stamford v Belper.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

Third round: Hinckley v Deeping.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Sileby, Eynesbury v Wellingborough, Kirby Muxloe v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v Boston, Sleaford v Leicester Nirvana, St Andrews v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Holbeach.

Division One: Buckingham v Stewarts & Lloyds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Blackstones, Huntingdon v Bourne, Irchester v Lutterworth Town, Long Buckby v Rushden & Higham, Lutterworth Athletic v Potton, Melton v Pinchbeck, Oakham v Raunds, Thrapston v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Newport Pagnell v Eynesbury, ON Chenecks v Yaxley, Potton v Desborough, Raunds v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds v Whitworth.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Third round (1.30pm): Epworth v Shape Changers, Wyberton v Crowle, Sleaford Sports v Limestone Rangers, Appleby Frodingham v Skegness, Sutton Rovers v Coningsby, Moulton Harrox v Ruston Sports, Barnetby v Tetney Rovers, Spilsby v Lincoln Moorlands Railway.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round: Holbeach Res v Ketton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Sawtry, Peterborough Polonia v Peterborough Sports Res, Warboys v Netherton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round: Ketton Res v Langtoft Res, Kings Cliffe v Stamford Belvedere, Netherton Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round: FC Peterborough Res v Stamford Lions A, Netherton B v Wittering Harriers Res, Peterborough NECI v Kings Cliffe Res.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Whittlesey, Langtoft v Stamford Lions, Sutton Bridge v Leverington Sports, Thorney v Deeping Res.

Division One: Ramsey v Long Sutton, Tydd St Mary v Uppingham, Wittering v Crowland.

Division Two: Eye v Spalding Town, Parson Drove v Sawtry Res, Stamford Lions Res v Bretton North End, Whittlesey Res v Stilton.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Feeder, Farcet v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Leverington Sports Res v Cardea, Oundle Res v Riverside, Stamford Belvedere Res v Holbeach Bank, Uppingham Res v Premiair, Whittlesey A v Whaplode Drove.

Division Four: Feeder Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Long Sutton Res v Orton Rangers, Ramsey Res v Whittlesey B.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

AFC Boston v CGB Humbertherm, Immingham v Horncastle, Brigg Town Development v Nettleham.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Pointon v Old Leake, Benington v Skegness Town Res, Billinghay v Leverton Sheepgate, Fishtoft v Old Leake, Fulbeck Ruskington, Railway v Pointon, Swineshead v Wyberton Res.

Division One: Boston College v Swineshead Res, Freiston v Skegness United, Friskney v Sibsey, Horncastle Res v Kirton Town, JFC Boston v Old Doningtonians, Woodhall Spa v Pointon Res.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Colsterworth Sports & Social Club, Boston International v Park, Coningsby Res v FC Wrangle, FC Hammers v Caythorpe, Holbeach Bank v Railway Res, Wyberton A v Fosdyke.

Division Three: Eagle v Benington Res, Fosdyke Res v Spalding Harriers, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Skegness Town A, Mareham v Digby, Old Doningtonians Res v Northgate Olympic, Swineshead A v Boston College Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Peterborough, Bourne Red v Pinchbeck, Crowland v One Touch Red, ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne Claret, Sawtry Colts Blue v ICA Sports Juventus, Sporting v Peterborough Northern Star, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Werrington, Whittlesey Blue v Holbeach, Whittlesey Red v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey White v Orton Rangers, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Athletic, Spalding v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v March Town Athletic.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Stanground Sports, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Baston, Hampton Blue v Parkside Red, Langtoft v IPTA Girls, March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black, Oundle Town Black Stripes v Peterborough Northern Star White, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Holbeach Yellow, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Pinchbeck, Spalding Blue v Deeping Clarets, Spalding White v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Parkside Athletic Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels, Deeping Blues v Riverside Purple, Eye County v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Hampton Royal v Holbeach Blacks, ICA Sports Napoli v Eye United.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Phoenix Red v Netherton Eagles, Whittlesey White v Netherton.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Spalding, Bourne Red v Orton Rangers, Deeping Clarets v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Blues, Hampton Royal v Stamford Young Daniels White, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Netherton Eagles, Leverington Sports v Hampton Navy, Park Farm Pumas Red v March Town Athletic Reds, Parkside Athletic v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Polonia v Feeder Soccer Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v March Town Athletic Yellows, Phoenix Red v Crowland, Thurlby Tigers v Sporting, Werrington Athletic v Whittlesey Red, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Yaxley.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v Wisbech St Mary, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough, Peterborough Northern Star v IPTA, Pinchbeck Blue v Bourne Claret, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bretton North End, Stanground Sports v Oundle.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Oundle Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Parkside Yellow v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Langtoft v Stanground Sports Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Orton Rangers Red.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-11 Blue: March Town Athletic v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-12B: Godmanchester Rovers White v St Neots, Little Paxton Colts v Panthers, Sutton Rangers v Pinchbeck.

Under-15B: Bourne v Swavesey Spartans, Comberton Crusaders v Ramsey Colts, Histon Hornets v Royston, Holbeach v March Soccer School.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round: TechSeal v FVA Jerusalem, Fosse Water v Anglers, Appleby Frodingham v Nettleham, Lincoln Moorlands railway v The Notts, Genes v Hykeham, Rose & Crown v Broughton WMC, Friendhsip v Ruston Sports.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Jubilee, Pinchbeck v Aintree, South Holland v Holbeach, Fosdyke v Mulberry.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v England’s Hope, Chilvers v CSKA Emneth, Gaywood Athletic v Shouldham, Southery ASA v The Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Clenchwarton, Gorefield v Ingoldisthorpe, Long Sutton v Sutton St James, Tydd St Mary v West Lynn Athletic.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Spalding Blue v Crowland.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End Juniors v Phoenix, Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Parkside Athletic Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Sporting, Holbeach Black v Netherton Falcons, Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough, ICA Sports Napoli v Feeder Soccer, IPTA v Park Farm Pumas Red, Leverington Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Oundle v Hampton, Parkside Athletic Red v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Riverside Rovers v March Soccer School Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Colsterworth Colts Reds, Stanground Sports v Wittering Harriers, Thorney Colts v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Boston Black v Reffley Reds.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Bourne Claret v Blackstones, Glinton & Northborough Black v Deeping Clarets.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Hampton Royal, Feeder Soccer v Stanground Sports, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Boston Amber, Netherton Wagtails v Oundle, Spalding Blue v Deeping Clarets.

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Yaxley, ICA Sports Napoli v Hampton Blue, Pinchbeck v IPTA, Whittlesey Blue v Bourne Red, Boston Black v Werrington, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Spalding White.

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Blackstones, Park Farm Pumas Red v One Touch, Peterborough Northern Star v Netherton Ravens, Holbeach Reds v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech Town Acorns.

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v JFC Boston, Peterborough v March Town Athletic, Parkside Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Spalding Blue, Netherton v Riverside Rovers, Deeping Blues v Boston Glinton & Northborough Amber v Yaxley.

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v March Town Athletic, Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech St Mary, Whittlesey Reds v Orton Rangers, March Soccer School v Stamford Young Daniels, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Bourne Claret, Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Oundle v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Bourne Red v Stanground Sports.

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Park Farm Pumas Black, Hungate Rovers v Parkside Athletic, Pinchbeck v Peterborough, Crowland v Long Sutton.

Under-14 Division One: Stamford Young Daniels v Crowland, Whittlesey Blue v Holbeach, Hempsted v Netherton.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough Black, Hampton Blue v Netherton Hawks, March Soccer School v Spalding Orange, Wisbech St Mary v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Boston, Malborne Rangers v Blackstones, Rippingale & Folkingham v Whittlesey Red.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Peterborough Northern Star Black v Peterborough Sports, Yaxley v Holbeach Yellow, Werrington Blue v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Deeping Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Stamford Red, Feeder Soccer v Deeping Claret, Peterborough Northern Star White v Stanground Sports, Alconbury Colts v Thurlby Tigers, Werrington Red v Baston, Wisbech Town Acorns v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Stamford Yellow, Tydd St Mary v March Park Rangers, Holbeach Black v Stamford White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Deeping Blue.

Under-16 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Leverington Sports, Whittlesey Blue v Stamford, Peterborough Sports v Blackstones.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky, Wisbech St Mary v Spalding, Thurlby Tigers v Werrington Athletic.

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Rovers Green v Thorney Colts, Feeder Soccer v March Park Rangers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division One: Yaxley Lynx v Peterborough Sports, Oakham v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-18 Division Two: Hempsted v Yaxley Blue, Deeping Claret v Peterborough ICA Sports, Oundle v Peterborough Northern Star, Spalding v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Hampton.

Under-18 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Black v Netherton, March Soccer School White v Werrington Athletic, Stamford v Pinchbeck.