FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Vice-captain Dan Flack is available again after suspension as Deeping Rangers kick off a run of four successive away games.
Vice-captain Dan Flack is available again after suspension as Deeping Rangers kick off a run of four successive away games.
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: March Town United v Wisbech St Mary.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Newcastle, Belper v Spalding, Chasetown v Bedworth, Gresley v Corby, Kidsgrove v Sheffield, Leek v Stamford, Lincoln v Frickley, Market Drayton v Peterborough Sports, Romulus v Basford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v St Andrews, Desborough v Oadby, Harborough v Cogenhoe, Holbeach v Daventry, Kirby Muxloe v Sleaford, Leicester Nirvana v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v Wellingborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Deeping, Sileby v Wisbech, Whitworth v Eynesbury.

Division One: Blackstones v Huntingdon, Harrowby v Lutterworth Athletic, Lutterworth Town v Raunds, Melton v Olney, Pinchbeck v Buckingham, Potton v Burton Park Wanderers, Rushden & Higham v Oakham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Potton, Cogenhoe v Stewarts & Lloyds, Eynesbury v Harborough, Irchester v Peterborough Northern Star, Oadby v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Olney v ON Chenecks, Raunds v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Leverington Sports v Thorney, Warboys v Holbeach Res, Whittlesey v Ketton.

Division One: Crowland v Kings Cliffe, Oakham Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Uppingham v Stamford Belvedere, Wittering Harriers v Oundle.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Netherton A, Ketton Res v Spalding Res, Langtoft Res v Whittlesey Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v FC Peterborough.

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Uppingham Res.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Whittlesey B, Huntingdon Rovers v Netherton B, Orton Rangers v Holbeach A, Peterborough NECI v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five: Gunthorpe Harriers v Leverington Sports A, Kings Cliffe Res v AFC Orton.

League Shield second round (1.30pm): FC Peterborough Res v Feeder Res.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Deeping Res v Langtoft, Moulton Harrox v Sutton Bridge.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round (2pm): Bretton North End v Stilton, Parkway Eagles v Tydd St Mary, Sawtry Res v Eye.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Cardea v Feeder, Oundle Res v Farcet, Parkside v Riverside, Premiair v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Whaplode Drove v Brotherhood Sports, Whittlesey A v Stamford Belvedere Res.

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round (2pm): FC Peterborough A v Tydd St Mary Res, Glinton & Northborough Res v Premiair Res, Ramsey Res v Spalding A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Immingham v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness v Brigg Development, Sleaford Sports v Nettleham.

Challenge Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Horncastle v Grimsby Borough Academy (winners away to Ruston Sports or Wyberton), Ruston Sports v Wyberton.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Swineshead, Billinghay v Fishtoft, Coningsby v Wyberton Res, Leverton Sheepgate v Skegness Town Res, Pointon v Old Leake, Ruskington v Railway, Spilsby v Fulbeck.

Division One: Old Doningtonians v Swineshead Res, Sibsey v Pointon Res.

Division Two: Railway Res v Billinghay Res.

Division Three: Eagle v Old Doningtonians Res, Fosdyke Res v Boston College Res, Spalding Harriers v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Swineshead A v Benington Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Northgate Olympic.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup second round (1.45pm): Boston College v FC Hammers, Digby v Kirton Town, FC Kirton v Skegness United, FC Wrangle v Friskney, JFC Boston v Fosdyke, Park v Holbeach Bank, Skegness Town A v Colsterworth, Wyberton A v Woodhall Spa.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Whittlesey Blue, Feeder v Crowland, Holbeach v Whittlesey Red, ICA Sports Juventus v Boston, March Town Athletic v ICA Sports Napoli, One Touch Red v Bourne Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sporting, Parkside v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star v Sawtry Blue, Spalding v Orton Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Pinchbeck.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Whittlesey White.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Hampton Blue, Bourne Claret v One Touch, Deeping Clarets v Hampton Royal, Eye United v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle White Stripes, Parkside Red v Deeping Blues, Pinchbeck v Spalding White, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Langtoft, Werrington v Oundle Black Stripes.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Malborne Rangers v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Parkside Blue v ICA Sports Napoli, Parkside Yellow v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Peterborough Northern Star White v Feeder, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Riverside Purple v Eye County, Sporting v Bourne Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v Holbeach Blacks.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Peterborough Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Yaxley v Peterborough White.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bretton North End v Leverington Sports, Crowland v Pinchbeck Blue, Feeder Red v Bourne Red, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Thurlby Tigers, Hampton Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, March Town Athletic Yellows v Boston Ladies, One Touch v Feeder Blue, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Black, Spalding v Gunthorpe Harriers, Sporting v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Stamford Young Daniels White v Stanground Sports, Wisbech St Mary v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v FC Peterborough, Deeping Blues v Holbeach Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Polonia, Hampton Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red, IPTA v Deeping Clarets, March Town Athletic Reds v Whittlesey Blues, Netherton Eagles v Parkside, Whittlesey Red v Hampton Royal, Whittlesey White v Pinchbeck Red.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Rippingale & Folkingham, Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Hampton Robins v Netherton, March Soccer School Blue v Crowland, March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Netherton Red v Spalding Yellow, Oundle Blue v Orton Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Spalding Blue v Bourne Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Boston v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Deeping Blues v Bourne Claret, Eye v Parkside Yellow, FC Peterborough v Riverside, Feeder Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Stanground Sports Purple, Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, One Touch v Feeder Blue, Orton Red v Langtoft, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Hampton Navy, Werrington v Oundle White, Wittering Harriers v Pinchbeck.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v March Soccer School, Pinchbeck v Hampton.

Under-11 Blue: Glinton & Northborough v Bourne, Hungate Rovers v March Town Athletic, ICA Sports Napoli v Leverington Sports.

Under-12B: Panthers v Little Paxton, Sawston v Haddenham Rovers, St Neots v Godmanchester White, Pinchbeck v Sutton Rangers (11.30am).

Under-15B: Comberton Crusaders v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Histon Hornets, Royston v Cambourne, Swavesey Spartans v Bourne.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Fosdyke, Holbeach v Cowbit Athletic Bulls, Jubilee v Pinchbeck, South Holland v Mulberry.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE CUP (10.30am)

Second round: Chilvers v Sutton St James, CSKA Emneth Res v Long Sutton, CSKA Young Boys v The Woodman’s Cottage, Gaywood v Shouldham, Gorefield v West Lynn, March Saracens v England’s Hope, Tydd St Mary v CSKA Emneth.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Crowland v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Bourne Red (10.30am), Feeder v Oundle (noon).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v One Touch, JFC Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black, Netherton Falcons v Leverington Sports, Riverside v Parkside Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Spalding Blue, Thorney v Holbeach Black, Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Werrington Blue.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): March Soccer School Blue v Sporting, Parkside Yellow v Gunthorpe Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star White v Reffley Reds.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Deeping Clarets v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Hampton v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston Black.

Under-12 Division One: March Soccer School Blue v Holbeach Yellows (9am), Deeping Clarets v Boston Amber (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Spalding Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Spalding White v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Bourne Red v Boston Black (noon), Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Werrington (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (noon), Thurlby Tigers v One Touch Football (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Boston Ladies (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough (noon), Holbeach Blacks v Parkside (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Feeder (noon), Yaxley v Netherton (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v March Soccer School (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Whittlesey Reds (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Bourne Red (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Oundle (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Long Sutton v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Hungate (noon), Parkside v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Riverside v Hempsted (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Holbeach (10.30am), One Touch v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Werrington v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Stanground Sports (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v March Soccer School (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Wisbech St Mary (12.15pm), Spalding Orange v Bourne (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Spalding Blue v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Blackstones v Oundle (2pm), Boston v Malborne Rangers (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Hampton Royals (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Oundle v Deeping Blue (noon), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Werrington Blue (noon), Yaxley v Peterborough Sports (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Werrington Red (10.30am), Feeder v Bourne Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star White (11.30am), Alconbury v Baston (2pm), Stamford Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Stamford White (12.45pm), Holbeach Black v Spalding White (2pm), Stamford Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red (4pm).

Under-16 Division One (noon): Whittlesey Blue v Leverington Sports.

Under-16 Division Two: Oundle v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Spalding v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (2pm), Werrington v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Phoenix v Hungate Green (2pm), Pinchbeck v Crowland (2pm), Stanground Sports v Feeder (2pm), Thorney v Hampton (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): March Soccer School Blue v Oakham.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10am), Hempsted v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Spalding (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Boston v Werrington (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup second round: March Soccer School White v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Stamford v Oundle (10.30am), Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports (2pm).


MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping, St Ives v King’s Lynn.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Wisbech, Eynesbury v Deeping, Kirby Muxloe v Sileby, Newport Pagnell v Wellingborough, Oadby v Harborough.

Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Desborough v Olney (winners at home to Leicester Nirvana or Blackstones), Harrowby v Holbeach (winners away to Yaxley), Leicester Nirvana v Blackstones.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star (winners away to Whitworth or Potton), Whitworth v Potton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Spalding v Grantham.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Buckingham v Potton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Newark v Sleaford Sports.