FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United's under-18s are back home tonight against St Ives in the Thurlow Nunn Youth League.
Holbeach United's under-18s are back home tonight against St Ives in the Thurlow Nunn Youth League.
Share this article
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport for live updates
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Grantham v Boston Town, Harrowby v Spalding.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Holbeach v St Ives.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Sheffield, Bedworth v Lincoln, Corby v Cleethorpes, Leek v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Belper, Market Drayton v Frickley, Newcastle v Basford, Peterborough Sports v Chasetown, Spalding v Gresley, Stamford v Kidsgrove, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup quarter-final: Yaxley v Daventry (winners at home to Harrowby or Holbeach).

Premier Division: Boston v Oadby, Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, Deeping v Leicester Nirvana, Eynesbury v Desborough, Harborough v Sleaford, Newport Pagnell v ON Chenecks, Sileby v Holbeach, St Andrews v Whitworth, Wellingborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Wisbech v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Bourne v Melton, Buckingham v Harrowby, Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester, Huntingdon v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth Athletic v Blackstones, Oakham v Long Buckby, Olney v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Pinchbeck , Stewarts & Lloyds v Potton, Thrapston v Lutterworth Town.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harborough, Desborough v Yaxley, Irchester v Eynesbury, ON Chenecks v Cogenhoe, Oadby v Bourne, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds, Rothwell Corinthians v Olney, Whitworth v Raunds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Leverington Sports, Ketton v AFC Stanground Sports, Langtoft v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton, Sawtry v Deeping Res, Sutton Bridge v Whittlesey, Thorney v Stamford Lions, Warboys v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Long Sutton, Moulton Harrox Res v Peterborough Polonia, Oundle v Oakham Res, Ramsey v Crowland, Tydd St Mary v Netherton Res, Wittering Harriers v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Parkway Eagles, Eye v Stamford Lions Res, Netherton A v Spalding Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Langtoft Res, Spalding Town v Ketton Res, Whittlesey Res v Sawtry Res.

Division Three: Farcet v Holbeach Bank, Premiair v Brotherhood Sports, Stamford Belvedere Res v Oundle Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Uppingham Res, Whaplode Drove v Feeder, Whittlesey A v Riverside.

Division Four: Feeder Res v Ramsey Res, Huntingdon Rovers v FC Peterborough Res, Long Sutton Res v Whittlesey B, Stamford Lions A v Tydd St Mary Res.

Division Five: Glinton & Northborough Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Leverington Sports A v Hampton.

Intermediate Shield second round (1.30pm): Leverington Sports Res v FC Parson Drove.

League Shield second round (1.30pm): Holbeach A v AFC Orton, Peterborough NECI v Parkside.

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Orton Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

CGB Humbertherm v Grimsby Borough Academy, Immingham v Nettleham, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Ruston Sports, Wyberton v Horncastle.

Challenge Cup quarter-final (2.30pm): Brigg Town Development v AFC Boston (winners at home to Immingham).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Coningsby, Fishtoft v Leverton Sheepgate, Fulbeck v Pointon, Skegness Town Res v Benington, Swineshead v Spilsby, Wyberton Res v Old Leake.

Division One: Freiston v FC Kirton, Horncastle Res v Friskney, JFC Boston v Boston College, Sibsey v Old Doningtonians, Skegness United v Kirton Town.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Park, Caythorpe v Boston International, Colsterworth v Fosdyke, FC Wrangle v FC Hammers, Holbeach Bank v Wyberton A.

Division Three: Benington Res v Digby, Eagle v Skegness Town A, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Northgate Olympic v Mareham, Spalding Harriers v Swineshead A.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup quarter-finals (1.45pm): Coningsby v Billinghay, Fosdyke v Woodhall Spa, Pointon v Boston College, Swineshead v Railway.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Crowland, Parkside v March Town Athletic, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey White, Sawtry Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch Red, Whittlesey Blue v Boston, Whittlesey Red v FC Peterborough, Wittering Harriers v Orton Rangers.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Bourne Claret, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington v Feeder.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Eye County v Parkside Red, Feeder v Werrington, Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, IPTA Girls v Peterborough Northern Star White, Langtoft v Bourne Red, Oundle White Stripes v Pinchbeck, Park Farm Pumas Red v Riverside Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Malborne Rangers, Spalding Blue v March Town Athletic, Spalding White v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Orange v ICA Sports Fiorentina.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Deeping Blues v Baston, Hampton Royal v Park Farm Pumas Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Holbeach Blacks, Oundle Black Stripes v Netherton, Parkside Blue v Eye United, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Riverside Purple v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Sporting v One Touch, Thurlby Tigers Black v Deeping Clarets.

Under-9 Development Zone: Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Blue (10.30am), Peterborough White v Orton Rangers (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, FC Peterborough v Crowland, Feeder Blue v IPTA, Hampton Blue v Leverington Sports, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Netherton v Feeder Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v Bretton North End, Parkside v Sporting, Peterborough Polonia v Yaxley, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston Ladies, Pinchbeck Red v One Touch, Stamford Young Daniels White v Oundle, Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Werrington v Park Farm Pumas Black, Wisbech St Mary v Spalding.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v March Town Athletic Yellows, Hampton Navy v March Town Athletic Reds, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Claret, Netherton Eagles v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey White, Phoenix Red v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports v Whittlesey Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Whittlesey Blues (3.25pm).

Under-10 Medal (10am): Stanground Sports Black v March Town Athletic.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Feeder Blue v Hampton Robins, Holbeach Black v One Touch, Holbeach Yellow v Netherton Red, Parkside Yellow v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Deeping Blues, Peterborough Northern Star White v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Pinchbeck v Boston Ladies, Rippingale & Folkingham v Eye, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Boston Community, Stanground Sports Purple v Oundle Blue, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers Black, Crowland v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Hampton Navy v FC Peterborough, Langtoft v Gunthorpe Harriers, Netherton v Deeping Clarets, Orton Rangers Blue v March Soccer School Blue, Oundle White v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Riverside v Leverington Sports, Spalding Yellow v Feeder Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Werrington.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Haddenham v Witchford, ICA Sports Napoli v Pinchbeck.

Under-10 Blue: March Soccer School v Pinchbeck, Hampton v ICA Sports Napoli (11.30am).

Under-11 Blue: Leverington Sports v Hungate Rovers, March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough, Yaxley v Bourne.

Under-13B: March Park Rangers v Cottenham, Melbourn Dynamos v Cambridge City, Milton v Cambourne Blues, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Bourne, St Ives Rangers v Yaxley, Swavesey Spartans v Linton Aztecs.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Ramsey, Comberton Crusaders v Pinchbeck, Swavesey Spartans v Holbeach, Histon v March Soccer School (11.30am).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

John Chappell Shield first round first legs: Aintree v Jubilee, Mulberry v Fosdyke, Pinchbeck v Holbeach, South Holland v Cowbit Athletic Bulls.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: England’s Hope v The Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: Gorefield v CSKA Emneth Res, Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary, Shouldham v Ingoldisthorpe, West Lynn Athletic v Gaywood Athletic.

League Cup first round: CSKA Emneth v Southery ASA (winners at home to Tydd St Mary), CSKA Young Boys v Clenchwarton (winners at home to The Woodman’s Cottage).

Queen Elizabeth Cup first round: Sutton St James v March Saracens.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA WOMEN’S CUP

First round: Appleby Frodingham v Grimsby Borough, Sleaford v Hykeham, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Gainsborough, Cleethorpes v HBW United.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: JFC Boston v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), One Touch v Colsterworth (10.30am), Reffley Reds v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Oundle v Netherton Falcons (noon), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Blackstones (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Third round: Boston Amber v Immingham Pilgrims (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Appleby Frodingham (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Ruston Sports v Deeping Clarets (10.45am), Gonerby Yellow v Deeping Blues (11am), JFC Boston v Bottesford MHM (2pm), Spalding Yellow v Brigg (2pm), Lincoln United v Colsterworth (12.30pm), Discoveries Mariners v Grimsby Borough Telec (2pm), Healing Hotspurs v Discoveries (2pm), Barton v St Helens (11am), Nettleham v Lowlands (1.45pm), Park Tigers v Messingham, Barrowby Ravens v Appleby Frodingham Saints (noon), Bottesford VW v Appleby Frodingham U11 (10.30am), Discoveries Ultra v Cleethorpes.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

First round: Blackstones Black v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Parkside (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), Crowland v Blackstones Green (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End v Glinton & Northborough Blue, FC Peterborough v Parkside Blue, Holbeach Black v Peterborough Northern Star White, ICA Sports Napoli v Oundle, Leverington Sports v Thorney, Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder, Parkside Red v March Soccer School Blue, Phoenix v Park Farm Pumas Black, Sporting v Parkside Yellow, Stanground Sports v Hampton, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Riverside.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): IPTA v Netherton.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Hampton Royal v Stanground Sports, March Soccer School Blue v Feeder.

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Spalding White v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (noon), Hampton Blue v Yaxley (noon), Boston Black v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Blackstones (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Thurlby Tigers (noon), One Touch v Bourne Claret (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), March Park Rangers v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Parkside v FC Peterborough (noon), Holbeach Blacks v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Park Farm Pumas Red, Riverside v Feeder.

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), March Soccer School v Whittlesey Reds (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup first round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Hungate Rovers.

Under-13 League Cup first round: Netherton v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Yaxley (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Netherton (10.30am), One Touch v Holbeach (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Hempsted (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Riverside (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), March Soccer School v Bourne (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton Hawks (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Oundle v Boston (noon).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Peterborough Sports v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Oundle (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Yaxley (12.30pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Deeping Rangers Claret (10.30am), Alconbury v Feeder (2pm), Baston v Stamford Red (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Stamford White (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Tydd St Mary (noon), Stamford Yellow v Spalding White (noon).

Under-15 Knockout Cup second round (2pm): Holbeach Black v Deeping Blue.

Under-16 Division One: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Stamford v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Oundle (2pm), Spalding v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Feeder v Hungate Green (1pm), Pinchbeck v Phoenix (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Hampton (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School White v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Knockout Cup second round: Yaxley Blue v Yaxley Lynx (10am), Hampton v March Soccer School Blue (noon), Deeping Claret v Oakham (2pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Stamford.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough Sports, St Ives v Deeping.

TUESDAY

BLUEFIN SPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR CUP

Final: Gainsborough v Boston.

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Chasetown v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Holbeach, Harborough v Wellingborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Oadby.

Division One: Thrapston v Potton.

Reserve Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Stewarts & Lloyds.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Bourne v Ely, Raundsv Eynesbury.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Buckingham v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Downham.