FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Spalding Town beat Holbeach United A last weekend
Spalding Town beat Holbeach United A last weekend
Share this article
  • Follow us on twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Sports v St Ives.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Raunds v Thrapston.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Lincoln, Bedworth v Cleethorpes, Corby v Belper, Leek v Frickley, Loughborough Dynamo v Romulus, Market Drayton v Chasetown, Newcastle v Gresley, Peterborough Sports v Basford, Spalding v Carlton, Stamford v Sheffield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Boston v Daventry (winners away to Yaxley).

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Whitworth, Eynesbury v Kirby Muxloe, Harborough v Deeping, Leicester Nirvana v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v St Andrews, Rothwell Corinthians v ON Chenecks, Sileby v Sleaford, Wellingborough v Oadby, Wisbech v Desborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Bourne, Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Harrowby, Long Buckby v Lutterworth Town, Lutterworth Athletic v Olney, Melton v Huntingdon, Oakham v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Eynesbury, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star, Olney v Raunds, Potton v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Harborough, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Ketton, Holbeach Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Moulton Harrox, Sawtry v Stamford Lions, Sutton Bridge v Langtoft, Warboys v Netherton.

Division One: Crowland v Tydd St Mary, Moulton Harrox Res v Long Sutton, Ramsey v Uppingham, Stamford Belvedere v Netherton Res.

Division Two: Langtoft Res v Stamford Lions Res, Netherton A v Sawtry Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Cardeav Whittlesey A, Farcet v Leverington Sports Res, Holbeach Bank v Whaplode Drove, Oundle Res v Brotherhood Sports.

Division Four: Feeder Rese v Orton Rangers, Netherton B v FC Peterborough Res, Parkside v Peterborough NECI, Whittlesey B v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five: FC Peterborough A v Hampton, Leverington Sports A v Spalding A, Premiair Res v Wittering Harriers Res.

Intermediate Shield second round (1.30pm): Riverside v Premiair, Spalding Town v Stamford Belvedere Res, Spalding Res v Stilton, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Feeder.

League Shield second round (1.30pm): Gunthorpe Harriers v AFC Stanground Sports A, Holbeach A v AFC Orton, Long Sutton Res v Eunice Huntingdon, Stamford Lions A v Ramsey Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Brigg Town Development v Wyberton (3pm), CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports, Nettleham v Immingham, Skegness v AFC Boston, Sleaford Sports v Grimsby Borough Academy.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Fishtoft, Billinghay v Ruskington, Old Leake v Skegness Town Res, Pointon v Swineshead, Railway v Fulbeck, Spilsby v Coningsby, Wyberton Res v Leverton Sheepgate.

Division One: FC Kirton v Old Doningtonians, Freiston v Pointon Res, Friskney v Woodhall Spa, JFC Boston v Skegness United, Kirton Town v Horncastle Res, Sibsey v Boston College.

Division Two: Boston International v Wyberton A, Caythorpe v Park (1.45pm), Coningsby Res v Holbeach Bank, FC Hammers v Colsterworth, FC Wrangle v Boston Athletic, Fosdyke v Railway Res.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Digby v Fosdyke Res, Mareham v Benington Res, Skegness Town A v Northgate Olympic, Swineshead A v Old Doningtonians Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Eagle.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Sporting, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Juventus, Parkside v Orton Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Feeder, Sawtry Blue v FC Peterborough, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Red, Whittlesey Red v Crowland, Wittering Harriers v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Whittlesey White, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Eye County v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Feeder v Oundle Black Stripes, IPTA Girls v Netherton, Langtoft v Bourne Claret, Oundle White Stripes v Malborne Rangers, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside Yellow, Parkside Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Pinchbeck v Riverside Black, Spalding White v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Sports v Werrington, Thurlby Tigers Black v March Town Athletic.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Hampton Blue, Hampton Royal v Spalding Blue, Holbeach Blacks v Eye United, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Black, Parkside Blue v Deeping Clarets, Riverside Purple v Baston.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): One Touch v Peterborough Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Peterborough White v Feeder Red.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Peterborough Polonia, Bretton North End v March Town Athletic Reds, Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Northern Star, FC Peterborough v Deeping Blues, Feeder Blue v Whittlesey White, Hampton Royal v Werrington, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Thurlby Tigers, Leverington Sports v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Netherton v Yaxley, Orton Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Blues, Parkside v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Pinchbeck v IPTA, Spalding v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Sporting v Wittering Harriers, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic Yellows.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v Boston Ladies, Hampton Navy v Hampton Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Crowland, Netherton Eagles v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Pinchbeck Blue v Phoenix Red, Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Black, Whittlesey Red v Oundle.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Parkside Yellow, Feeder Blue v Netherton, Hampton Robins v Holbeach Black, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Yellow, March Soccer School Blue v Oundle Blue, Netherton Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham, Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Black v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Feeder Red.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Crowland v Stanground Sports Purple, Deeping Blues v Boston, FC Peterborough v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Orton Rangers Blue, Langtoft v Park Farm Pumas Red, Leverington Sports v Hampton Navy, One Touch v Deeping Clarets, Orton Rangers Red v March Town Athletic, Oundle White v Bourne Red, Riverside v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Stanground Sports Black v Gunthorpe Harriers, Werrington Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black, Wittering Harriers v Eye Juniors.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE CUP (10.30am)

Under-11: ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne.

Under-12: Netherton v Pinchbeck.

Under-15: Bourne v March Soccer School, Priory Parkside v Pinchbeck.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Third round: AFC Brigg v Hykeham Memorial, TechSeal v Waddington, St Helens v Appleby Frodingham, Queen Athletic v Nettleham, Blyborough v FVA Jerusalem, The Cricketers v Hykeham Town, Ruston United v Cromwell, Broughton WMC v Old Boys, The Notts v CGB Humbertherm Titans, Crowle v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Fosse Water v Plough, FC Genes v The Coach House, New Swan v Friendship, Nobody Inn v Anglers, North Lindum Hawks v Metheringham.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v Fosdyke, Mulberry v Jubilee, South Holland v Aintree.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Clenchwarton, Tydd St Mary v West Lynn Athletic.

Queen Elizabeth Cup first round: Gaywood Athletic v Shouldham, Ingoldisthorpe v Gorefield, Long Sutton v Southery ASA.

Cherrington Cup first round: Sutton Bridge v England’s Hope.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Parkside Red v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Blackstones v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Bourne Red v JFC Boston (10.30am), Colsterworth Reds v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Crowland v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Boston Black (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Hampton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Feeder (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v IPTA (10.30am), Thorney v Reffley Reds (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple (noon), Riverside v Sporting (12.15pm), Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (2pm), Deeping Clarets v Spalding Yellow (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (2pm), Netherton v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bretton North End, Phoenix v Parkside Blue.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Feeder (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Spalding White v Yaxley (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Bourne Red v ICA Sports Napoli (noon), Boston Black v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: One Touch v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Netherton Ravens v Blackstones (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Parkside (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), JFC Boston v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Spalding Blue v Riverside (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Yaxley (noon), Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v March Soccer School (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Whittlesey Reds v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), March Town Athletic v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Pinchbeck v Blackstones (noon), Crowland v Hungate Rovers (2pm), FC Peterborough v Long Sutton (2pm), Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (noon): Hempsted v Crowland.

Under-14 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber (12.15pm), Wisbech St Mary v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): JFC Boston v Whittlesey Red, Malborne Rangers v Hampton Royals, Rippingale & Folkingham v Boston.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Third round: Lincoln United v North Lindum Hawks, Grimsby Borough v RHP Colts, Spalding Orange v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), The Lounge v Barrowby Gladiators, Baston v Ruston Sports, Appleby Frodingham Saints v Wyberton, Grimsby Borough Telec v Discoveries, Barton v Deeping Blues.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round (2pm): Peterborough Northern Star White v Stamford Yellow.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Oundle v Peterborough Sports (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Blue (12.30pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Yaxley (2pm), Werrington Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Stamford Red (10.30am), Feeder v Werrington Red (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Red (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Alconbury Colts (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Stamford White v Spalding White (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Netherton Hawks (12.45pm), Holbeach Black v March Park Rangers (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup second round: Blackstones v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Phoenix (noon), Spalding v Stamford (2pm), Werrington v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v Netherton (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Hampton v Rippingale & Folkingham, March Park Rangers v Thorney Colts.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Oakham v Deeping Blue, Peterborough Sports v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v Hempsted (10.30am), Hampton v Spalding (noon), Oundle v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), Peterborough ICA Sports v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Bourne Blue v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Werrington v Netherton (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

First round: March Soccer School White v Boston (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Yaxley Lynx (2pm).

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: St Ives v Peterborough Sports.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Boston, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Sileby, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, 
St Andrews v ON Chenecks.

Division One: Harrowby v Blackstones.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Olney v Whitworth (winners at home to Potton).

Reserve Division: Irchester v Potton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (7pm)

South: Boston United v Newark.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Eynesbury, Sleaford v Wisbech.

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Stewarts & Lloyds v Cogenhoe.