FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach meet ON Chenecks again at Carter's Park just eight days after the league meeting
Holbeach meet ON Chenecks again at Carter's Park just eight days after the league meeting
Share this article
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport for live updates from Wisbech v Spalding on Saturday
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: March Town United v Holbeach.

FRIDAY

UNDER-21 FRIENDLY

Eastwood v Spalding.


SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Preliminary round: Barton Rovers v Deeping, Holbeach v ON Chenecks, Wisbech v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Whitworth, Sileby v Peterborough Northern Star, Sleaford v Daventry, St Andrews v Rothwell Corinthians.

Division One: Blackstones v Thrapston, Bourne v Burton Park Wanderers, Buckingham v Pinchbeck, Long Buckby v Melton, Lutterworth Town v Irchester, Oakham v Huntingdon, Olney v Lutterworth Athletic, Raunds v Harrowby, Rushden & Higham v Stewarts & Lloyds.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds, Cogenhoe v Yaxley, Desborough v Potton, Harborough v Newport Pagnell, Lutterworth Athletic v Irchester, Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v ON Chenecks, Stewarts & Lloyds v Eynesbury, Whitworth v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Holbeach Res, Langtoft v Thorney, Moulton Harrox v Ketton, Netherton v Sutton Bridge, Peterborough ICA Sports v Deeping Res, Peterborough Sports Res v Sawtry, Whittlesey v Leverington Sports.

Division One: Long Sutton v Kings Cliffe, Oundle v Moulton Harrox Res, Peterborough Polonia v Oakham Res, Ramsey v Netherton Res, Stamford Belvedere v Crowland, Uppingham v Glinton & Northborough, Wittering Harriers v Tydd St Mary.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Ketton Res, Eye v FC Peterborough, Parkway Eagles v Spalding Town, Rippingale & Folkingham v Wisbech St Mary Saints, Spalding Res v Stilton, Stamford Lions Res v Sawtry Res, Whittlesey Res v Langtoft United Res.

Division Three: Cardea v Holbeach Bank, Feeder v Stamford Belvedere Res, Premiair v Leverington Sports Res, Riverside v Farcet, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle Res, Whaplode Drove v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A v Holbeach A, Eunice Huntingdon v Feeder Res, FC Peterborough Res v Long Sutton Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Whittlesey B, Parkside v Stamford Lions A, Ramsey Res v Orton Rangers, Tydd St Mary Res v Peterborough NECI.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Development v AFC Boston, Horncastle v Heckington, Immingham v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Skegness v Louth, Wyberton v Ruston Sports.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Pointon v Leverton Sheepgate, Spilsby v Ruskington, Wyberton Res v Swineshead.

Division One: Friskney v Kirton, JFC Boston v Woodhall Spa, Old Doningtonians v Skegness, Swineshead Res v Freiston.

Division Two: Boston International v Caythorpe, Holbeach Bank v Colsterworth.

Division Three: Leverton Sheepgate Res v Mareham, Northgate Olympic v Woodhall Spa Res, Skegness A v Benington Res.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Huntingdon, Irchester v Buckingham, Lutterworth Athletic v Long Buckby, Olney v Potton, Raunds v Stewarts & Lloyds.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v ON Chenecks, Oadby v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Eynesbury.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Sutton Bridge, Ketton v Peterborough ICA Sports, Sawtry v AFC Stanground Sports, Stamford Lions v Langtoft.

Division One: Oakham Res v Wittering Harriers.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Blackstones v Melton, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Town, Oakham v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Raunds, Rothwell Corinthians v Bourne, Stewarts & Lloyds v Yaxley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Netherton v Thorney.

Division One (6.30pm): Long Sutton v Moulton Harrox Res, Oundle v AFC Stanground Sports Res, Uppingham v Kings Cliffe.