FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Pinchbeck and Langtoft are back in action after their midweek match at Knight Street
Pinchbeck and Langtoft are back in action after their midweek match at Knight Street
Share this article
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list

THURSDAY

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-14 Division One (7.30pm): Wisbech St Mary v Hampton Blue.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (6.15pm): Wisbech St Mary v Hungate Green.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield final (7.15pm): Netherton v Pinchbeck (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Premier Division (7.30pm): Holbeach Res v Peterborough ICA Sports.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Challenge Cup final (7.30pm): Brigg Res v Horncastle (at Moorlands Sports Ground, Lincoln).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Division One (6.30pm): Deeping Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

SATURDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Sawtry, Langtoft v Stamford Lions, Leverington Sports v Moulton Harrox, Wisbech Res v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One: Glinton & Northborough v Kings Cliffe, Oakham Res v Oundle, Peterborough Polonia v Baston, Sutton Bridge v Warboys.

Division Two: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Whittlesey A, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Ramsey.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Eye, FC Peterborough v Sawtry Res, Oundle Res v Bretton North End.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports B v Whaplode Drove, Cardea v Stamford Lions A, Parkside v Premiair, Tydd St Mary Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Wittering Harriers Res v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Five A: Feeder Res v Peterborough NECI, Glinton & Northborough Res v Holbeach A, Orton Rangers v Eunice Huntingdon.

SUNDAY

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Boston v March Town United, P&L Motors Diamonds v Hungate Rovers, Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Crowland v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): One Touch v Deeping Blue.

Under-13 Division Two: Bourne v Riverside (10.30am), Werrington v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Crowland (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: March Park Rangers Red v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Werrington Red (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v Oundle (10.30am), Stamford v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Crowland v Stanground Sports.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Spalding.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Ketton v Peterborough Northern Star Red, Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Rippingale & Folkingham v Leverington Sports.

Under-18 Division One: Wisbech Town Acorns v Blackstones (10.30am), Ketton v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Yaxley Lynx v Peterborough Sports.

MONDAY

PFA SENIOR CUP

Final (8pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Pinchbeck (at Peterborough United).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Final (5pm): Stamford v Baston (at Peterborough United).

ANCASTER CUP

Semi-final: Bourne Res v Stamford Lions.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Division Three play-off semi-finals: Brotherhood Sports v Sawtry Res, Eye v Farcet.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Division Two play-off semi-finals: AFC Stanground Res/Whittlesey A v Langtoft Res, Tydd St Mary v Parkway Eagles.