Football: Your guide to all the games

HAT-TRICK: Marcus Parry celebrates one of his three goals for Punchbowl Panthers who beat Jubilee 4-0 in the Spalding Sunday League's Knockout Cup semi-final. Photo (TIM WILSON): SG140216-116TW
HAT-TRICK: Marcus Parry celebrates one of his three goals for Punchbowl Panthers who beat Jubilee 4-0 in the Spalding Sunday League's Knockout Cup semi-final. Photo (TIM WILSON): SG140216-116TW
Share this article
  • Live updates from around the grounds every Saturday on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Ketton.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Sheffield, Coalville v Spalding, Daventry v Leek, Goole v Chasetown, Gresley v Lincoln, Kidsgrove v Rugby, Loughborough Dynamo v Belper, Stafford v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Newcastle, Tividale v Market Drayton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Sileby v Boston (winners away to Holbeach).

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Eynesbury, Deeping v Kirby Muxloe, Desborough v Wisbech, Harborough v Harrowby, Holbeach v AFC Kempston, Huntingdon v Leicester Nirvana, Newport Pagnell v Yaxley, Northampton Spencer v Wellingborough, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star, Sleaford v Rothwell Corinthians.

Division One: Blackstones v Burton Park Wanderers, Bourne v Irchester, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Buckingham, Long Buckby v Thrapston, ON Chenecks v Raunds, Peterborough Sports v Rushden & Higham, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Whitworth v Olney, Woodford v Lutterworth.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Bourne, Olney v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Whitworth, Rushden & Higham v Northampton Spencer, Thrapston v ON Chenecks.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Riverside, Crowland v Whittlesey, Langtoft v Peterborough ICA Sports, Netherton v Holbeach Res, Pinchbeck v Uppingham, Sawtry v Moulton Harrox, Thorney v Leverington Sports.

Division One (2pm): Moulton Harrox Res v Kings Cliffe, Oundle v Netherton Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Langtoft Res, Stamford Belvedere v Long Sutton, Stamford Lions v Warboys, Sutton Bridge v Wittering, Whittlesey Res v Baston.

Division Two (2pm): Hampton Sport v Parkway Eagles, Ketton Res v Netherton A, Leverington Sports Res v Sawtry Res, Oakham Res v Pinchbeck Res, Spalding Town v Crowland Res, Whittlesey A v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Bretton North End v Oundle Res, Farcet v Stamford Lions Res, Stanground Sports v Ramsey, Stilton Res v Eye, Tydd St Mary v Whittlesey B.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Sutton Bridge Res, Holbeach Bank v Netherton B, Long Sutton Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, Parkside v Huntingdon Rovers, Parkway Eagles Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Rutland DR v FC Peterborough, Warboys Res v Whaplode Drove.

Division Five (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v Parkside Res, Feeder v Whittlesey C, Harrowby Res v Stamford Lions A, Leverington Sports A v Stanground Sports Res, Wittering Res v Holbeach A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Brigg Res v Wyberton (3pm), Cleethorpes DS v Market Rasen, Hykeham v Lincoln Railway, Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Skegness Town v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness United v Sleaford Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.15pm): Billinghay v Fishtoft, Coningsby v Kirton, Old Leake v Pointon, Skegness Town Res v Benington, Spilsby v Swineshead, Wyberton Res v Heckington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): Fosdyke v Frisney, Sutterton v Woodhall Spa.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): AFC Tetford v Holbeach Bank, Eastern European v Railway, Kirton Town Res v Billinghay Res, Park v Pointon Res, Sibsey v Coningsby Res, Swineshead A v FC Kirton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.15pm): FC Hammers v Pointon A, Friskney Res v Leverton Res, Spalding Harriers v Northgate Olympic.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Freiston v Leverton, FC Wrangle v Boston College.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Fishtoft Res v Swineshead Res, Spilsby Res v Old Doningtonians Res.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup second round (1.45pm): Old Doningtonians v Mareham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Bretton v Holbeach Black, FC Peterborough v Hampton, Parkside Blue v Bourne Claret, Spalding Blue v Oundle, TWR v Feeder.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Park Farm Blue v Bourne Red, Wittering v Riverside Purple.

Under-9 League Cup: Peterborough White v Riverside Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Blue v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am).

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Bourne v Pinchbeck, Chatteris v March SS, Yaxley v G&N.

Under-16: Histon Hornets v Cambridge City (10am), Pinchbeck v Melbourn Dynamos (10.30am).


SUNDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South (2pm): Romulus v Basford.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Pinchbeck v Punchbowl Panthers.

Mont Pell Trophy quarter-finals second legs (10.15am): Jubilee v South Holland (first leg 6-2), Leisure League v Punchbowl Tigers (1-2), Mulberry v SAS Wanderers (4-0), Sutton Bridge v Swineshead (2-4).

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

League Cup semi-finals: CSKA v Old White Bell, Chilvers v England’s Hope.

Division One: FANG v Dersingham Social Club, Flitcham Bell v Clenchwarton Victory, West Lynn Wanderers v Tilney Green Lions.

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v MacMillan, CSKA Res v Heacham, Necton v Shouldham, Tydd St Mary v Elm, West Winch William Burt v Three Holes Tigers.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): March v Wisbech, Stamford v Bourne, Tydd St Mary v Wisbech St Marys.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A: FC Peterborough v G&N Amber (10.30am), Northern Star v WSM (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v March (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v March Ath (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B: Bourne Claret v Oundle (noon), Whittlesey Red v G&N Blue (noon), Hampton Navy v Deeping Claret (2pm), Stanground v Wittering (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C: G&N Black v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Gunthorpe Navy (noon), Parkside v Park Farm Black (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group A: One Touch v Netherton (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Park Farm Red (noon), Yaxley v Riverside (noon), Feeder v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group B: Leverington v Boston (10.30am), Hampton Royal v IPTA (noon), Stamford v Thurlby (noon), Bourne Red v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Holbeach.

Under-12 Division Two: Crowland v Oundle (10.30am), G&N Amber v Northern Star (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Leverington (10.30am), Young Dons v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Hempsted v Malborne (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Hungate v Sawtry, Yaxley v March SS White.

Under-12 Division Four: R&F v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Boston (10.30am), Stanground v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup semi-finals: Bourne v WSM (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Kings Cliffe (noon).

Under-12 League Cup semi-final (2pm): Baston v Riverside (winners to play Deeping Blue).

Under-13 Division One: Hampton Blue v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Deeping Claret v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Northern Star White v Deeping Blue.

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Holbeach Black v Tydd St Mary, Parkside v Stamford, Wittering v Park Farm Black.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Gunthorpe Navy v King’s Lynn, Netherton v Blackstones, WSM v Deeping Blue.

Under-14 Division Two: G&N Black v Thurlby (10.30am), Hungate Green v March SS (10.30am), Phoenix v Werrington (10.30am), Whittlesey v Spalding (10.30am), Langtoft v Deeping Amber (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Oundle v Feeder (10.30am), Stamford v Bourne Red (noon), Gunthorpe Sky v Pinchbeck (2pm), R&F v Thorney (2pm), Wittering v Riverside (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Bourne v Northern Star Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Gunthorpe v Gonerby (2pm), Holbeach v Stamford (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v WSM (10.30am), Oundle v Blackstones (10.30am), Werrington v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: G&N Black v Thurlby (10.30am), Leverington v Netherton (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v March (10.30am), Boston Yellow v Riverside (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Bourne v Hampton, Stamford Red v Deeping Blue.

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Thorney (10.30am), March SS v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Parkway Eagles v G&N, Whittlesey v Hungate.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Riverside v G&N Amber, Stamford v Stanground.

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v Outwell Swifts (10.30am), Crowland v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Spalding v Ketton (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v Pinchbeck (10.30am), G&N Black v Blackstones (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Quarter-final (1pm): Deeping Blue U15 v Cleethorpes (winners at home to Deeping Blue U16).


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Leek, Gresley v Spalding, Lincoln v Loughborough Dynamo, Market Drayton v Coalville, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Goole.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kirby Muxloe v AFC Kempston, Rothwell Corinthians v Holbeach, Sileby v Cogenhoe, Wellingborough v Northampton Spencer, Wisbech v Boston.

Division One: Lutterworth v Long Buckby.


WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Kidsgrove v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harrowby v Leicester Nirvana.