Football: This week’s fixtures

ON TARGET: Kieran Crane celebrates his goal for South Holland United who lost 6-2 to Jubilee in the Spalding Sunday League's Mont Pell Trophy last week.
ON TARGET: Kieran Crane celebrates his goal for South Holland United who lost 6-2 to Jubilee in the Spalding Sunday League's Mont Pell Trophy last week.
  • Live updates from around the grounds every Saturday on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Spalding Orange v G&N (6pm), Peterborough Blue v Peterborough White (6.40pm), Crowland v Parkside Red (7.20pm).


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Stamford Lions v Netherton.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Stafford, Chasetown v Goole, Daventry v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Kidsgrove v Coalville, Leek v Gresley, Lincoln v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Romulus v Loughborough Dynamo, Rugby v Carlton, Sheffield v Basford, Tividale v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Leicester Nirvana, Boston v Desborough, Eynesbury v Sleaford, Harrowby v Oadby, Kirby Muxloe v Huntingdon, Northampton Spencer v Holbeach, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, Sileby v Deeping, Wellingborough v Wisbech, Yaxley v Harborough (2pm).

Division One: Buckingham v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne, Burton Park Wanderers v Raunds, Irchester v Blackstones, Long Buckby v Peterborough Sports, Lutterworth v Potton, Oakham v ON Chenecks, Rushden& Higham v Whitworth, Thrapston v Woodford.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Irchester, Harborough v Thrapston, ON Chenecks v Northampton Spencer, Raunds v Peterborough Northern Star.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Bourne v Rushden & Higham (winners away to Cogenhoe), Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians (winners away to Raunds).

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Hykeham v Epworth, Limestone Rangers v Sutton Bridge.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final (1pm): Rutland DR v Whittlesey B.

PFA MINOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Harrowby Res (winners at home to Feeder).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Deeping Res v Moulton Harrox, Holbeach Res v Leverington Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton, Peterborough Sports Res v Langtoft, Pinchbeck v Whittlesey, Riverside v Ketton, Sawtry v Uppingham, Stilton v Crowland, Thorney v AFC Stanground.

Division One (2pm): Langtoft Res v Stamford Lions, Long Sutton v Baston, Netherton Res v Kings Cliffe, Oundle v Warboys, Spalding Res v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Peterborough Polonia, Hampton Sport v Glinton & Northborough, Ketton Res v Pinchbeck Res, Leverington Sports Res v Oakham Res, Netherton A v Whittlesey A, Parkway Eagles v Thorney Res, Spalding Town v Sawtry Res.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Oundle Res, Bretton North End v Stanground Sports, Farcet v Eye, Stamford Lions Res v Tydd St Mary, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stilton Res, Uppingham Res v Ramsey.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Whaplode Drove, Parkside v FC Peterborough, Stamford Belvedere Res v Holbeach Bank, Sutton Bridge Res v Long Sutton Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Netherton B, Warboys Res v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v Limetree UTR, Holbeach A v Wittering Res, Stanground Sports Res v Stamford Lions A, Whittlesey C v Feeder.

Chairman Championship Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): Moulton Harrox Res v Wisbech Res, Wittering v Whittlesey Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle, Ruston Sports v Skegness Town, Skegness United v Lincoln Railway, Wyberton v Market Rasen.

Challenge Cup semi-final (1.30pm): Sleaford Res v Cleethorpes DS.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.15pm): Fishtoft v Kirton, Heckington v Spilsby, Ruskington v Coningsby, Skegness Town Res v Billinghay, Swineshead v Benington, Wyberton Res v Old Leake.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): FC Wrangle v Fosdyke, Sutterton v Old Doningtonians, Swineshead Res v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): AFC Tetford v Pointon Res, Billinghay Res v Swineshead A, Coningsby Res v Park, FC Kirton v Mareham, Holbeach Bank v Fishtoft Res, Kirton Town Res v Railway, Sibsey v Eastern European.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.15pm): Benington Res v Spalding Harriers, Boston Athletic v Wyberton A, FC Hammers v Boston Titans, Friskney Res v Spilsby Res, Leverton Res v Pointon A, Old Doningtonians Res v Northgate Olympic.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Wittering, Crowland v Riverside Blue, G&N v Stanground, Holbeach Black v Park Farm Blue, IPTA v Werrington Red, Leverington v Stamford White, Oundle v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Black v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Red v Thurlby, Peterborough White v Deeping Blue, Riverside Purple v TWR.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Claret, Feeder v Bretton, Gunthorpe v Spalding Orange, Hampton v Parkside Blue, Holbeach Yellow v One Touch, Netherton v Thorney, Stamford Red v Peterborough Blue, Stamford Yellow v Werrington Blue.

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): G&N Amber v WSM, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Red, Oundle Red v Feeder, Pinchbeck Predators v FC Peterborough, Spalding Blue v Stanground, Werrington v Gunthorpe.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Riverside Blue, G&N Black v Spalding Orange, Hampton Royal v Deeping Claret, Holbeach Black v Bourne Claret, IPTA v Bourne Red, Netherton Ravens v Yaxley, One Touch v Stamford Yellow, Oundle Green v Whittlesey, Park Farm Red v March SS, Pinchbeck Pumas v Phoenix, Riverside Purple v Parkside, Thurlby v Blackstones.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): March SS v Chatteris, Pinchbeck v Bourne.

Under-16 (10.30am): Cambridge City v Spalding, Melbourn v Burwell.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

SAS Wanderers v Mulberry, Sutton Bridge v Punchbowl Tigers.

Knockout Cup semi-finals (10.15am): Pinchbeck v Swineshead, Punchbowl Panthers v Jubilee.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Clenchwarton Victory v CSKA, FANG v Sutton St James, Tilney Green Lions v West Lynn Wanderers.

Division Two: CSKA Res v Shouldham, Necton v MacMillan, Tydd St Mary v March Saracens, West Winch William Burt v CSKA Young Boys.

Queen Elizabeth Cup semi-finals: CR Eastern Province v Elm, Three Holes Tigers v Heacham.

Cherrington Cup semi-finals: Chilvers v Flitcham Bell, England’s Hope v Dersingham Social Club.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Hungate v Stamford, Tydd St Mary v March, Wisbech v Downham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A: G&N Amber v Northern Star (10.30am), March Ath v FC Peterborough (10.30am), March SS v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B: Oundle v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Wittering v Bourne Claret (10.30am), G&N Blue v Stanground (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C: Gunthorpe Navy v G&N Black (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Parkside (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group A: Park Farm Red v Yaxley (10.30am), Riverside v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Blue v One Touch (noon), Spalding Blue v Netherton (noon).

Under-11 League Cup Group B: Boston v Hampton Royal (10.30am), IPTA v Stamford (10.30am), Thurlby v Bourne Red (10.30am), Holbeach v Leverington (noon).

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach v One Touch (10.30am), Baston v Stamford (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Malborne v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Young Dons (10.30am), Leverington v Hempsted (noon), Northern Star v Crowland (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (2pm): Whittlesey Red v Sawtry.

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Boston v R&F (2pm), FC Peterborough v Park Farm Red (2pm), Hampton Royal v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup semi-final (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Netherton.

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Colsterworth v Spalding (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Northern Star White (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Park Farm Red v Crowland.

Under-13 Division Four: Netherton Hawks v Stamford (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Holbeach Black (noon), Tydd St Mary v Parkside (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Blackstones v March Rangers (10.30am), WSM v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Wasps v Gunthorpe Navy (12.15pm), G&N Amber v Netherton (2pm), King’s Lynn v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: G&N Black v Spalding (10.30am), March SS v Whittlesey (10.30am), Thurlby v Hungate Green (12.30pm), Werrington v Langtoft (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Stanground v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), Feeder v Stamford (12.30pm), Bourne Red v R&F (2pm), Pinchbeck v Wittering (2pm), Thorney v Oundle (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gonerby v G&N Amber (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Holbeach (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Spalding v Bourne (2pm), Stamford v Gunthorpe (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Blackstones v Ketton (10.30am), R&F v Oundle (10.30am), Feeder v 
Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (2pm), WSM v Malborne (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton v March (10.30am), Thurlby v Parkside (10.30am), Riverside v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Ryhall Orange (10.30am), Thorney v March SS (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Riverside v Stamford, Stanground Sports v Northern Star.

Under-18 Division Two: Ketton v G&N Black (10.30am), March Saracens v Wisbech Acorns (10.30am), British School of Sport v Crowland (2pm), Pinchbeck v Spalding (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Quarter-finals (1pm): Deeping Blue v Bourne, Pinchbeck v Caythorpe & Fulbeck.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Sheffield, Gresley v Rugby, Leek v Market Drayton, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Long Buckby v Irchester, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Peterborough Sports, Thrapston v Raunds.

Knockout Cup second round: Eynesbury v AFC Kempston (winners away to Cogenhoe).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Four: Brotherhood Sports v Parkway Eagles Res.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Two: Oakham Res v Spalding Town.

Division Four (8.05pm): Netherton B v FC Peterborough.