Football: This week’s fixtures

NEW LOOK: Holbeach United under-11s in their new sponsored kit before a 6-0 win over Spalding United Orange.
NEW LOOK: Holbeach United under-11s in their new sponsored kit before a 6-0 win over Spalding United Orange.
  • Updates via our Twitter feed @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Peterborough White v Peterborough Blue (6pm), G&N v Spalding Orange (6.40pm), Parkside Red v Crowland (7.20pm).


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Bretton North End v Long Sutton.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Chasetown, Belper v Leek, Daventry v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Gresley v Tividale, Lincoln v Rugby, Loughborough Dynamo v Carlton, Market Drayton v Goole, Newcastle v Sheffield, Stafford v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round (1.30pm): Cogenhoe v Harrowby (winners at home to Eynesbury or AFC Kempston).

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Deeping, Boston v Rothwell Corinthians, Desborough v Wisbech, Huntingdon v Northampton Spencer, Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Oadby, Sileby v Eynesbury, Wellingborough v Harborough.

Division One: Buckingham v ON Chenecks, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Blackstones, Burton Park Wanderers v Bourne, Long Buckby v Irchester, Olney v Oakham, Rushden & Higham v Woodford, Thrapston v Lutterworth, Whitworth v Raunds.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final: Bourne v Rushden & Higham (winners away to Cogenhoe).

Reserve Division: Harborough v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Peterborough Northern Star, ON Chenecks v Whitworth, Northampton Spencer v Olney, Raunds v Thrapston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Holbeach Res v Crowland, Pinchbeck v Leverington Sports, Riverside v AFC Stanground, Sawtry v Moulton Harrox, Uppingham v Stilton, Whittlesey v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Stamford Belvedere, Langtoft Res v Wittering, Moulton Harrox Res v Warboys, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Oundle, Spalding Res v Whittlesey Res, Stamford Lions v Long Sutton.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Pinchbeck Res, Glinton & Northborough v Netherton A, Leverington Sports Res v Sawtry Res (1.30pm), Oakham Res v Thorney Res, Peterborough Polonia v Hampton Sport.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Whittlesey B, Eye v Tydd St Mary, Oundle Res v Riverside Res, Stamford Lions Res v Uppingham Res.

Division Four (2pm): FC Peterborough v Tydd St Mary Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Rutland DR, Long Sutton Res v Parkway Eagles Res, Netherton B v Whaplode Drove, Parkside v Sutton Bridge Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Holbeach Bank.

Division Five (2pm): Holbeach A v Parkside Res, Leverington Sports A v KRC Deeping, Wittering Res v FC Peterborough Res.

Intermediate Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): Parkway Eagles v Spalding Town, Stilton Res v Whittlesey A, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Ramsey.

League Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): Brotherhood Sports v Harrowby Res, Warboys Res v AFC Stanground Res, Whittlesey C v Stamford Lions A.

MASON BROS LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Fourth round (1.30pm): Epworth v Skegness United, Cleethorpes DS v Limestone Rangers, Hykeham v Tetney Rovers, Mablethorpe Athletic v College Wanderers, Railway Athletic v Wyberton, Skegness Town v Horncastle, Sutton Bridge v Baston (1pm), Westwoodside Rangers v Fulbeck.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Wisbech Res v Langtoft.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round (2pm): Ketton Res v Netherton Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Stanground Sports v Farcet.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Lincoln Railway v CGB Humbertherm, Market Rasen v Sleaford Res, Skegness Town v Brigg Town Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Heckington v Kirton, Old Leake v Skegness Town Res, Pointon v Benington, Ruskington v Spilsby, Swineshead v Billinghay, Wyberton Res v Coningsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): Boston College v FC Wrangle, Fosdyke v Old Doningtonians, Freiston v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Leverton Sheepgate.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): Billinghay Res v AFC Tetford, FC Kirton v Eastern European, Fishtoft Res v Holbeach Bank, Kirton Town Res v Swineshead A, Mareham v Sibsey, Park v Pointon Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Boston Titans v FC Hammers, Friskney Res v Benington Res, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Wyberton A, Northgate Olympic v Boston Athletic, Old Doningtonians Res v Spalding Harriers.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v G&N, Crowland v Spalding, Feeder Blue v ICA, Parkside v Park Farm Red, Pinchbeck v Stamford Yellow, Stamford v One Touch.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Phoenix, Feeder Red v Werrington.

Under-8 Zone (10am): Thorney v Deeping Claret.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Hampton v Feeder Red, Holbeach Black v Deeping Blue, Netherton v IPTA, Peterborough Blue v Whittlesey, Phoenix v Peterborough White, Spalding Blue v Bourne Claret, Stamford Yellow v Thurlby, Stanground Purple v Werrington.

Under-8 Zone (11am): Oundle Blue v Parkside Yellow.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Feeder Blue v Northern Star, G&N Blue v Riverside, Holbeach Yellow v Crowland, One Touch v Bourne Red, Stamford Red v Wittering, Stanground Black v G&N Amber.

Under-8 Zone (noon): Parkside Green v Oundle White.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Riverside Blue, Bretton v Park Farm Black, Crowland v Feeder, G&N v Peterborough White, Holbeach Black v Deeping Claret, Park Farm Red v Peterborough Blue, Riverside Purple v Werrington Red, Stanground v Oundle, TWR v Leverington, Thorney v Spalding Orange, Thurlby v Deeping Blue.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Gunthorpe v Wittering, Hampton v Stamford Red, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Blue, Parkside Red v Park Farm Blue, Stamford Yellow v Bourne Claret, Werrington Blue v Parkside Blue.

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Spalding Orange, Bourne Red v Pinchbeck Pumas, Feeder v Stamford Yellow, Hampton Blue v Oundle Green, March SS v Stanground, Netherton Wagtails v G&N Amber, Parkside v Netherton Ravens, Phoenix v FC Peterborough, Pinchbeck Predators v Holbeach Black, Werrington v One Touch, Yaxley v IPTA.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): Hampton Royal v Whittlesey, Riverside Purple v Gunthorpe, WSM v Park Farm Red.

Under-10 Medal Blue (10.30am): Stamford Red v Oundle Red.

Under-10 Medal Blue (11.30am): G&N Black v Riverside Blue.

Under-10 Medal White (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Boston, Spalding Blue v Thurlby.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Bluntisham v Ramsey (10am), Bourne v Yaxley, Chatteris v St Ives, G&N v Priory Parkside, March SS v Pinchbeck.

Under-16: Histon v St Ives (10am), Pinchbeck v Spalding (10.30am).

Under-18 (10.30am): Netherton v Sawtry, Newmarket v Bourne, Wisbech St Mary v St Neots.


SUNDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South (2pm): Romulus v Coalville.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Jubilee v Punchbowl Panthers, Leisure League v SAS Wanderers, Pinchbeck v Mulberry, South Holland v Punchbowl Tigers, Swineshead v Sutton Bridge.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: England’s Hope v Clenchwarton Victory, FANG v Flitcham Bell, Old White Bell v CSKA, Tilney Green Lions v Chilvers, West Lynn Wanderers v Dersingham Social Club.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v Heacham, Elm v CR Eastern Province, March Saracens v Tydd St Mary, Shouldham v Necton, Three Holes Tigers v MacMillan, West Winch William Burt v CSKA Res.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): FC Peterborough v Kings Cliffe.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Hungate, March v Downham, Stamford v Wisbech St Mary, Swineshead v Tydd St Mary.

PFA UNDER-11 KNOCKOUT CUP

Third round: Boston v Hampton Royal (10.30am), IPTA v G&N Amber (10.30am), March Ath v Netherton (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Yaxley (2pm), Feeder v Spalding Blue (2pm), March SS v Riverside (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal Blue (2pm): Hampton Blue v Stanground.

Under-11 Medal Green (noon): Holbeach v WSM.

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): G&N Black v Whittlesey Blue, Gunthorpe Navy v Wittering, Hampton Navy v FC Peterborough, Oundle v Deeping Blue, Park Farm Black v Parkside, Park Farm Red v Gunthorpe Sky, Thurlby v Stamford, Tydd St Mary v Whittlesey Red.

Under-11 Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v One Touch, Spalding Orange v Leverington.

Under-11 Zone (2pm): G&N Blue v Northern Star.

Under-12 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: Tydd St Mary v Hungate (noon), WSM v Spalding Blue (noon), Hampton Royal v Bourne (2pm), Kings Cliffe v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup quarter-finals: Hampton Navy v Netherton (10.30am), Riverside v Crowland (10.30am), Leverington v Baston (noon), Northern Star v Deeping Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division One: Stamford v Holbeach (10.30am), Feeder v One Touch (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): G&N Amber v Young Dons, Hempsted v Whittlesey Blue (2pm), Malborne v Oundle, Werrington v Hampton Blue .

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): March SS White v Whittlesey Red, Sawtry v G&N Black.

Under-12 Division Four: FC Peterborough v R&F (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Park Farm Red (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Hampton Blue v WSM (noon), Hampton Royal v Feeder (noon), Yaxley v Holbeach Yellow (12.30pm), Deeping Claret v Alconbury (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Oundle v Northern Star White (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Netherton Phoenix (10.30am), Spalding v Colsterworth (10.30am), Deeping 
Blue v Leverington (noon), Bourne v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: G&N Amber v Crowland (10.30am), Whittlesey v Stanground (10.30am), Werrington Red v Northern Star Black (noon), Thurlby v March Rangers (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Park Farm Black v Wittering (noon), Stamford v Parkside (2pm), Tydd St Mary v Holbeach Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Netherton v WSM (10.30am), Leverington v Gunthorpe Navy (noon), Wasps v Northern Star (12.15pm), G&N Amber v Deeping Blue (2pm), King’s Lynn v March Rangers (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Deeping Amber v G&N Black (10.30am), Phoenix v March SS (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Whittlesey (noon), Langtoft v Hungate Green (noon), Thurlby v Werrington (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Oundle v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), Stanground v Thorney (10.30am), Stamford v Riverside (noon), Feeder v Crowland (12.30pm), R&F v Pinchbeck (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Gonerby v Deeping (10.30am), Ketton v Leverington (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v G&N Amber (10.30am), WSM v Malborne (1.30pm).

Under-15 Division One: Stanground Sports v Bourne (10.30am), Holbeach v Hampton Blue (2pm), Stamford v Spalding (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Blackstones v TWR Blue (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Werrington (10.30am), Oundle v Feeder (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton v TWR Red (10.30am), Thurlby v Hampton Royal (10.30am), March v Parkside (2pm), Riverside v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Eye v Spalding Blue (10.30am), March v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Stamford Red (1.30pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Holbeach v Deeping Claret (10.30am), WSM Purple v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), March SS v Stanground (2pm), Thorney v Ryhall Orange (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate v Parkway Eagles (10.30am), Long Sutton v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Thurlby v G&N (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Werrington v Riverside.

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Blue v Ketton (10.30am), March Saracens v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Spalding v Crowland (10.30am), British School of Sport v Blackstones (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 KNOCKOUT CUP (10.30AM)

Deeping v Wisbech Acorns.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Gresley v Spalding, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Goole.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Eynesbury v AFC Kempston (winners away to Cogenhoe or Harrowby).

Premier Division: Deeping v Harrowby, Sileby v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Long Buckby v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.


WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Kidsgrove v Loughborough Dynamo.