Football: This week’s fixtures

Manager Sean Whitworth and all of the team thank Mick and Wayne Seaman from Hortech Systems Ltd for sponsoring Holbeach United under-9s' new kit. He said: 'Their support over the last three years has been fantastic, helping all the boys to feel part of this team.'
Manager Sean Whitworth and all of the team thank Mick and Wayne Seaman from Hortech Systems Ltd for sponsoring Holbeach United under-9s' new kit. He said: 'Their support over the last three years has been fantastic, helping all the boys to feel part of this team.'
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Thursday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Division Two: Ketton Res v Oakham Res (6.30pm).

Division Three: Farcet v Riverside Res (6.30pm), Kings Cliffe Res v Spalding Town (6.45pm).

Division Four: Thorpe Wood Rangers v Eye (6.30pm).

Ancaster Cup

Ryhall v Pointon (7.30pm).

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup final: Leverton v Railway Athletic (at Boston Town, 7pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (6.30pm): Deeping Rangers Blue v Deeping Rangers Claret, Pinchbeck v Netherton Falcons, Yaxley Lynx v Phoenix.

Saturday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Stilton, Pinchbeck v Peterborough Sports Res, Sawtry v Moulton Harrox.

Division Two: Coates A v Leverington Sports Res, Ketton Res v Parkway Eagles, Oakham Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Sawtry Res v Parkside, Spalding Res v Netherton A (1pm), Thorney Res v Guyhirn.

Division Three: Kings Cliffe Res v Peterborough Sports A, Riverside Res v Glinton & Northborough, Ryhall Res v Farcet, Spalding Town v Peterborough PL United, Tydd St Mary v Ramsey.

Division Four: Oundle Res v Eye, Stamford Belvedere Res v Leverington Sports A, Sutton Bridge Res v Peterborough ICA Sports B, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Bretton North End.

President Premier Shield final: Oakham v Netherton (at Peterborough Sports, 5.45pm).

League Shield final: Stanground Sports v FC Peterborough (at Peterborough Sports, 1pm).

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Skegness United v Hykeham.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League

Taylors Ford Division Two: Holbeach Bank v Spalding Harriers (2.30pm).

Sunday

Spalding League

Brennan’s Sports v Jubilee (10.30am).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division: Stamford Belvedere v Netherton (2pm).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Two: Oundle v Hampton Navy (noon).

Under-13 9x9: Crowland v Northern Star (10.30am).

Under-13 Division One: G & N Amber v Hampton (2pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Eye v Deeping Rangers Blue, Pinchbeck v Phoenix.

Under-15 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary Purple v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am).

Under-18 Division Two: Sawtry v Harrowby (10.30am).

Monday

Hinchingbrooke Cup

Final: Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star (at Huntingdon).

Tuesday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Netherton.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division: Oakham v Kings Cliffe, Ryhall v Bretton North End (7pm).