Football: This week’s fixtures

Holbeach will try again at home to Erith & Belvedere in the last 16 of the FA Vase
Holbeach will try again at home to Erith & Belvedere in the last 16 of the FA Vase
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Thursday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division: Bretton North End v Oakham.

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Rushden & Higham v Bourne.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Coalville v Lincoln, Gresley v Romulus, Leek v Norton, Loughborough Dynamo v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Market Drayton v Chasetown, Mickleover Sports v Spalding, Newcastle v Stafford, Sheffield v Brigg, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Goole, Sutton Coldfield v Carlton, Tividale v Kidsgrove.

FA Vase

Fifth round: Glossop North End v Dunston UTS, Holbeach v Erith & Belvedere.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Peterborough Northern Star, Boston v Desborough, Harborough v Long Buckby, Harrowby v Wisbech, Huntingdon v Deeping, Newport Pagnell v Thurnby Nirvana, Sileby v Eynesbury, Sleaford v Cogenhoe, Yaxley v AFC Kempston.

Division One: Bourne v Whitworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Sports, ON Chenecks v Blackstones, Potton v Northampton Spencer, Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Woodford, Thrapston v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Harborough, Desborough v ON Chenecks, Eynesbury v Huntingdon, Irchester v Potton, Northampton Spencer v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Olney v Whitworth, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Raunds v Thrapston.

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Semi-finals: Hykeham v Swineshead Institute, Moulton Harrox v Brumby.

PFA Minor Cup (1.30pm)

Quarter-finals: Holbeach Bank v Parkside Res, Rutland DR v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Thorney, Langtoft v Riverside, Netherton v Coates Athletic, Oakham v Holbeach Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Sawtry, Pinchbeck v Deeping Res.

Division One: AFC Stanground v Moulton Harrox Res, Baston v Whittlesey Blue Star, Ketton v Netherton Res, Oundle v Long Sutton, Sutton Bridge v Ryhall, Warboys v Coates Athletic Res, Wisbech Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Ketton Res, Guyhirn v Crowland Res, Parkway Eagles v Netherton A, Sawtry Res v Oakham Res, Stamford Belvedere v Leverington Sports Res, Thorney Res v Parkside, Wittering v Pinchbeck Res.

Division Three: Coates Athletic B v Peterborough Sports A, Farcet v Tydd St Mary, Glinton & Northborough v Hampton Sport, Kings Cliffe Res v Riverside Res, Peterborough PL United v Spalding Town, Ramsey v Uppingham Res, Stilton Res v Ryhall Res.

Division Four: Long Sutton Res v Leverington Sports A, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Sutton Bridge Res, Stanground Sports v Oundle Res.

Division Five: Coates Athletic C v Sawtry A, Holbeach A v Parkside A, Parkway Eagles Res v Whaplode Drove, Ryhall A v Netherton B, Tydd St Mary Res v AFC Stanground Res.

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Spalding Res v Baston Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

Cleethorpes AKP v Horncastle, Louth Res v Sleaford Res, Market Rasen v Wyberton, Nettleham v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness United v Skegness Town.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.15pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Old Leake, Kirton Town v Mareham, Ruskington Rovers v Fishtoft, Spilsby v Woodhall Spa, Wyberton Res v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Freiston v Old Doningtonians, Friskney v Coningsby, Rippingale & Folkingham v Fosdyke, Swineshead Institute Res v Sleaford Colts.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v Swineshead Institute A, Coningsby Res v Boston College, Holbeach Bank v FC Kirton, Kirton Town Res v Westside Rangers, Sibsey v Leverton, Spalding Harriers v AFC Tetford.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, Boston Athletic v Park United, FC Boston v FC Hammers, Fishtoft Res v Benington Res, Railway Athletic v Friskney Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-9 Red Spring Zone: Feeder Soccer v Oundle Red (10.30am), Stamford Red v Peterborough (10.30am), IPTA v Feeder (11.30am), One Touch v IPTA (11.30am).

Under-9 White Spring Zone: Hampton Blue v Park Farm (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Yaxley (11.30am), Oundle Green v Netherton Wagtails (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone: Riverside Purple v Thurlby (10.30am), ASSL v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am), Deeping Claret v Werrington (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Deeping Blue v Bourne (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Boston United Dev SS (10.30am), Spalding v Pinchbeck (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone: Phoenix v Riverside Blue (10.30am), Stanground v March Rangers (10.30am), G&N Black v G&N Amber (11.30am), Stamford Rellow v Netherton Ravens (11.30am).

Under-10 Red Spring Zone: Netherton v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Deeping Blue v One Touch (11.30am).

Under-10 White Spring Zone: Boston United Dev SS v Bourne Red (10.30am), Thurlby v Stamford (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone: Oundle v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Corby S&L (11.30am), Yaxley White v Hampton Royal (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: March SS v Stanground (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Riverside v Phoenix (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone: Deeping Claret v Wittering (10.30am), Gunthorpe Navy v G&N Amber (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Northern Star (11.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone: Pinchbeck v Park Farm Blue (10.30am), G&N Blue v Phoenix Black (11.30am), Spalding v Gunthorpe Sky (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League (10.15am)

John Chappell Shield: Pinchbeck v Swineshead Institute.

Mont Pell Trophy: Brennan’s Sports v Spalding Seas End Wanderers, Murrow Bell v Punchbowl Panthers, Punchbowl Tigers v Jubilee, Sutton Bridge v Mulberry.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v FC Burt, Clenchwarton v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: CR Eastern v Wisbech Town Social.

Division Three: Elm v Heacham Res (9.30am).

Hardy Sheen Cup sem-finals: Flitcham Bell v Sutton St James, West Lynn v Dersingham Social Club.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League (2pm)

Lincoln Griffins Reds v Birchwood Belles.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Whittlesey Blue, Stamford v Thorney.

Under-11 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Woodston (10.30am), Riverside v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Holbeach (2pm), WSM v Malborne Rangers (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Sawtry v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), March SS Blue v G&N Black (noon), Boston v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: Bourne v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Yaxley v Hampton Royal (10.30am), March SS Red v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Feeder v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Paston v Hampton Royal.

Under-12 Division Three: Hungate v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Thurlby v Leverington (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Wittering v Netherton Eagles (10.30am), Blackstones v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: March Rangers v Phoenix (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Park Farm Black (noon), Stanground v Spalding (noon).

Under-13 9x9: Crowland v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Wittering v Northern Star (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Stanground (noon), Feeder v R&F (noon), Thurlby v March SS (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: WSM v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Leverington v G&N Amber (noon), King’s Lynn v Wasps Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Phoenix v Werrington (10.30am), Whittlesey v March Rangers (10.30am), Deeping Amber v Thorney (noon), Spalding v Blackstones (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): G&N Black v Bourne Red.

Under-14 Division One: G&N Amber v Ryhall (10.30am), Ketton v Grantham (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Holbeach (2pm), Spalding v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Netherton v Estover, Yaxley v Malborne.

Under-14 Division Three: Northern Star Red v TWR Red (10.30am), Boston v TWR Blue (2pm), Colsterworth v Riverside Blue (2pm), G&N Black v Kings Cliffe (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four (2pm): Pinchbeck v Parkside.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Long Sutton Athletic v Coates Atletic.

Lincolnshire Under-16 Cup (10.30am)

Quarter-final: Pinchbeck v Gainsborough.

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

Doodson Sport Cup quarter-finals: Farsley v Lancaster, Ilkeston v Spalding.

First Division South: Chasetown v Loughborough Dynamo, Gresley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sheffield v Mickleover Sports.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Sileby , Boston v Wisbech, Cogenhoe v Wellingborough, Deeping v Yaxley, Harborough v Thurnby Nirvana, Harrowby v Holbeach.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Northampton Spencer v Woodford, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Whitworth, Eynesbury v Bourne, ON Chenecks v Northampton Spencer, Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester.

Hinchingbrooke Cup

Quarter-final: Potton v Huntingdon (winners away to Deeping).

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Carlton.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Buckingham v ON Chenecks, Irchester v Olney.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Cogenhoe, Harborough v Raunds, Potton v Olney, Thrapston v Peterborough Northern Star.

Hinchingbrooke Cup

Quarter-final: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star (winners at home to Yaxley or Bourne).