Home   Sport   Article

This week's football fixtures - support your local team!




SATURDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Carlton v Leek, Chasetown v Stamford, Cleethorpes v Belper, Frickley v Market

Spalding United return to BetVictor Northern Premier League South East Division action on Saturday at Worksop Town.Photo: SG-161119-033TW.
Spalding United return to BetVictor Northern Premier League South East Division action on Saturday at Worksop Town.Photo: SG-161119-033TW.

Drayton, Ilkeston v Sutton Coldfield, Kidsgrove v Sheffield, Lincoln v Glossop North End, Loughborough Dynamo v Wisbech, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Newcastle, Worksop v Spalding.

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Holbeach United go to Wellingborough Town in uhlsport United Counties League Premier Division.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-301119-002TW.
Holbeach United go to Wellingborough Town in uhlsport United Counties League Premier Division.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-301119-002TW.

Premier Division: Anstey Nomads v ON Chenecks, Boston v Quorn, Deeping v Rugby, Desborough v Leicester Nirvana, Loughborough University v Sleaford, Lutterworth Town v Harborough, Pinchbeck v Peterborough Northern Star, Rothwell Corinthians v Oadby, Shepshed Dynamo v Cogenhoe, Wellingborough v Holbeach.

Pinchbeck United host Peterborough Northern Star in the uhlsport United Counties League Premier Division.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-231119-134TW.
Pinchbeck United host Peterborough Northern Star in the uhlsport United Counties League Premier Division.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-231119-134TW.

Division One: Aylestone Park v Blackstones, Birstall United Social v St Andrews, Bourne v Sileby Rangers, Harrowby v Huntingdon, Holwell Sports v Whittlesey, Irchester v Melton, Long Buckby v Raunds, Lutterworth Athletic v Burton Park Wanderers, Rushden & Higham v Saffron Dynamo,

Deeping Rangers host Rugby Town in the uhlsport United Counties League Premier Division.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-231119-101TW.
Deeping Rangers host Rugby Town in the uhlsport United Counties League Premier Division.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-231119-101TW.

Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians, Cogenhoe v Yaxley, Daventry v Whitworth, Harborough v Kempston, Huntingdon v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Irchester, Potton

Bourne Town host Sileby Rangers in uhlsport United Counties League Division One.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-131119-071TW
Bourne Town host Sileby Rangers in uhlsport United Counties League Division One.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-131119-071TW

v Wellingborough, Raunds v Bourne.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Grimsby Borough Res v Cleethorpes Res, Immingham v Wyberton, Sleaford Town Rangers v Louth, Brigg Res v Nettleham (3pm), Hykeham v Gainsborough Trinity Res (3pm), Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Lincoln United Development (3pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Uppingham, Ketton v Peterborough Polonia, Long Sutton v ICA Sports, Netherton v Leverington Sports, Peterborough North End Sports v Parson Drove, Thorney v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Eunice Huntingdon, Moulton Harrox Res v Crowland, Peterborough Northern Star Res v FC Peterborough, Spalding Town v Premiair, Stamford Belvedere v Sutton Bridge, Whittlesey Res v Eye.

Division Two: Crowland Res v NECI, Leverington Sports Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, Netherton Res v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Lions Res v Warboys.

Division Three: Holbeach United Sports v Hampton, Parkside v Tydd Res, Premiair Res v Whittlesey A, Wittering Res v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Four: Hampton Res v Casterton, Leverington Sports A v Dreams, The Limetree v Peterborough City, Thurlby Tigers v Orton Rangers Res.

Division Five: Long Sutton A v Park Farm Pumas, NECI Res v Spalding Town Res, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v Hampton A.

League Cup second round (1.30pm): Holbeach Bank v Huntingdon Rovers, Orton Rangers v Oakham, Stamford Lions v Oundle, Tydd v Cambridge.

PFSDF Junior Cup second round (1.30pm): Farcet v Ketton Res, Ramsey v Rippingale & Folkingham.

PFSDF Minor Cup second round (1.30pm): Deeping United v Stanground Sports, Sawtry v Cardea Res, Huntingdon Development v Stilton Res.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Wyberton Res, Railway v Kirton, Skegness Res v Fishtoft.

Division One: Billinghay v Eagle, Boston Res v Boston College, Horncastle Res v Pointon Res, Park v Railway Res.

Division Two: Bull v Skegness A, Coningsby Res v Swineshead Institute Res, Spalding Harriers v Kirton Res.

Division Three: Benington Res v Digby, Boston College Res v Mareham, Fishtoft Res v FC Wrangle, Moulton Seas End v Sibsey, Woodhall Spa Res v Park Res, Wyberton A v Holbeach Bank.

BB Insurance Willoughby Cup first round (1.30pm): Ruskington v Freiston, Spilsby v Benington, Swineshead Institute v Coningsby, Woodhall Spa v Fosdyke.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-11 League Cup: Milton v Haddenham (10am), Bourne v Pinchbeck, Witchford v Chatteris, Cambourne v Swavesey, Chesterton v Cambridge, Histon v Comberton, ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough, Netherton v Moulton Chapel, Saffron Walden v Bottisham, Soham v Newmarket, St Ives v Somersham,

Under-12 League Cup: Cambridge v Cambourne.

Under-12 White: Glinton & Northboriugh v Pinchbeck, Langtoft v Crowland, Netherton v March Academy, Spalding v Hampton, ICA Sports v Leverington Sports.

Under-12 Blue: Haddenham v Sawston, Haverhill v Histon, Saffron Walden v Chesterton, Soham v St Ives.

Under-13A: Bottisham v Leverington Sports, Cambridge v Bourne, Coton v Cambourne, Royston v Soham.

Under-13B: Chatteris v Glinton & Northborough, ICA Sports v Swavesey, March v Melbourn Dynamos, Newmarket v Linton Aztecs, Spalding v Milton, St Ives v Saffron Walden.

Under-14A: Glinton & Northborough v Panthers, Haddenham v Cambridge, Pinchbeck v Netherton, Saffron Walden v St Ives.

Under-14B: Godmanchester v St Neots, Riverside v Comberton Crusaders, Sutton v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-15A: Bourne v Riverside, Cottenham v Cambourne, Parson Drove v Eynesbury, March v Newmarket, Swavesey v Sawston.

Under-15B: Milton v Glinton & Northborough, Netherton v March Park Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star v Linton Aztecs.

Under-16: Histon v Saffron Walden, St Ives v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-18: Milton v Stevenage (10am), Pinchbeck v Hungate, St Neots v Haddenham.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division Two: Moulton Seas End v Fosdyke.

John Chappell Shield first round second leg (10.15am): Kirton v South Holland (first leg 5-1).

Quarter-final first leg (10.30am): Mulberry v The Woodmans Cottage, CSKA Res v Up The Fish.

Quarter-final second leg (10.15am): Jubilee v CSKA (first leg 1-5).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship: Camborne v Eaton Socon, Hungate v Newmarket, Isleham v Haverhill, Mildenhall v Deeping, Pinchbeck v Cambridge, Burwell v Park.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v March Reds, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton, Hungate v Whittlesey Royal, Ketton v Sporting Blue, Kings Cliffe v Gunthorpe, Leverington Sports v Yaxley Red, March Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Netherton v Holbeach Yellow, Parkside v Bourne Red, Spalding Yellow v Wisbech St Mary, Werrington v Thurlby Tigers, Whittlesey Blues v Peterborough Thorpe Wood, Yaxley Navy v Oundle.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Feeder v Yaxley Blue, Hampton Blue v Peterborough Polonia, Phoenix Red v Wittering, Spalding Blues v Deeping Blues.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Crowland v Whittlesey Black, Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Sports Academy Black, Hampton Royal v Deeping United Red, Orton v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Red v JFC Boston, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping United Blue.

Under-11 BFS Cup: Stamford Young Daniels White v British School of Sports (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v One Touch, Peterborough Polonia v Netherton, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star White, Deeping United Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bourne Claret (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Feeder v Netherton Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Leverington Sports, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Blue, Yaxley Black v Holbeach Black, Wittering v Orton Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Hampton Robins v Thurlby Tigers Orange, JFC Boston v Orton Blue, Crowland Black v Riverside (noon), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Crowland Yellow (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Gunthorpe, Stanground Sports Purple v Hampton Navy.

Under-12 Division Five (10.30am): Blackstones Green v Park Farm Pumas Red, Rippingale & Folkingham v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Parkside Yellow v Boston (noon), Pinchbeck v Thurlby Tigers Black (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup: March Academy Blue v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne Red (10.30am).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Holbeach Black, Peterborough Sports Academy Blue. v Peterborough Northern Star Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v Reffley Reds (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Whites (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: JFC Boston Reds v Thorney, Moulton Chapel v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Colsterworth Reds v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Deeping United Red v Spalding (noon), Werrington Blue v Boston Black (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Gunthorpe v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Bourne Claret (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Wittering (noon).

Under-13 Division Five: ICA Sports v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Riverside v Whittlesey Royal (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Boston (noon).

Under-13 League Cup: Leverington Sports v Parkside Blue (2pm), Nene Valley v Netherton (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Netherton Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Navy v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Hungate v Sawtry Blue Sox (10.30am).

Under-14 Division Four: Netherton Ravens v March Town Athletic (10.30am) , Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Second Round: Deeping Blue v JFC Boston (10.30am), Holbeach Red v Discoveries (10.45am), Cleethorpes v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (1.30pm), Healing Hotspurs v Spalding Blue (1.30pm), Holbeach Black v Nettleham (1.30pm), Louth v Stamford Young Daniels White (1.30pm), Pinchbeck v Holbeach Yellow (1.30pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-15 Division One: Boston v Nene Valley, ICA Sports v Peterborough Northern Star, Oundle v Yaxley.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Pinchbeck v March Academy (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Bourne Claret v Bourne Red (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Gunthorpe Navy (2pm), Whittlesey v Blackstones Black (2pm).

Under-15 Knock-Out Cup second round: Long Sutton v Deeping Rangers.

PFSDF Under-15 Cup first round: Corby v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: JFC Boston v Deeping United, Peterborough Northern Star v Ingoldisthorpe, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Riverside, Yaxley v March Academy (12.30pm), Baston v Netherton (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Crowland v Blackstones, Pinchbeck v Bourne Claret, Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach, Wisbech Town Acorns v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Malborne v Grantham (12.15pm).

Under-18 Division One: March Academy v Thurlby Tigers, Oundle v Thorney (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v Netherton, Thurlby Tigers v Sporting, March Park Rangers v Werrington (2pm), Moulton Harrox Blue v Langtoft (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton (2pm).

Under-18 Knock-Out Cup: Wisbech Town Acorns v Bourne Claret (1.30pm).

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Cambridge v St Neots, King’s Lynn v Deeping.

TUESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Wellingborough.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Huntingdon, Burton Park Wanderers v St Andrews, Melton v Aylestone Park, Raunds v Harrowby. KitmanUK Knockout Cup quarter-final: Saffron Dynamo v Rothwell Corinthians.

Lincolnshire FA Senior Trophy quarter-final: Boston v Blackstones, Deeping v Holbeach.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v Godmanchester.

WEDNESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Long Buckby v Lutterworth Athletic.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-23 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough v Cleethorpes.


Read more

More by this author



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More