Home   Sport   Article

This week's football fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-23 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Grantham v Spalding, Newark Flowserve v Collingham.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Peterborough Sports v Cambridge City.

Spalding United
Spalding United


SATURDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Carlton v Market Drayton, Frickley v Cleethorpes, Lincoln v Ilkeston, Loughborough Dynamo v Kidsgrove, Newcastle v Spalding, Sheffield v Glossop North End, Stamford v Chasetown, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Worksop, Wisbech v Belper.

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Anstey Nomads v Desborough, Cogenhoe v Quorn, Harborough v Rugby, Leicester Nirvana v Boston, Lutterworth Town v Holbeach, ON Chenecks v Loughborough University, Peterborough Northern Star v Shepshed Dynamo, Pinchbeck v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v Deeping, Wellingborough v Sleaford.

Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United

Division One: Birstall v Lutterworth Athletic, Blackstones v Long Buckby, Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Harrowby v Sileby, Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham, Irchester v Holwell Sports, Melton v Aylestone Park, Saffron Dynamo v Whitworth, Whittlesey v Raunds.

Bourne Town
Bourne Town

Reserve Division: Kempston v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Wellingborough, Yaxley v Bourne.

SR SPORTS THERAPY LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (1.30pm): Fishtoft v Kirton, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Limestone Rangers.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Cleethorpes Res v Gainsborough Res, Grimsby Borough Res v Wyberton, Horncastle v Brigg Res (3pm), Louth v Hykeham, Nettleham v Lincoln United Development, Sleaford Town Rangers v Immingham.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: ICA Sports v Peterborough Polonia, Ketton v Moulton Harrox, Netherton v Oakham.

Division One: Eunice Huntingdon v Stamford Belvedere, Moulton Harrox Res v Sutton Bridge, Oundle v Stilton, Premiair v Peterborough Northern Star Res, Spalding Town v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two: Long Sutton Res v Stamford Lions Res, Oakham Res v Ketton Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Warboys, Stamford Belvedere Res v Crowland Res.

Division Three: Hampton v Premiair Res, Orton Rangers v Wittering Harriers Res, Parkside v FC Parson Drove Res, Ramsey v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Casterton v Netherton A, Leverington Sports A v Thurlby Tigers, Stilton Res v Orton Rangers Res.

Division Five: Huntingdon Development v Dreams Res, NECI Res v Spalding Town Res, Park Farm Pumas v Cambridge, Sawtry v Long Sutton A, Stamford Lions A v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, Warboys Res v Hampton A.

Crowland Town
Crowland Town

League Cup second round (1.30pm): Crowland v Cardea Res, Deeping United v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Dreams v Stanground Sports, Farcet v Holbeach Res, Hampton Res v Long Sutton, Holbeach Bank v Huntingdon Rovers, Netherton Res v Peterborough North End Sports, Wittering Harriers v Uppingham.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Division One (2pm): Eagle v Railway Res.

Division Two (2.15pm): Skegness A v Kirton Res.

Division Three: FC Wrangle v Digby (2pm), Boston College Res v Benington Res (2.15pm), Park Res v Spilsby Res (2.15pm), Woodhall Spa Res v Moulton Seas End (2.15pm), Wyberton A v Fishtoft Res (2.15pm).

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup second round (1.45pm): Benington v Coningsby, Billinghay v Bull, Boston Athletic v Horncastle Res, Caythorpe v Swineshead, Fosdyke v Boston Town Res, Freiston v Holbeach Bank, Fulbeck v Skegness Res, Pointon v Boston College, Railway v FC Hammers, Ruskington v Mareham, Spalding Harriers v Wyberton Res, Spilsby v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Old Leake.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Langtoft v Park Farm Pumas Black, Peterborough Sports Blue v Yaxley, Peterborough Blue v Hampton.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Deeping United Blue, March Town Athletic Reds v Riverside, March Town Athletic White v Moulton Chapel, One Touch Reds v Deeping Blues, Park Farm Pumas Red v Wisbech St Mary, Sporting v March Academy Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Eye, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Orton Rangers, YDP v Crowland.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Pinchbeck v Deeping United Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Boston, Wittering Harriers v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Feeder v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Nene Valley v YDP, Peterborough Sports Blues v Oundle White, Sporting v One Touch White.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones Blacks v Yaxley Blue, Deeping Blues v Spalding Yellows, Deeping United Red v Thurlby Tigers Black, FC Peterborough v Langtoft, Holbeach Black v Deeping Clarets, Leverington Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Academy v Wisbech St Mary, Moulton Chapel v JFC Boston Reds, Netherton v Malborne Rangers, One Touch Red v Bourne Claret, Pinchbeck v Spalding Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding White, Whittlesey v Peterborough Sports Whites, Wittering Harriers v Blackstones Greens, Yaxley Yellow v March Town Athletic.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston Black v Holbeach Yellow, Bourne Red v Rippingale & Folkingham, Glinton & Northborough Navy v Stilton, Oundle Black v Orton Rangers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Sawtry Yellow Sox v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Stanground Sports v Peterborough Northern Star, Werrington v Whittlesey Royal, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Deeping United Blue.

Under-9 Medal (9.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach, Holme White v Sawtry Blue, ICA Sports White v Orton Rangers Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Blackstones v Spalding Blue, Boston Amber v Thurlby Tigers Blacks, Bourne Claret v Deeping Clarets, Crowland Black v Park Farm Pumas Black, FC Peterborough Jaguars v March Academy, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v Peterborough Sports White, Holme Blue v Peterborough Polonia, ICA Sports Blue v Hampton, March Town Athletic Reds v Leverington Sports Orange, Netherton v Yaxley, One Touch Red v Feeder, Oundle Whites v FC Peterborough, Werrington Blue v Langtoft Yellow, Whittlesey Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Wittering Harriers v Peterborough Blue.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): March Town Athletic White v Sporting Red, Moulton Chapel v Parkside, Sporting Yellow v Wisbech St Mary, Werrington Red v Sporting Blue, Whittlesey Royal v Deeping United.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland Yellow v Peterborough White.

Under-10 Medal (9.30am): Feeder v Peterborough Polonia, Langtoft v Blackstones Blacks.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Werrington, Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Sports Whites, Deeping United Red v Netherton, Gunthorpe Harriers v March Town Athletic Yellow, Hampton Royal v March Town Athletic Reds, Holbeach Blacks v Spalding White, March Academy Blue v Malborne Rangers, Moulton Chapel v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Oundle White v Sporting, Park Farm Pumas Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Parkside Blue v Nene Valley, Peterborough Northern Star White v One Touch, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Riverside Black v Whittlesey Black, Whittlesey Athletic v Orton Rangers, Whittlesey Blue v Leverington Sports Orange, Wisbech St Mary v Parkside Yellow.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Deeping United Blue v Boston, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues, March Academy Royal v ICA Sports Napoli, Oundle Black v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Eye Hornets, Spalding Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Spalding Lions went along on Saturday to see the Spalding United girls under-12 team with their new sponsored new rain jackets. They went on to beat ICA Sports 4-3. Back from left - Lions Trevor Gilliatt, Richard Briers, president Stuart East, Eileen Robson, John Steel and Elaine Mothers with team manager Martyn Cundy. Front - Freya Cundy, Lilia Cundy, Ava Marshall, Kara Butler, Tori Woolsey, Millie Youngs, Kara Gibson, Ruby Dawson. Missing from the photo were Molli McCormack, Tallulah Stamp and Viola Mallen-Wallace.
Spalding Lions went along on Saturday to see the Spalding United girls under-12 team with their new sponsored new rain jackets. They went on to beat ICA Sports 4-3. Back from left - Lions Trevor Gilliatt, Richard Briers, president Stuart East, Eileen Robson, John Steel and Elaine Mothers with team manager Martyn Cundy. Front - Freya Cundy, Lilia Cundy, Ava Marshall, Kara Butler, Tori Woolsey, Millie Youngs, Kara Gibson, Ruby Dawson. Missing from the photo were Molli McCormack, Tallulah Stamp and Viola Mallen-Wallace.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Netherton v St Ives Rangers, Pinchbeck v Huntingdon.

Under-12 White: ICA Sports v Netherton (11.30am), Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough, March Academy v Langtoft.

Under-13 League Cup: Spalding v Cambridge City.

Under-14A: Histon Hornets v Cambridge City (11.30am), Saffron Walden PSG v Pinchbeck.

Under-18: Cambourne v Haverhill, Glinton & Northborough v Milton, Hungate v Comberton Crusaders, St Neots v Pinchbeck.


SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

First round: Mulberry v Fosdyke (10.30am), Kirton v Queen Athletic (11am).

SPALDING LEAGUE

Division Two (10.30am): South Holland v Nations United.

John Chappell Shield first round second leg (10.05am): Moulton Seas End v CSKA Res (first leg 1-9). Quarter-final first leg (10.05am): CSKA v Jubilee.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship: Burwell Tigers v Cardea, Cambourne United v Cambridge Rangers, Deeping United v Isleham, Eaton Socon v Haverhill, Mildenhall v Park, Swavesey Spartans v Newmarket.

League Cup second round: Haverhill v Pinchbeck.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

First round: Hykeham v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Bottesford v Pinchbeck (10.45am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Swifts (1.30pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

First round (1.30pm): Spalding Blue v Bottesford.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

First round (1.30pm): Moulton Harrox Blue v Cleethorpes, Thurlby Tigers v Appleby Frodingham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone: Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels White (10.30am), March Town Athletic Yellows v Spalding Yellow (10.30am), Parkside v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton (10.30am), Peterborough Sports Black v Yaxley Red (noon), Wisbech St Mary v Feeder (noon), Deeping United Blue v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-11 BFS Cup (10.30am): Deeping United Red v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Hampton Blue v Kings Cliffe, Hungate v Leverington Sports,Thorpe Wood Rangers v Wittering Harriers, Sporting Yellow v Oundle, Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Whittlesey Blues v Sporting Blue, Yaxley Navy v Deeping Blues, Yaxley Red v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-11 BFS Cup (noon): JFC Boston v Gunthorpe Harriers, Netherton Eagles v Bourne Claret, Spalding Blues v British School of Sports.

Under-11 BFS Cup (2pm): Crowland v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton Royal v Park Farm Pumas Black, Orton Rangers v Ketton, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Black.

Under-12 Division One: Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Deeping Clarets (noon), Bourne Claret v One Touch (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton (2pm), Werrington v Deeping United Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Orton Rangers Red v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Netherton (noon), Wittering Harriers v Holbeach Black (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: JFC Boston v Crowland Black (10.30am), Riverside v Crowland Yellow (10.30am), Orton Rangers Blue v Glinton & Northborough Navy (noon), Stanground Sports Black v Hampton Robins (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Spalding Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Stanground Sports Purple v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Deeping United Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Five: Blackstones Green v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Parkside Yellow (2pm), Spalding White v Boston (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Black v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Peterborough Sports Blue v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Deeping Whites v Deeping Blues (noon), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Netherton (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: JFC Boston Red v Nene Valley (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Stanground Sports (2pm), Leverington Sports v Netherton Falcons (2pm), Thorney v Moulton Chapel (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Wisbech St Mary Purple v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Deeping United Red v Colsterworth Reds (noon), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Wittering Harriers (2pm), Deeping United Blue v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-13 Division Five: Riverside v Boston (10.30am), Whittlesey Royal v Pinchbeck (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Deeping v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Nene v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), Netherton v March Academy Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Navy v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Feeder (2pm), JFC Boston v Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Stamford Young Daniels White (10.30am), Hungate v Yaxley (10.30am), Sawtry Blue Sox v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Bourne Red v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Parkside v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v March Town Athletic (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: March Town Athletic v Yaxley (10.30am), Oundle v Corby (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech St Mary (noon).

Under-15 Division Two: Stamford Young Daniels Red v Glinton & Northborough Navy (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey.

PFSDF Under-15 Cup first round: Blackstones Black v ICA Sports (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v FC Peterborough (noon).

Under-15 Knockout Cup first round: Bourne Red v Deeping (10.30am), Nene Valley v Glinton & Northborough (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: JFC Boston v Yaxley (10.30am), March Academy v Ingoldisthorpe (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Baston (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping United (10.30am), Riverside v Thurlby Tigers (12.15pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Grantham v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Holbeach (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Blackstones (12.15pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Corby v Bourne Claret, Oundle v March Academy.

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Sporting v Langtoft (10.30am), Netherton v Thurlby Tigers (noon), March Park Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup first round (10.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Red v Wisbech Town Acorns.


MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Cambridge City v Holbeach.


TUESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Harborough, Loughborough University v Anstey Nomads.

Division One: Birstall v Melton.

KitmanUK Knockout Cup second round: Wellingborough v Rothwell Corinthians.

KitmanUK Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final: Daventry v Cogenhoe.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-finals: Boston v Harrowby, Pinchbeck v Deeping.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v St Neots.


WEDNESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Aylestone Park, Long Buckby v Huntingdon.

Holbeach United
Holbeach United

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-finals: Blackstones v Sleaford, Bourne v Holbeach.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Godmanchester v King’s Lynn.


Read more


This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More